Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister
20 FEB 2025 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Smt. Rekha Gupta on taking oath as Chief Minister of Delhi. Shri Modi said that she has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to Smt. Rekha Gupta Ji on taking oath as Delhi's Chief Minister. She has risen from the grassroots, being active in campus politics, state organisation, municipal administration and now MLA as well as Chief Minister. I am confident she will work for Delhi's development with full vigour. My best wishes to her for a fruitful tenure.
@gupta_rekha”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
दिल्लीच्या मुख्यमंत्रीपदाची शपथ घेतल्याबद्दल रेखा गुप्ता यांचे पंतप्रधानांनी केले अभिनंदन
20 FEB 2025 2:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 20 फेब्रुवारी 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी रेखा गुप्ता यांचे दिल्लीच्या मुख्यमंत्रीपदाची शपथ घेतल्याबद्दल अभिनंदन केले आहे. त्या तळागाळातून पुढे आल्या आहेत; महाविद्यालयीन राजकारण, राज्य संघटना, महापालिका प्रशासनात सक्रिय होत्या आणि आता आमदार तसेच मुख्यमंत्री बनल्या आहेत, असे मोदी म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या एक्स पोस्टवर लिहिले आहे;
"दिल्लीच्या मुख्यमंत्रीपदाची शपथ घेतल्याबद्दल रेखा गुप्ता जी यांचे अभिनंदन. त्या तळागाळातून पुढे आलेल्या आहेत‌. महाविद्यालयीन राजकारण, राज्य संघटना, महापालिका प्रशासनात सक्रिय होत्या आणि आता आमदार तसेच मुख्यमंत्री बनल्या आहेत. दिल्लीच्या विकासासाठी त्या जोमाने काम करतील,असा मला विश्वास आहे. त्यांच्या यशस्वी कारकीर्दीसाठी माझ्या शुभेच्छा.
@gupta_rekha”