Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mahakumbh 2025: CRPF Personnel ensuring Safety and Security of Pilgrims round the clock; Prepared to handle every Emergency Situation
17 FEB 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Amidst the grandeur of Mahakumbh 2025, the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) is fully committed to ensuring the safety and service of devotees. Their dedication and patriotism are setting a remarkable example at this grand religious gathering.
CRPF personnel are maintaining security round the clock at ghats, the Mela grounds, and key routes. With modern technology and vigilant monitoring, they are well-prepared to handle any emergency situation.
Crucial Role in Crowd Management and Guidance
In the midst of massive crowds, CRPF personnel are actively providing guidance and assistance to devotees. Their polite demeanor and readiness are ensuring a smooth experience for visitors. The CRPF’s disaster management team is on high alert to respond swiftly to any crisis. Additionally, the force is playing a crucial role in reuniting lost children and elderly individuals with their families.
Nation First: A Testament to Service and Dedication
Every CRPF personnel is performing their duty at Maha Kumbh with the spirit of ‘Nation First’. Their unwavering commitment and dedication are further enhancing the spiritual essence of the event. The selfless service and devotion of CRPF at Mahakumbh 2025 are not only instilling a sense of security but also serving as an inspiration for the entire nation.

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மகா கும்பமேளா 2025 : 24 மணி நேரமும் பக்தர்களின் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதிசெய்யும் சிஆர்பிஎஃப் வீரர்கள்
17 FEB 2025 4:49PM by PIB Chennai
மகா கும்பமேளா 2025-ல் பக்தர்களின் பாதுகாப்பையும், அவர்களுக்கான சேவையையும் உறுதி செய்ய மத்திய ரிசர்வ் காவல்படை முழு அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது. இந்த மகத்தான ஆன்மீகம் சார்ந்த விழாவில் தங்களின் தேசபக்திக்கு சிறந்த உதாரணத்தை காவல்படை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
கங்கை படித்துறைகள், கும்பமேளா திடல்கள், முக்கியமான வழித்தடங்கள் ஆகியவற்றில் 24 மணி நேரமும் சிஆர்பிஎஃப் வீரர்கள் பாதுகாப்பு பணியில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளனர். நவீன தொழில்நுட்பம், தீவிர கண்காணிப்பு ஆகியவற்றுடன் எந்தவித அவசர சூழ்நிலையையும் சமாளிக்க அவர்கள் தயார் நிலையில் உள்ளனர்.
மிகப்பெரும் கூட்டத்திற்கிடையே, பக்தர்களுக்கு வழிகாட்டுதலையும், உதவிகளையும் அவர்கள் செய்து வருகிறார்கள். அவர்களின் கனிவான செயல்பாடு, பார்வையாளர்களைப் பெரிதும் கவர்ந்துள்ளது. காணாமல் போன குழந்தைகளையும், முதியோர்களையும் அவர்களின் குடும்பத்துடன் மீண்டும் சேர்ப்பிக்கும் முக்கியப் பணியையும் சிஆர்பிஎஃப் வீரர்கள் செய்து வருகின்றனர். எந்த நெருக்கடியையும் உடனடியாக விரைந்து சமாளிக்க சிஆர்பிஎஃப் –ன் பேரிடர் மேலாண்மைக்குழு தயார் நிலையில் உள்ளது.
சிஆர்பிஎஃப்-ன் ஒவ்வொரு வீரரும் தேசம் முதலில் என்ற உணர்வுடன் மகா கும்பமேளாவில் தங்களின் கடமையைச் செய்கிறார்கள். அவர்களின் இந்த தன்னலமற்ற அர்ப்பணிப்புமிக்க சேவை பாதுகாப்பு உணர்வை நிலைநிறுத்துவது மட்டுமின்றி ஒட்டுமொத்த தேசத்திற்கும் ஊக்கமளிப்பதாக உள்ளது.