Prime Minister's Office
Former UK PM, Mr. Rishi Sunak and his family meets Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
18 FEB 2025 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
Former UK PM, Mr. Rishi Sunak and his family meets Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today in New Delhi.
Both dignitaries had a wonderful conversation on many subjects.
Shri Modi said that Mr. Sunak is a great friend of India and is passionate about even stronger India-UK ties.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“It was a delight to meet former UK PM, Mr. Rishi Sunak and his family! We had a wonderful conversation on many subjects.
Mr. Sunak is a great friend of India and is passionate about even stronger India-UK ties.
@RishiSunak @SmtSudhaMurty”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
યુકેના ભૂતપૂર્વ પીએમ, શ્રી ઋષિ સુનક અને તેમના પરિવારે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
18 FEB 2025 10:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુકેના ભૂતપૂર્વ પીએમ, શ્રી ઋષિ સુનક અને તેમના પરિવારે આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી હતી.
બંને મહાનુભાવોએ ઘણા વિષયો પર અદ્ભુત વાતચીત કરી.
શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે શ્રી સુનક ભારતના મહાન મિત્ર છે અને ભારત-યુકે સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે ઉત્સાહી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“યુકેના ભૂતપૂર્વ પીએમ, શ્રી ઋષિ સુનક અને તેમના પરિવારને મળીને આનંદ થયો! અમે ઘણા વિષયો પર અદ્ભુત વાતચીત કરી.
શ્રી સુનક ભારતના મહાન મિત્ર છે અને ભારત-યુકે સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે ઉત્સાહી છે.
@RishiSunak @SmtSudhaMurty”