Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Chief Minister of Delhi. Shri Modi said that she has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to Smt. Rekha Gupta Ji on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister. She has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister. I am confident she will work for Delhi's development with full vigour. My best wishes to her for a fruitful tenure.
@gupta_rekha”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्रीमती रेखा गुप्ता को दिल्ली की मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्रीमती रेखा गुप्ता को दिल्ली की मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि वह जमीनी स्तर से उठकर आई हैं, कैंपस राजनीति, राज्य संगठन, नगर निगम प्रशासन में सक्रिय रहीं और अब विधायक के साथ-साथ मुख्यमंत्री भी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर लिखा:
"श्रीमती रेखा गुप्ता जी को दिल्ली की मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई। वे जमीनी स्तर से उठकर आई हैं, कैंपस राजनीति, राज्य संगठन, नगर निगम प्रशासन में सक्रिय रहीं और अब विधायक के साथ-साथ मुख्यमंत्री भी हैं। मुझे विश्वास है कि वे दिल्ली के विकास के लिए पूरी ताकत से काम करेंगी। उनके सफल कार्यकाल के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।"
@gupta_rekha