शिक्षा मंत्रालय
विक्रांत मैसी और भूमि पेडनेकर ने परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025 के छठे एपिसोड में छात्रों के साथ बातचीत की
16 FEB 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा प्रारंभिक एपिसोड में शुरू की गई समृद्ध चर्चाओं के आधार पर, परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025 का छठा एपिसोड आज प्रसारित हुआ, जिसमें अभिनेता विक्रांत मैसी और भूमि पेडनेकर ने छात्रों के साथ रचनात्मकता को बढ़ावा देने और जीवन में सकारात्मकता को अपनाने पर चर्चा किया।
विक्रांत ने दृश्यता की शक्ति पर बल दिया और छात्रों को अपनी दैनिक गतिविधियों का एक जर्नल बनाए रखने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया। एक संवादात्मक चर्चा में, उन्होंने छात्रों को अपने भावनाओं और अनुभवों को अपने माता-पिता के साथ खुलकर साझा करने की सलाह दी। द इंडियन हाई स्कूल, दुबई, संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के एक छात्र ने साथियों के दबाव को प्रबंधित करने और जीवन में संतुलन स्थापित करने के लिए उनके मार्गदर्शन की मांग की।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के प्रति कौशल विकास को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अपनी कृतज्ञता व्यक्त करते हुए, विक्रांत ने छात्रों को ऊंचे लक्ष्य रखने के साथ-साथ जमीन से जुड़े रहने की सलाह दी। उन्होंने परीक्षा से पहले स्वस्थ रहने के महत्व पर बल देते हुए भावना प्रबंधन पर एक आकर्षक गतिविधि भी आयोजित की। छात्रों के लिए उनका मुख्य संदेश था: “अच्छा खाओ, अच्छा आराम करो; सुधार करते रहो; जाओ, खेलो, आराम करो।"
कार्यक्रम की दूसरी मेहमान, अभिनेत्री भूमि पेडनेकर ने अपने बचपन के अनुभवों को साझा किया कि कैसे उन्होंने व्यक्तिगत त्रासदी का सामना किया और क्यों उन्हें अपने पेशे में आनंद आता है। उन्होंने छात्रों को अपनी शक्ति पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने की सलाह दी। उन्होंने लोगों से मिलने, यात्रा करने और स्थानीय व्यंजनों का पता लगाने के प्रति अपना प्यार भी व्यक्त किया, जो उनके पेशे को आनंददायक बनाता है। द इंडियन हाई स्कूल, दुबई, यूएई की एक अन्य छात्रा ने उनसे बातचीत की और उन्होंने सुझाव दिया कि छात्रों को अपनी भावनाओं को अपने माता-पिता के सामने खुलकर व्यक्त करना चाहिए। एक मास्टरक्लास में, उसने छात्रों को बताया कि वे अपने तरीके से कैसे सीखें और किसी भी पाठ को आसानी से कैसे याद करें। उन्होंने कहा कि आध्यात्मिक होने से व्यक्ति को जमीन से जुड़े रहने और ध्यान केंद्रित करने में मदद मिलती है।
उल्लेखनीय है कि समग्र विकास सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के प्रतिष्ठित लोगों, जिनमें खिलाड़ी, तकनीकी विशेषज्ञ, प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के टॉपर, मनोरंजन जगत के पेशेवर और आध्यात्मिक गुरू आदि छात्रों को पाठ्यपुस्तकों से परे अपनी अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान कर रहे हैं। इससे पहले तीन एपिसोड प्रसारित हो चुके हैं, प्रत्येक सत्र छात्रों को अकादमिक एवं व्यक्तिगत उत्कृष्टता प्राप्त करने के लिए आवश्यक उपकरण और रणनीतियां प्रदान करता है।
परीक्षा पे चर्चा (पीपीसी) 2025 का आठवां संस्करण, अपने नवीनीकृत और संवादात्मक प्रारूप में, देश भर के छात्रों, शिक्षकों और माता-पिता से व्यापक प्रशंसा प्राप्त कर रहा है। पारंपरिक टाउन हॉल प्रारूप से अलग, इस वर्ष का संस्करण 10 फरवरी 2025 को नई दिल्ली के सुंदर नर्सरी में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के साथ एक आकर्षक सत्र के साथ शुरू हुआ।
प्रारंभिक एपिसोड में, प्रधानमंत्री ने पूरे देश के 36 छात्रों के साथ बातचीत की थी, जिसमें पोषण और कल्याण, दबाव को संभालना, स्वयं को चुनौती देना, नेतृत्व की कला, किताबों से परे - 360º विकास, सकारात्मकता की खोज, आदि जैसे व्यावहारिक विषयों पर चर्चा की गई। उनकी मूल्यवान मार्गदर्शन ने छात्रों को आत्मविश्वास के साथ शैक्षणिक चुनौतियों का सामना करने के लिए व्यावहारिक रणनीतियां प्रदान की, जबकि विकास मानसिकता और समग्र शिक्षा को बढ़ावा दिया।
जैसे-जैसे परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025 आगे बढ़ रहा है, यह छात्रों के लिए प्रेरणा का एक प्रकाशस्तंभ बन रहा है, जो उन्हें सकारात्मक मानसिकता के साथ शैक्षणिक एवं जीवन की चुनौतियों का सामना करने के लिए आत्मविश्वास और लचीलापन प्रदान कर रहा है।
