Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mahakumbh 2025: CRPF Personnel ensuring Safety and Security of Pilgrims round the clock; Prepared to handle every Emergency Situation
17 FEB 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Amidst the grandeur of Mahakumbh 2025, the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) is fully committed to ensuring the safety and service of devotees. Their dedication and patriotism are setting a remarkable example at this grand religious gathering.
CRPF personnel are maintaining security round the clock at ghats, the Mela grounds, and key routes. With modern technology and vigilant monitoring, they are well-prepared to handle any emergency situation.
Crucial Role in Crowd Management and Guidance
In the midst of massive crowds, CRPF personnel are actively providing guidance and assistance to devotees. Their polite demeanor and readiness are ensuring a smooth experience for visitors. The CRPF’s disaster management team is on high alert to respond swiftly to any crisis. Additionally, the force is playing a crucial role in reuniting lost children and elderly individuals with their families.
Nation First: A Testament to Service and Dedication
Every CRPF personnel is performing their duty at Maha Kumbh with the spirit of ‘Nation First’. Their unwavering commitment and dedication are further enhancing the spiritual essence of the event. The selfless service and devotion of CRPF at Mahakumbh 2025 are not only instilling a sense of security but also serving as an inspiration for the entire nation.

വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
മഹാകുംഭമേള 2025: തീർത്ഥാടകരുടെ സുരക്ഷ ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ സിആർപിഎഫ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ 24 മണിക്കൂറും തയ്യാറായിരിക്കുന്നു ; ഏത് അടിയന്തര സാഹചര്യവും കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യാൻ സജ്ജം.
17 FEB 2025 4:49PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2025 ലെ മഹാകുംഭമേളയിൽ, ഭക്തരുടെ സുരക്ഷയും സേവനവും ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ കേന്ദ്ര റിസർവ് പോലീസ് സേന (CRPF) പൂർണ്ണമായും പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണ്.ഈ മഹത്തായ ഒത്തുചേരലിൽ അവരുടെ സമർപ്പണവും ദേശസ്‌നേഹവും ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ ഒരു മാതൃക സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നു.
ഘാട്ടുകളിലും, മേള മൈതാനങ്ങളിലും, പ്രധാന പാതകളിലും സിആർപിഎഫ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ 24 മണിക്കൂറും സുരക്ഷ ഒരുക്കുന്നു. ആധുനിക സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയുടെ സഹായത്തോടെ ജാഗ്രതയോടെയുള്ള നിരീക്ഷണവുമായി ഏത് അടിയന്തര സാഹചര്യവും കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യാൻ അവർ സജ്ജമായിട്ടുണ്ട്.
തിരക്ക് നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്നതിലും മാർഗനിർദേശത്തിലും നിർണായക പങ്ക്
വലിയ ആൾത്തിരക്കിൽ, സിആർപിഎഫ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ ഭക്തർക്ക് മാർഗനിർദേശവും സഹായവും നൽകുന്നു. അവരുടെ മാന്യമായ പെരുമാറ്റവും സന്നദ്ധതയും സന്ദർശകർക്ക് സുഗമമായ അനുഭവം ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നുണ്ട് . ഏത് പ്രതിസന്ധി ഉണ്ടായാലും വേഗത്തിൽ പ്രതികരിക്കാൻ സിആർപിഎഫിന്റെ ദുരന്ത നിവാരണ സംഘം അതീവ ജാഗ്രതയിലാണ്. കൂടാതെ, തിരക്കിൽ ഒറ്റപ്പെട്ടു പോകുന്ന കുട്ടികളെയും പ്രായമായവരെയും അവരുടെ കുടുംബങ്ങളുമായി വീണ്ടും ഒന്നിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിൽ സേന നിർണായക പങ്ക് വഹിക്കുന്നു.
രാഷ്ട്രം ആദ്യം: സേവനത്തിനും സമർപ്പണത്തിനുമുള്ള ഒരു സാക്ഷ്യം
ഓരോ സിആർപിഎഫ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥനും 'രാഷ്ട്രം ആദ്യം' എന്ന മനോഭാവത്തോടെയാണ് മഹാകുംഭിൽ തങ്ങളുടെ കടമ നിർവഹിക്കുന്നത്. അവരുടെ അചഞ്ചലമായ പ്രതിബദ്ധതയും സമർപ്പണവും പരിപാടിയുടെ ആത്മീയ ചൈതന്യത്തെ കൂടുതൽ വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. 2025 ലെ മഹാ കുംഭത്തിൽ സിആർപിഎഫിന്റെ നിസ്വാർത്ഥ സേവനവും സമർപ്പണവും സുരക്ഷാബോധം വളർത്തുക മാത്രമല്ല, രാജ്യത്തിനാകെ പ്രചോദനമായി വർത്തിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നു.