Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Chief Minister of Delhi. Shri Modi said that she has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to Smt. Rekha Gupta Ji on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister. She has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister. I am confident she will work for Delhi's development with full vigour. My best wishes to her for a fruitful tenure.
@gupta_rekha”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தில்லி முதலமைச்சராக பதவியேற்றுள்ள திருமதி ரேகா குப்தாவுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Chennai
தில்லி முதலமைச்சராக பதவியேற்றுள்ள திருமதி ரேகா குப்தாவுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அடித்தள நிலையிலிருந்து உருவான அவர், வளாக அரசியலில், மாநில அமைப்பில் நகராட்சி நிர்வாகத்தில் தீவிரமாகப் பங்கேற்று தற்போது சட்டப்பேரவை உறுப்பினராகவும், முதலமைச்சராகவும் ஆகியுள்ளார் என்று திரு மோடி கூறியுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பிதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
தில்லி முதலமைச்சராகப் பதவியேற்றுள்ள திருமதி ரேகா குப்தா அவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். அடித்தள நிலையிலிருந்து உருவான அவர், வளாக அரசியலில், மாநில அமைப்பில் நகராட்சி நிர்வாகத்தில் தீவிரமாகப் பங்கேற்று தற்போது சட்டப்பேரவை உறுப்பினராகவும், முதலமைச்சராகவும் ஆகியுள்ளார். அவர் தில்லியின் மேம்பாட்டுக்காக முழு ஆற்றலுடன் பாடுபடுவார் என்று நான் நம்புகிறேன். அவரது பதவிக்காலம் சிறப்பாக அமைய எனது நல்வாழ்த்துகள்.
@gupta_rekha”