Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra on 22nd February, 2025
VP to be Chief Guest at the 65th Convocation of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
VP to also Inaugurate the Constitution Awareness Year and Amrut Mahotsav at SB College, Sambhaji Nagar
20 FEB 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra on 22nd February, 2025.
During the visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the 65th Convocation of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra and will inaugurate the Constitution Awareness Year and Amrut Mahotsav at SB College at Sambhaji Nagar.
As part of his visit, Shri Dhankhar will also offer puja and take blessings at Grushneshwar Temple in Ellora and visit the Ellora Caves (Kailash Cave)

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 22 फरवरी, 2025 को छत्रपति संभाजी नगर, महाराष्ट्र का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़, डॉ. बाबासाहेब अम्बेडकर मराठवाड़ा विश्वविद्यालय के 65वें दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति संभाजी नगर के एसबी कॉलेज में संविधान जागरूकता वर्ष और अमृत महोत्सव का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे
20 FEB 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 22 फरवरी, 2025 को छत्रपति संभाजी नगर, महाराष्ट्र के एक दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे।
इस यात्रा के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति श्री धनखड़ संभाजी नगर में डॉ. बाबासाहेब अम्बेडकर मराठवाड़ा विश्वविद्यालय के 65वें दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में उपस्थित रहेंगे। वह संभाजी नगर में एसबी कॉलेज में संविधान जागरूकता वर्ष और अमृत महोत्सव का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
श्री धनखड़ एलोरा में ग्रिशनेश्वर मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना करेंगे तथा एलोरा गुफाओं (कैलाश गुफा) का भी दौरा करेंगे।