Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Jaipur, Rajasthan on 18th February, 2025
Vice-President to be Chief Guest at FORTI’s Conclave on “Nation Building: The Role of Entrepreneurs”
17 FEB 2025 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Jaipur, Rajasthan on 18th February, 2025.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as the Chief Guest at FORTI’s (Federation of Rajasthan Trade & Industry) Conclave on “Nation Building: The Role of Entrepreneurs” in Jaipur, Rajasthan.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் நாளை (2025 பிப்ரவரி 18) ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலம் ஜெய்ப்பூரில் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
17 FEB 2025 11:42AM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர், திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் நாளை (2025 பிப்ரவரி 18) ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலம் ஜெய்ப்பூரில் ஒருநாள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
இப்பயணத்தின் போது, குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர், ஜெய்ப்பூரில் "நாட்டை கட்டமைத்தல்: தொழில்முனைவோர்களின் பங்களிப்பு" என்ற ஃபோர்ட்டி (ராஜஸ்தான் வர்த்தக மற்றும் தொழில் துறை கூட்டமைப்பு) மாநாட்டில் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகத் தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்.