উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি ২২ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৫-এ মহারাষ্ট্রের ছত্রপতি শম্ভাজি নগর সফরে যাবেন
20 FEB 2025 11:03AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৫
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী জগদীপ ধনখড় একদিনের সফরে ২২ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৫-এ মহারাষ্ট্রের ছত্রপতি শম্ভাজি নগর সফরে যাবেন।
সফরে উপরাষ্ট্রপতি মহারাষ্ট্রের শম্ভাজি নগরে ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকর মারাঠাওয়াড়া বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের ৬৫তম সমাবর্তনে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন। তিনি শম্ভাজি নগরে এসবি কলেজে সংবিধান সচেতনতা বর্ষ এবং অম্রুত মহোৎসবের সূচনা করবেন।
এই সফরের অঙ্গ হিসেবে শ্রী ধনখড় ইলোরায় গ্রুশনেশ্বর মন্দিরে পুজো দেবেন এবং আশীর্বাদ গ্রহণ করবেন। তিনি ইলোরা গুহা (কৈলাস) পরিদর্শন করবেন।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra on 22nd February, 2025
VP to be Chief Guest at the 65th Convocation of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
VP to also Inaugurate the Constitution Awareness Year and Amrut Mahotsav at SB College, Sambhaji Nagar
20 FEB 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra on 22nd February, 2025.
During the visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the 65th Convocation of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra and will inaugurate the Constitution Awareness Year and Amrut Mahotsav at SB College at Sambhaji Nagar.
As part of his visit, Shri Dhankhar will also offer puja and take blessings at Grushneshwar Temple in Ellora and visit the Ellora Caves (Kailash Cave)