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8
Link to watch the 6th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uhI6UbZJgEQ

Ministry of Education
Vikrant Massey and Bhumi Pednekar interact with students in 6th episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
16 FEB 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Building on the enriching discussions initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the inaugural episode, the sixth episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 aired today, featuring actors Vikrant Massey and Bhumi Pednekar engaging with students on fostering creativity and embracing positivity in life.
Vikrant emphasized the power of visualization and encouraged students to maintain a journal of their daily activities. Engaging in an interactive discussion, he advised students to openly express their emotions and feelings to their parents. A student from The Indian High School, Dubai, UAE, sought his guidance on managing peer pressure and maintaining balance in life.
Expressing his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for promoting skill development in schools, Vikrant advised students to remain grounded while aiming high. He also conducted an engaging activity on emotion management, emphasizing the importance of well-being before exams. His key message to students was: “Eat well, rest well; keep improving; go, play, unplug.”
The second guest of the show, actor Bhumi Pednekar, shared her childhood experiences, how she coped with personal tragedy, and why she enjoys her profession. She advised students to focus on their strengths. She also expressed her love for meeting people, travelling, and exploring local cuisines, which makes her profession enjoyable. Another student from The Indian High School, Dubai, UAE, interacted with her, and she suggested that students express their feelings openly to their parents. In a masterclass, she taught students how to learn in their way and memorize any text with ease. She said that being spiritual helps one stay grounded and focused.
To ensure comprehensive development, distinguished personalities from various fields—including sports icons, technical experts, toppers of competitive exams, entertainment industry professionals, and spiritual leaders—are enriching students with insights beyond textbooks. With three more episodes already aired, each session continues to provide students with essential tools and strategies to excel academically and personally.
The eighth edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) 2025, in its revamped and interactive format, has been receiving widespread appreciation from students, teachers, and parents across the nation. Breaking away from the traditional Town Hall format, this year’s edition commenced with an engaging session featuring Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the scenic Sunder Nursery, New Delhi, on 10th February 2025.
In the inaugural episode, the Prime Minister interacted with 36 students from across the country, discussing insightful topics such as Nutrition and Wellness, Mastering Pressure, Challenging Oneself, The Art of Leadership, Beyond Books – 360º Growth, Finding Positives, and more. His valuable guidance offered students practical strategies to tackle academic challenges with confidence while fostering a growth mindset and holistic learning.
As Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 continues to unfold, it remains a beacon of inspiration for students, equipping them with confidence and resilience to face academic and life challenges with a positive mindset.
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8
Link to watch the 6th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uhI6UbZJgEQ