Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mahakumbh 2025: CRPF Personnel ensuring Safety and Security of Pilgrims round the clock; Prepared to handle every Emergency Situation
17 FEB 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Amidst the grandeur of Mahakumbh 2025, the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) is fully committed to ensuring the safety and service of devotees. Their dedication and patriotism are setting a remarkable example at this grand religious gathering.
CRPF personnel are maintaining security round the clock at ghats, the Mela grounds, and key routes. With modern technology and vigilant monitoring, they are well-prepared to handle any emergency situation.
Crucial Role in Crowd Management and Guidance
In the midst of massive crowds, CRPF personnel are actively providing guidance and assistance to devotees. Their polite demeanor and readiness are ensuring a smooth experience for visitors. The CRPF’s disaster management team is on high alert to respond swiftly to any crisis. Additionally, the force is playing a crucial role in reuniting lost children and elderly individuals with their families.
Nation First: A Testament to Service and Dedication
Every CRPF personnel is performing their duty at Maha Kumbh with the spirit of ‘Nation First’. Their unwavering commitment and dedication are further enhancing the spiritual essence of the event. The selfless service and devotion of CRPF at Mahakumbh 2025 are not only instilling a sense of security but also serving as an inspiration for the entire nation.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
महाकुंभ 2025: भाविक सुखरुप आणि सुरक्षित राहतील याची सुनिश्चिती करण्यासाठी सीआरपीएफचे जवान अहोरात्र झटत आहेत; कोणतीही आपत्कालीन परिस्थिती हाताळण्यासाठी सीआरपीएफ जवान सज्ज
17 FEB 2025 6:10PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली 17 फेब्रुवारी 2025
महाकुंभ 2025 मध्ये, केंद्रीय राखीव पोलीस दल (सीआरपीएफ) यात्रेकरुंच्या सुरक्षिततेसाठी आणि सेवेसाठी संपूर्णपणे कटिबद्ध आहेत. सीआरपीएफच्या जवानांची समर्पित वृत्ती आणि देशभक्ती या भव्य धार्मिक सोहोळ्यात एक उल्लेखनीय उदाहरण उभे करत आहे.
महाकुंभातील घाटांवर, मेळाव्यांच्या मैदानांमध्ये तसेच महत्त्वाच्या मार्गांवर हे सीआरपीएफचे जवान अहोरात्र सुरक्षेची काळजी वाहत आहेत. अत्याधुनिक तंत्रज्ञान आणि दक्ष पहाऱ्याद्वारे हे जवान कोणतीही आपत्कालीन परिस्थिती हाताळण्यासाठी सज्ज आहेत.
जमाव व्यवस्थापन आणि मार्गदर्शन यांमध्ये महत्त्वाची भूमिका
उत्सवाच्या ठिकाणच्या प्रचंड गर्दीत, सीआरपीएफचे जवान सक्रियपणे भाविकांना मार्गदर्शन आणि मदत पुरवत आहेत. त्यांचे विनम्र वर्तन आणि तत्परतेमुळे येथे आलेल्यांना सुखद अनुभव येत आहे. कोणत्याही संकटाला तातडीने प्रतिसाद देण्यासाठी सीआरपीएफचे आपत्ती व्यवस्थापन पथक सतर्क आहे. त्यासोबतच, हे दल गर्दीत हरवलेली लहान मुले आणि ज्येष्ठ व्यक्ती यांची त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांशी भेट घडवून आणण्यात महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावत आहेत.
राष्ट्र प्रथम: सेवाभाव आणि समर्पणवृत्तीचा पुरावा
सीआरपीएफचा प्रत्येक जवान ‘राष्ट्र प्रथम’ च्या उर्जेसह महाकुंभ मेळाव्यात स्वतःचे कर्तव्य बजावत आहे. त्यांची अविचल बांधिलकी आणि समर्पण वृत्ती या आध्यात्मिक सोहोळ्यात पदोपदी पाहायला मिळत आहे. महाकुंभ 2025 मध्ये सीआरपीएफच्या जवानांची निस्वार्थी सेवा आणि समर्पण, सुरक्षिततेची भावना रुजवण्यासोबतच संपूर्ण देशासाठी एक प्रेरणेचा स्त्रोत ठरत आहे.