Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Chief Minister of Delhi. Shri Modi said that she has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to Smt. Rekha Gupta Ji on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister. She has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister. I am confident she will work for Delhi's development with full vigour. My best wishes to her for a fruitful tenure.
@gupta_rekha”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লীৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপতগ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰীমতী ৰেখা গুপ্তাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দিল্লীৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা ৰেখা গুপ্তাক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰা আহিছে, যিগৰাকীয়ে ছাত্ৰ ৰাজনীতি, ৰাজ্যিক সংগঠন, পৌৰসভা প্ৰশাসনত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে জড়িত হৈ বৰ্তমান বিধায়িকাৰ লগতে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী পদত অধিষ্ঠিত হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ পোষ্টত লিখে;
“দিল্লীৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা ৰেখা গুপ্তাজীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰা আহি ছাত্ৰ ৰাজনীতি, ৰাজ্যিক সংগঠন, পৌৰসভা প্ৰশাসনত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে জড়িত হৈ বৰ্তমান এগৰাকী বিধায়িকাৰ লগতে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী পদত অধিষ্ঠিত হৈছে। মই নিশ্চিত যে সৰ্বশক্তিৰে দিল্লীৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে কাম কৰিব। তেওঁৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।
@gupta_rekha”