Prime Minister's Office
If you eat right, you will be able to write your exams better!: Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Emphasising that eating right and sleeping well will help one write the exams better, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi urged everyone to watch the 4th episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha tomorrow.
Responding to a post on X by Ministry of Education, Shri Modi said:
“If you eat right, you will be able to write your exams better! The 4th episode of ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ will be all about eating and sleeping well in the run up to exam prep. Listen to Shonali Sabherwal, Rujuta Diwekar and Revant Himatsingka share their views on this subject tomorrow, 14th February. #PPC2025 #ExamWarriors
@foodpharmer2”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اگر آپ صحیح غذا کھائیں گے تبھی آپ اپنے امتحانات بہتر لکھ سکیں گے: وزیر اعظم
13 FEB 2025 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
اس بات پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہ صحیح خوراک اور اچھی طرح سونے سے امتحان کو بہتر طریقے سے لکھنے میں مدد ملے گی ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سبھی طلبہ پر زور دیا کہ وہ کل پریکشا پہ چرچا کی چوتھی قسط دیکھیں۔
وزارت تعلیم کی جانب سے ایکس ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’اگر آپ صحیح خوراک کھائیں گے ، تبھی آپ اپنے امتحانات کو بہتر طریقے سے لکھ سکیں گے! ’پریکشا پر چرچا‘کی چوتھی قسط امتحان کی تیاری سے پہلے اچھی طرح کھانے اور سونے کے بارے میں ہوگی۔ شونالی سبروال، رجوتا دیویکر اور ریونت ہمت سنگھکا کل 14 فروری کو اس موضوع پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کریں گے۔