Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Bharat Tech Triumph Program
21 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Unlocking India’s Gaming Potential
Introduction
India’s gaming industry has seen remarkable growth particularly in digital and online gaming, which has become one of the fastest-growing sectors in the country’s media and entertainment landscape. To support this growth the Bharat Tech Triumph Program (TTP) has been launched as part of the Create in India Challenge Season 1. Organized by the Interactive Entertainment and Innovation Council (IEIC) in partnership with the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting (MIB) the program aims to identify and showcase India’s gaming talent on the international stage.
The initiative will culminate at the World Audio Visual Entertainment Summit (WAVES) and the India Pavilion at the Game Developer Conference (GDC) in 2025 providing a global platform for Indian innovators to shine.
The World Audio Visual & Entertainment Summit (WAVES) in its first edition is a unique hub and spoke platform poised for the convergence of the entire Media and Entertainment (M&E) sector. The event is a premier global event that aims to bring the focus of the global M&E industry to India and connect it with the Indian M&E sector along with its talent.
The summit will take place from May 1-4, 2025 at the Jio World Convention Centre & Jio World Gardens in Mumbai. With a focus on four key pillars—Broadcasting & Infotainment, AVGC-XR, Digital Media & Innovation, and Films-WAVES will bring together leaders, creators and technologists to showcase the future of India’s entertainment industry.
The AVGC-XR (Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, Comics, and cutting-edge technologies such as Augmented Reality, Virtual Reality, and the Metaverse) pillar in particular aligns with the objectives of the Bharat Tech Triumph Program emphasizing the intersection of gaming, animation, visual effects and immersive technologies like AR, VR and the Metaverse.
Eligibility Criteria
The Bharat Tech Triumph program welcomes a diverse range of participants from the interactive entertainment industry including developers, studios, startups, and tech companies. This initiative is open to individuals and organizations involved in gaming development, esports and business solutions critical to the gaming ecosystem. The program invites entities from various stages of development as long as they have a working prototype.
Registration Process
Tech Triumph Season 3 is poised to elevate India’s gaming ecosystem showcasing the nation’s potential to create a globally recognized ‘Made in India’ tech industry. With 1,078 registrations already, including 12 from international participants the program is gaining momentum.
Please note, the application submission for Tech Triumph Season 3 closed on February 20, 2025.
Stages of the Challenge Process:
Step 1: Game Submission: Start your journey by submitting your game via the contest form available on the official website.
Step 2: Expert Evaluation: The esteemed panel of experts will carefully review all submissions shortlisting the top entries for the pitching round. After the pitches the final results will be announced by the distinguished jury.
Step 3: Gearing Up for Events: Upon the announcement of the winners, the organizers will promptly reach out to guide and assist them in preparing for their prominent showcase at the events.
Evaluation Criteria
The evaluation criteria for the Bharat Tech Triumph Program focus on assessing key aspects of your product, pitch and team to determine its potential for success. Here's a breakdown of how each element will be evaluated:
Prize
Winners of the Bharat Tech Triumph Program will have an incredible opportunity to showcase their products, intellectual property and technology on a global stage. They'll be fully sponsored to present their innovations at the prestigious Game Developers Conference (GDC) 2025 in San Francisco from March 17th to 21st and later at WAVES in India. This is a unique platform to gain international exposure and connect with industry leaders.
