Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mahakumbh 2025: CRPF Personnel ensuring Safety and Security of Pilgrims round the clock; Prepared to handle every Emergency Situation
17 FEB 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Amidst the grandeur of Mahakumbh 2025, the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) is fully committed to ensuring the safety and service of devotees. Their dedication and patriotism are setting a remarkable example at this grand religious gathering.
CRPF personnel are maintaining security round the clock at ghats, the Mela grounds, and key routes. With modern technology and vigilant monitoring, they are well-prepared to handle any emergency situation.
Crucial Role in Crowd Management and Guidance
In the midst of massive crowds, CRPF personnel are actively providing guidance and assistance to devotees. Their polite demeanor and readiness are ensuring a smooth experience for visitors. The CRPF’s disaster management team is on high alert to respond swiftly to any crisis. Additionally, the force is playing a crucial role in reuniting lost children and elderly individuals with their families.
Nation First: A Testament to Service and Dedication
Every CRPF personnel is performing their duty at Maha Kumbh with the spirit of ‘Nation First’. Their unwavering commitment and dedication are further enhancing the spiritual essence of the event. The selfless service and devotion of CRPF at Mahakumbh 2025 are not only instilling a sense of security but also serving as an inspiration for the entire nation.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
سی آر پی ایف اہلکار مہاکمبھ 2025 میں عقیدتمندوں کی دن رات حفاظت اور سلامتی کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے ہر ایمرجنسی صورت حال سے نمٹنے کے لیے چوبیس گھنٹے تیار ہے
17 FEB 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
عظیم الشان مہاکمبھ 2025 کے دوران ، سنٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف) عقیدت مندوں کی حفاظت اور خدمات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے ۔ اس عظیم الشان مذہبی اجتماع میں ان کی لگن اور حب الوطنی ایک قابل ذکر مثال قائم کر رہی ہے ۔
سی آر پی ایف کے اہلکار گھاٹوں ، میلے کے میدانوں اور اہم راستوں پر چوبیس گھنٹے سیکورٹی کو برقرار رکھ رہے ہیں ۔ جدید ٹیکنالوجی اور چوکس نگرانی کے ساتھ ، وہ کسی بھی ہنگامی صورتحال سے نمٹنے کے لیے اچھی طرح سے تیار ہیں ۔
ہجوم کے انتظام اور رہنمائی میں اہم کردار
بڑے ہجوم کے درمیان ، سی آر پی ایف کے اہلکار عقیدت مندوں کو رہنمائی اور مدد فراہم کر رہے ہیں ۔ ان کا شائستہ طرز عمل اور تیاری عقیدت مندوں کے لیے ایک ہموار تجربے کو یقینی بنا رہی ہے ۔ سی آر پی ایف کی آفات کی بندوبست سے متعلق ٹیم کسی بھی بحران سے تیزی سے نمٹنے کے لیے ہائی الرٹ پر ہے ۔ مزید یہ کہ ، یہ فورس گمشدہ بچوں اور بزرگ افراد کو ان کےاہل خانہ سے پھر سے ملوانے میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہی ہے ۔
ملک پہلے خدمت اور لگن کا عہد نامہ
سی آر پی ایف کا ہر جوان مہا کمبھ میں ’ملک پہلے‘ کے جذبے کے ساتھ اپنی ڈیوٹی انجام دے رہا ہے ۔ ان کی غیر متزلزل وابستگی اور لگن اس تقریب کے روحانی عظمت کو مزید بڑھا رہی ہے ۔ مہاکمبھ 2025 میں سی آر پی ایف کی بے لوث خدمت اور لگن نہ صرف سلامتی کا احساس پیدا کر رہی ہے بلکہ پورے ملک کے لیےیہ ایک تحریک کے طور پر بھی کام کر رہی ہے ۔