Prime Minister's Office
Former UK PM, Mr. Rishi Sunak and his family meets Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
18 FEB 2025 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
Former UK PM, Mr. Rishi Sunak and his family meets Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today in New Delhi.
Both dignitaries had a wonderful conversation on many subjects.
Shri Modi said that Mr. Sunak is a great friend of India and is passionate about even stronger India-UK ties.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“It was a delight to meet former UK PM, Mr. Rishi Sunak and his family! We had a wonderful conversation on many subjects.
Mr. Sunak is a great friend of India and is passionate about even stronger India-UK ties.
@RishiSunak @SmtSudhaMurty”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
ब्रिटेन के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री ऋषि सुनक और उनके परिवार ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी से मुलाकात की
18 FEB 2025 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
ब्रिटेन के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री ऋषि सुनक और उनके परिवार ने आज नई दिल्ली में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी से मुलाकात की। दोनों महानुभावों ने कई विषयों पर शानदार बातचीत की। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि श्री सुनक भारत के बहुत अच्छे मित्र हैं और भारत-ब्रिटेन संबंधों को और भी मजबूत बनाने के इच्छुक हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया; “ब्रिटेन के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री, श्री ऋषि सुनक और उनके परिवार से मिलकर बहुत खुशी हुई! हमने कई विषयों पर शानदार बातचीत की। श्री सुनक भारत के बहुत अच्छे मित्र हैं और भारत-ब्रिटेन संबंधों को और भी मजबूत बनाने के इच्छुक हैं। @RishiSunak @SmtSudhaMurty”