References:
Click here to see PDF.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰত টেক ট্ৰায়াম্ফ প্ৰ’গ্ৰাম
21 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ গেমিং সম্ভাৱনাৰ দ্বাৰ উদঘাটন
আৰম্ভণি
ভাৰতৰ গেমিং উদ্যোগে বিশেষকৈ ডিজিটেল আৰু অনলাইন গেমিং ক্ষেত্ৰত উল্লেখযোগ্য বৃদ্ধি পাইছে, যি দেশৰ মিডিয়া আৰু বিনোদন খণ্ডৰ আটাইতকৈ দ্ৰুতগতিত বাঢ়ি অহা ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম। এই বৃদ্ধিক সমৰ্থন কৰিবলৈ ভাৰত টেক ট্ৰায়াম্ফ প্ৰ’গ্ৰাম (টিটিপি) আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে, যি ক্ৰিয়েট ইন ইণ্ডিয়া চেলেঞ্জ ছিজন ১ৰ এক অংশ। ইন্টাৰেক্টিভ এণ্টাৰটেইনমেণ্ট এণ্ড ইনোভেচন কাউন্সিল (আইইআইচি)-য়ে তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰণালয় (এমআইবি)-ৰ সৈতে অংশীদাৰিত্বত এই কাৰ্যসূচী আয়োজন কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে ভাৰতৰ গেমিং প্ৰতিভাক আন্তৰ্জাতিক প্ৰদৰ্শনীত চিনাক্ত কৰা আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা।
এই উদ্যোগৰ অন্ত হ’ব ২০২৫ৰ বিশ্ব অডিঅ’ ভিজুৱেল এণ্ড এণ্টাৰটেইনমেণ্ট ছামিট (ৱেভছ) আৰু গেম ডেভেলপাৰ সন্মিলন (জিডিচি)-ত ভাৰত পেভিলিয়নত, য’ত ভাৰতীয় উদ্ভাৱনকাৰীসকলে বিশ্বব্যাপী প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ সুযোগ পাব।
বিশ্ব অডিঅ’ ভিজুৱেল এণ্ড এণ্টাৰটেইনমেণ্ট ছামিট (ৱেভছ)-ৰ প্ৰথম সংস্কৰণটো এক অনন্য প্লেটফৰ্ম য’ত সমগ্ৰ মিডিয়া আৰু বিনোদন (এমএণ্ডই) খণ্ডৰ একত্ৰীকৰণ ঘটিব। এই অনুষ্ঠানটো এক বিশ্বব্যাপী প্ৰধান অনুষ্ঠান, যি বিশ্বৰ এমএণ্ডই উদ্যোগৰ দৃষ্টি ভাৰতলৈ আকৰ্ষণ কৰিব আৰু ভাৰতৰ এমএণ্ডই খণ্ড আৰু ইয়াৰ প্ৰতিভাৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰিব।
এই শীৰ্ষ সম্মিলন ২০২৫ চনৰ ১ মে’ৰ পৰা ৪ মে’লৈ মুম্বাইৰ জিঅ’ ৱৰ্ল্ড কনভেনচন চেণ্টাৰ আৰু জিঅ’ ৱৰ্ল্ড গাৰ্ডেনত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। চাৰিটা মুখ্য স্তম্ভ— সম্প্ৰচাৰ আৰু তথ্য বিনোদন, এভিজিচি-এক্সআৰ, ডিজিটেল মিডিয়া আৰু উদ্ভাৱন, আৰু চলচিত্ৰৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দি ৱেভছে নেতা, স্ৰষ্টা আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিবিদসকলক একেলগ কৰি ভাৰতৰ বিনোদন উদ্যোগৰ ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব।
এভিজিচি-এক্সআৰ (এনিমেচন, ভিজুৱেল ইফেক্ট, গেমিং, কমিক্স, আৰু অগমেণ্টেড ৰিয়েলিটি, ভাৰ্চুৱেল ৰিয়েলিটি, আৰু মেটাভাৰ্ছ-ৰ দৰে আধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি) স্তম্ভটো বিশেষকৈ ভাৰত টেক ট্ৰায়াম্ফ প্ৰ’গ্ৰামৰ লক্ষ্যৰ সৈতে মিলে, য’ত গেমিং, এনিমেশ্যন, ভিজুৱেল ইফেক্টছ আৰু এআৰ, ভিআৰ, মেটাভাৰ্ছ-ৰ দৰে নিমজ্জিত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সংযোগৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হৈছে।
যোগ্যতাৰ মানদণ্ড
ভাৰত টেক ট্ৰায়াম্ফ প্ৰ’গ্ৰামই ইন্টাৰেক্টিভ মনোৰঞ্জন উদ্যোগৰ বিভিন্ন অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী, যেনে ডেভেলপাৰ, ষ্টুডিঅ’, ষ্টাৰ্টআপ, আৰু টেক কোম্পানীসমূহক স্বাগতম জনায়। এই উদ্যোগ গেমিং ডেভেলপমেণ্ট, ই-স্পৰ্টছ, আৰু গেমিং ইকোচিষ্টেমৰ বাবে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বাণিজ্যিক সমাধানত জড়িত ব্যক্তি আৰু সংস্থাসমূহৰ বাবে মুক্ত। কাৰ্যসূচীটোৱে বিভিন্ন বিকাশৰ স্তৰৰ পৰা অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলক আমন্ত্ৰণ কৰে, যিমানলৈকে তেওঁলোকৰ এটা কাৰ্যক্ষম প্ৰটোটাইপ আছে।
ৰেজিষ্ট্ৰেচন প্ৰক্ৰিয়া
টেক ট্ৰাইমফ ছিজন ৩-এ ভাৰতৰ গেমিং ইকোচিষ্টেমক উন্নীত কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে, যিয়ে দেশৰ ‘মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া’ টেক উদ্যোগক বিশ্বব্যাপী চিনাক্ত কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব। ইতিমধ্যে ১,০৭৮টা ৰেজিষ্ট্ৰেচন হৈছে, য’ত ১২টা আন্তৰ্জাতিক অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীও আছে।
দয়া কৰি মন কৰক, টেক ট্ৰাইমফ ছিজন ৩-ৰ আবেদন জমা ২০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৫ত বন্ধ হৈছে।
প্ৰত্যাহ্বান প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ স্তৰসমূহ:
১. গেম জমা: আনুষ্ঠানিক ৱেবছাইটত উপলব্ধ প্ৰতিযোগিতা ফৰ্মৰ জৰিয়তে আপোনাৰ গেম জমা কৰি আপোনাৰ যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰক।
২. বিশেষজ্ঞ মূল্যায়ন: সন্মানিত বিশেষজ্ঞ পেনেলে সকলো জমাক সাৱধানে পৰ্যালোচনা কৰি শীৰ্ষ প্ৰৱেশসমূহক পিচ্ছিং ৰাউণ্ডৰ বাবে চুটি তালিকাভুক্ত কৰিব। পিচ্ছসমূহৰ পিছত চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল ঘোষণা কৰা হ’ব।
৩. ইভেণ্টৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুতি: বিজয়ীসকল ঘোষণা হোৱাৰ লগে লগে আয়োজকসকলে তেওঁলোকক ইভেণ্টত প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুত হোৱাত সহায় কৰিব।
মূল্যায়নৰ মানদণ্ড
ভাৰত টেক ট্ৰায়াম্ফ প্ৰ’গ্ৰামৰ মূল্যায়নৰ মানদণ্ডসমূহ আপোনালোকৰ প্ৰডাক্ট, পিচ্ছ, আৰু দলৰ মূল দিশসমূহ মূল্যায়ন কৰি ইয়াৰ সাফল্যৰ সম্ভাৱনা নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰে। প্ৰতিটো উপাদান কেনেকৈ মূল্যায়ন কৰা হ’ব তাৰ এটা বিভাজন ইয়াত দিয়া হৈছে:
পুৰস্কাৰ
ভাৰত টেক ট্ৰায়াম্ফ প্ৰ’গ্ৰামৰ বিজয়ীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰডাক্ট, বৌদ্ধিক সম্পত্তি, আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি বিশ্বব্যাপী প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ এক অসাধাৰণ সুযোগ পাব। তেওঁলোকক সম্পূৰ্ণ পৃষ্ঠপোষকতাৰে গেম ডেভেলপাৰ সন্মিলন (জিডিচি) ২০২৫ত (১৭-২১ মাৰ্চ, চান ফ্ৰান্সিছকোত) আৰু পিছত ৱেভছ-ত তেওঁলোকৰ উদ্ভাৱন প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ সুযোগ দিয়া হ’ব। এইটো এক অনন্য প্লেটফৰ্ম য’ত আন্তৰ্জাতিক প্ৰদৰ্শনী আৰু উদ্যোগৰ নেতাসকলৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰিব পাৰি।
উত্‍স:
পিডিএফ চাবলৈ ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰক