Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra on 22nd February, 2025
VP to be Chief Guest at the 65th Convocation of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
VP to also Inaugurate the Constitution Awareness Year and Amrut Mahotsav at SB College, Sambhaji Nagar
20 FEB 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra on 22nd February, 2025.
During the visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the 65th Convocation of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Sambhaji Nagar, Maharashtra and will inaugurate the Constitution Awareness Year and Amrut Mahotsav at SB College at Sambhaji Nagar.
As part of his visit, Shri Dhankhar will also offer puja and take blessings at Grushneshwar Temple in Ellora and visit the Ellora Caves (Kailash Cave)

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ഫെബ്രുവരി 22-ന് മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലെ ഛത്രപതി സാംഭാജി നഗർ സന്ദർശിക്കും
ഡോ. ബാബാസാഹേബ് അംബേദ്കർ മറാത്‌വാഡ സർവകലാശാലയുടെ 65-ാമത് ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും
സാംഭാജി നഗർ എസ്ബി കോളേജിൽ ഭരണഘടനാ ബോധവൽക്കരണ വർഷവും അമൃത് മഹോത്സവവും ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും
20 FEB 2025 11:03AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, 20 ഫെബ്രുവരി 2025
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ ശനിയാഴ്‌ച (2025 ഫെബ്രുവരി 22-ന്) മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലെ ഛത്രപതി സാംഭാജി നഗറിൽ ഒരു ദിവസത്തെ പര്യടനം നടത്തും.
സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, സംഭാജി നഗറിലുള്ള ഡോ. ബാബാസാഹെബ് അംബേദ്‌കർ മറാത്ത്‌വാഡ സർവകലാശാലയുടെ 65-ാമത് ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കുന്ന ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി, സാംഭാജി നഗറിലെ എസ്ബി കോളേജിൽ ഭരണഘടനാ ബോധവൽക്കരണ വർഷവും അമൃത് മഹോത്സവവും ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.
സന്ദർശനത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ശ്രീ ധൻഖർ എല്ലോറയിലെ ഗ്രുഷ്‌ണേശ്വർ ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ പൂജ നടത്തുകയും എല്ലോറ ഗുഹകൾ (കൈലാഷ് ഗുഹ) സന്ദർശിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും.