Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra on 22nd February, 2025
VP to be Chief Guest at the 65th Convocation of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
VP to also Inaugurate the Constitution Awareness Year and Amrut Mahotsav at SB College, Sambhaji Nagar
20 FEB 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra on 22nd February, 2025.
During the visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the 65th Convocation of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra and will inaugurate the Constitution Awareness Year and Amrut Mahotsav at SB College at Sambhaji Nagar.
As part of his visit, Shri Dhankhar will also offer puja and take blessings at Grushneshwar Temple in Ellora and visit the Ellora Caves (Kailash Cave)

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 22 فروری 2025 کو مہاراشٹر کے چھترپتی سمبھاجی نگر کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ، ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر مراٹھواڑہ یونیورسٹی کے 65 ویں کنووکیشن میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ، سمبھاجی نگر کےایس بی کالج میں آئین سے متعلق بیداری کے سال اور امرت مہوتسو کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے
20 FEB 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 22 فروری 2025 کو مہاراشٹر کے چھترپتی سمبھاجی نگر کے ایک روزہ دورے پر ہوں گے۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ دورے کے دوران ، مہاراشٹر کے سمبھاجی نگر میں ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر مراٹھواڑہ یونیورسٹی کے65 ویں کنووکیشن کی مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر صدارت کریں گے اور سمبھاجی نگر کے ایس بی کالج میں آئین سے متعلق بیداری سال اور امرت مہوتسو کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے ۔
اپنے دورے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، جناب دھنکھڑ ایلورا کے گروشنیشور مندر میں پوجا ارچنا کریں گے اور ایلورا غاروں (کیلاش غار) کا دورہ کریں گے ۔