Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Chief Minister of Delhi. Shri Modi said that she has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to Smt. Rekha Gupta Ji on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister. She has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister. I am confident she will work for Delhi's development with full vigour. My best wishes to her for a fruitful tenure.
@gupta_rekha”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ରେଖା ଗୁପ୍ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ରେଖା ଗୁପ୍ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ସେ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରୁଉଠିଛନ୍ତି, କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସ ରାଜନୀତି, ରାଜ୍ୟ ସଙ୍ଗଠନ, ପୌରପାଳିକା ପ୍ରଶାସନ, ବିଧାୟକ ଭାବେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରହିବାପରେ ଏବେ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀରେଖା ଗୁପ୍ତା ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରୁଉଠିଛନ୍ତି, କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସ ରାଜନୀତି, ରାଜ୍ୟ ସଙ୍ଗଠନ, ପୌରପାଳିକା ପ୍ରଶାସନ, ବିଧାୟକ ଭାବେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରହିବାପରେ ଏବେ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଅଛିଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ସେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବେ ।ଏକ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।@gupta_rekha”