Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Chief Minister of Delhi. Shri Modi said that she has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to Smt. Rekha Gupta Ji on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister. She has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister. I am confident she will work for Delhi's development with full vigour. My best wishes to her for a fruitful tenure.
@gupta_rekha”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے محترمہ ریکھا گپتا کو دہلی کی وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پرمبارکبادپیش کی
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے محترمہ ریکھا گپتا کو دہلی کی وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینےپرمبارکبادپیش کی۔جناب نریندرمودی نے کہا کہ وہ زمینی سطح سے اٹھی ہیں، کیمپس کی سیاست، ریاستی تنظیم، میونسپل انتظامیہ اور اب ایم ایل اے کے ساتھ ساتھ وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر سرگرم رہی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا;
محترمہ ریکھا گپتا جی کو دہلی کی وزیر اعلی ٰکے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد۔ وہ زمینی سطح سے اٹھی ہیں، کیمپس کی سیاست، ریاستی تنظیم، میونسپل انتظامیہ اور اب ایم ایل اے کے ساتھ ساتھ وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر سرگرم رہی ہیں۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ وہ دہلی کی ترقی کے لیے پوری جانفشانی سے کام کریں گی۔ میں ان کے لئے ایک کامیاب مدت کے واسطے اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔
gupta_rekha’’@