Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Bharat Tech Triumph Program
21 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Unlocking India’s Gaming Potential
Introduction
India’s gaming industry has seen remarkable growth particularly in digital and online gaming, which has become one of the fastest-growing sectors in the country’s media and entertainment landscape. To support this growth the Bharat Tech Triumph Program (TTP) has been launched as part of the Create in India Challenge Season 1. Organized by the Interactive Entertainment and Innovation Council (IEIC) in partnership with the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting (MIB) the program aims to identify and showcase India’s gaming talent on the international stage.
The initiative will culminate at the World Audio Visual Entertainment Summit (WAVES) and the India Pavilion at the Game Developer Conference (GDC) in 2025 providing a global platform for Indian innovators to shine.
The World Audio Visual & Entertainment Summit (WAVES) in its first edition is a unique hub and spoke platform poised for the convergence of the entire Media and Entertainment (M&E) sector. The event is a premier global event that aims to bring the focus of the global M&E industry to India and connect it with the Indian M&E sector along with its talent.
The summit will take place from May 1-4, 2025 at the Jio World Convention Centre & Jio World Gardens in Mumbai. With a focus on four key pillars—Broadcasting & Infotainment, AVGC-XR, Digital Media & Innovation, and Films-WAVES will bring together leaders, creators and technologists to showcase the future of India’s entertainment industry.
The AVGC-XR (Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, Comics, and cutting-edge technologies such as Augmented Reality, Virtual Reality, and the Metaverse) pillar in particular aligns with the objectives of the Bharat Tech Triumph Program emphasizing the intersection of gaming, animation, visual effects and immersive technologies like AR, VR and the Metaverse.
Eligibility Criteria
The Bharat Tech Triumph program welcomes a diverse range of participants from the interactive entertainment industry including developers, studios, startups, and tech companies. This initiative is open to individuals and organizations involved in gaming development, esports and business solutions critical to the gaming ecosystem. The program invites entities from various stages of development as long as they have a working prototype.
Registration Process
Tech Triumph Season 3 is poised to elevate India’s gaming ecosystem showcasing the nation’s potential to create a globally recognized ‘Made in India’ tech industry. With 1,078 registrations already, including 12 from international participants the program is gaining momentum.
Please note, the application submission for Tech Triumph Season 3 closed on February 20, 2025.
Stages of the Challenge Process:
Step 1: Game Submission: Start your journey by submitting your game via the contest form available on the official website.
Step 2: Expert Evaluation: The esteemed panel of experts will carefully review all submissions shortlisting the top entries for the pitching round. After the pitches the final results will be announced by the distinguished jury.
Step 3: Gearing Up for Events: Upon the announcement of the winners, the organizers will promptly reach out to guide and assist them in preparing for their prominent showcase at the events.
Evaluation Criteria
The evaluation criteria for the Bharat Tech Triumph Program focus on assessing key aspects of your product, pitch and team to determine its potential for success. Here's a breakdown of how each element will be evaluated:
Prize
Winners of the Bharat Tech Triumph Program will have an incredible opportunity to showcase their products, intellectual property and technology on a global stage. They'll be fully sponsored to present their innovations at the prestigious Game Developers Conference (GDC) 2025 in San Francisco from March 17th to 21st and later at WAVES in India. This is a unique platform to gain international exposure and connect with industry leaders.
References:
Click here to see PDF.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
بھارت ٹیک ٹرائمف پروگرام
بھارت کی گیمنگ صلاحیت کو واشگاف کرنا
21 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
