Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Chief Minister of Delhi. Shri Modi said that she has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to Smt. Rekha Gupta Ji on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister. She has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister. I am confident she will work for Delhi's development with full vigour. My best wishes to her for a fruitful tenure.
@gupta_rekha”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ದೆಹಲಿ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ವಚನ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ರೇಖಾ ಗುಪ್ತಾ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೆಹಲಿ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ವಚನ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ರೇಖಾ ಗುಪ್ತಾ ಅವರನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ರೇಖಾ ಅವರು ಕ್ಯಾಂಪಸ್ ರಾಜಕೀಯ, ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಘಟನೆ, ಪುರಸಭೆಯ ಆಡಳಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ಶಾಸಕ ಸ್ಥಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯರಾಗಿದ್ದು ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸ್ಥಾನದವರೆಗೆ ತಳಮಟ್ಟದಿಂದ ಬೆಳೆದು ಬಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಬರೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ದೆಹಲಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ವಚನ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ರೇಖಾ ಗುಪ್ತಾ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು. ಕ್ಯಾಂಪಸ್ ರಾಜಕೀಯ, ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಘಟನೆ, ಪುರಸಭೆ ಆಡಳಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಈಗ ಶಾಸಕರಾಗಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿಯಾಗಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿರುವ ಅವರು ತಳಮಟ್ಟದಿಂದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆ ಹೊಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅವರು ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಶ್ರಮಿಸುವರು ಎಂದು ನನಗೆ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸವಿದೆ. ಅವರ ಅಧಿಕಾರಾವಧಿ ಫಲಪ್ರದವಾಗಿರಲಿ ಎಂದು ನಾನು ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.
@gupta_rekha”