Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Chief Minister of Delhi. Shri Modi said that she has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to Smt. Rekha Gupta Ji on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister. She has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister. I am confident she will work for Delhi's development with full vigour. My best wishes to her for a fruitful tenure.
@gupta_rekha”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দিল্লির মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় রেখা গুপ্তকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৫
দিল্লির মুখ্যমন্ত্রী পদে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রীমতী রেখা গুপ্তকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“দিল্লির মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রীমতী রেখা গুপ্তকে অভিনন্দন। তৃণমূল স্তর থেকে উঠে এসে, ক্যাম্পাস রাজনীতিতে সক্রিয় থেকে রাজ্য সংগঠন, পৌর প্রশাসন, বর্তমানে তিনি বিধায়ক এমনকি মুখ্যমন্ত্রীও। আমি স্থির নিশ্চিত, পূর্ণ উদ্যমে তিনি দিল্লির উন্নয়নে কাজ করবেন। তাঁর ফলপ্রসূ মেয়াদের জন্য আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা রইল।
@gupta_rekha”