تعارف
ہندوستان کی گیمنگ صنعت نے خاص طور پر ڈیجیٹل اور آن لائن گیمنگ میں قابل ذکر ترقی ملاحظہ کی ہے، جو ملک کے میڈیا اور تفریحی منظر نامے میں سب سے تیزی سے ترقی کرنے والے شعبوں میں سے ایک بن گئی ہے۔ اس ترقی کو سپورٹ کرنے کے لیے بھارت ٹیک ٹرائمف پروگرام (ٹی ٹی پی) کو انڈیا چیلنج سیزن 1 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ انٹرایکٹو انٹرٹینمنٹ اینڈ انوویشن کونسل (آئی ای آئی سی) کی جانب سے وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات (ایم آئی بی) کے اشتراک سے منظم کردہ اس پروگرام کا مقصد بین الاقوامی اسٹیج پر ہندوستان کے گیمنگ ٹیلنٹ کی شناخت اور اس کی نمائش کرنا ہے۔
اس پہل قدمی کا اختتام ورلڈ آڈیو ویژول انٹرٹینمنٹ سمٹ (ڈبلیو اے وی ای ایس) اور 2025 میں گیم ڈیولپر کانفرنس (جی ڈی سی) میں انڈیا پویلین پر ہوگا جو ہندوستانی اختراع کاروں کو اپنا ہنر دکھانے کے لیے ایک عالمی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرے گا۔
ورلڈ آڈیو ویژول اینڈ انٹرٹینمنٹ سمٹ (ڈبلیو اے وی ای ایس) اپنے پہلے ایڈیشن میں ایک منفرد مرکز کے طور پر ابھرا ہے اور پورے میڈیا اور تفریحی (ایم اینڈ ای) شعبے کو یکجا کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔ یہ تقریب ایک اعلیٰ سطحی عالمی تقریب ہے جس کا مقصد عالمی ایم اینڈ ای صنعت کی توجہ ہندوستان کی جانب مبذول کرانا اور اسے ہندوستانی ایم اینڈ ای شعبے اور اس کے ہنر کے ساتھ جوڑنا ہے۔
یہ سربراہ اجلاس یکم مئی سے 4 مئی 2025 تک ممبئی کے جیو ورلڈ کنونشن سینٹر اور جیو ورلڈ گارڈنز میں منعقد ہوگا۔ چار اہم ستونوں – براڈ کاسٹنگ اور انفوٹنمنٹ ، اے وی جی سی- ایکس آر، ڈیجیٹل میڈیا اور اختراع اور فلموں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے ، ڈبلیو اے وی ای ایس ہندوستان کی تفریحی صنعت کے مستقبل کو ظاہر کرنے کے لیے رہنماؤں، تخلیق کاروں اور تکنیکی ماہرین کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر اکٹھا کرے گا۔
اے وی جی سی – ایکس آر (اینی میشن، ویژووَل افیکٹس، گیمنگ، کامکس، اور جدید ٹیکنالوجیز جیسے آگمنٹیڈ ریئلٹی، ورچووَل ریئلٹی، اور میٹاورس) ستون خاص طور پر بھارت ٹیک ٹرائمف پروگرام کے مقاصد کے ساتھ مطابقت رکھتا ہے جس میں گیمنگ ، اینی میشن، ویژووَل افیکٹس اور عمیق تکنالوجیوں مثلاً اے آر، وی آر اور میٹا ورس کے انٹرسیکشن پر زور دیا جاتا ہے۔
اہلیت کا معیار
بھارت ٹیک ٹرائمف پروگرام انٹرایکٹو تفریحی صنعت کے مختلف قسم کے شرکاء کا خیرمقدم کرتا ہے جس میں ڈویلپرز، اسٹوڈیوز، اسٹارٹ اپس اور ٹیک کمپنیاں شامل ہیں۔ یہ اقدام ان افراد اور تنظیموں کے لیے کھلا ہے جو گیمنگ ڈیولپمنٹ، اسپورٹس اور کاروباری حل میں شامل ہیں جو گیمنگ ایکو سسٹم کے لیے اہم ہیں۔ پروگرام ترقی کے مختلف مراحل سے اداروں کو اس وقت تک مدعو کرتا ہے جب تک کہ ان کے پاس کام کرنے والا پروٹو ٹائپ ہو۔
رجسٹریشن کا عمل
ٹیک ٹرائمف سیزن 3 ہندوستان کے گیمنگ ایکو سسٹم کو بلند کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے جو عالمی سطح پر تسلیم شدہ 'میڈ ان انڈیا' ٹیک صنعت بنانے کی ملک کی صلاحیت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ پہلے سے ہی 1,078 رجسٹریشنوں کے ساتھ، جن میں 12 بین الاقوامی شرکاء شامل ہیں، پروگرام زور پکڑ رہا ہے۔
براہِ کرم توجہ دیں، ٹیک ٹرائمف سیزن 3 کے لیے درخواست گزارنے کا عمل 20 فروری 2025 کو بند ہوگیا۔
چیلنج کے عمل کے مراحل:
Step 1: Game Submission: Start your journey by submitting your game via the contest form available on the official website.
مرحلہ 1: گیم جمع کروانا: آفیشل ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب مقابلے کے فارم کے ذریعے اپنا گیم جمع کروا کر اپنا سفر شروع کریں۔
مرحلہ 2: ماہر کی تشخیص: ماہرین کا معزز پینل پچنگ راؤنڈ کے لیے سرفہرست اندراجات کو شارٹ لسٹ کرنے والی تمام گذارشات کا بغور جائزہ لے گا۔ پچز کے بعد حتمی نتائج کا اعلان معزز جیوری کرے گی۔
مرحلہ 3: تقریبات کی تیاری: فاتحین کے اعلان کے بعد، منتظمین ان کی رہنمائی کے لیے فوری طور پر پہنچیں گے اور ایونٹس میں ان کے نمایاں شوکیس کی تیاری میں ان کی مدد کریں گے۔
جانچ کا معیار
بھارت ٹیک ٹرائمف پروگرام کے لیے جانچ کا معیار آپ کے پروڈکٹ، پچ اور ٹیم کے اہم پہلوؤں کا جائزہ لینے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے تاکہ اس کی کامیابی کے امکانات کا تعین کیا جا سکے۔ یہاں ہر ایک عنصر کا جائزہ لینے کا طریقہ ہے:
انعام
بھارت ٹیک ٹرائمف پروگرام کے فاتحین کو عالمی سطح پر اپنی مصنوعات، املاک دانش اور ٹیکنالوجی کی نمائش کرنے کا ایک ناقابل یقین موقع ملے گا۔ انہیں 17 مارچ سے 21 مارچ تک سان فرانسسکو میں ہونے والی باوقار گیم ڈیولپرز کانفرنس (جی ڈی سی) 2025 میں اور بعد میں ہندوستان میں ڈبلیو اے وی ای ایس میں اپنی اختراعات پیش کرنے کے لیے مکمل طور پر اسپانسر کیا جائے گا۔ یہ بین الاقوامی نمائش حاصل کرنے اور صنعت کے رہنماؤں سے رابطہ قائم کرنے کا ایک منفرد پلیٹ فارم ہے۔
حوالہ جات:
پی ڈی ایف ملاحظہ کرنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