Prime Minister's Office
If you eat right, you will be able to write your exams better!: Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Emphasising that eating right and sleeping well will help one write the exams better, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi urged everyone to watch the 4th episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha tomorrow.
Responding to a post on X by Ministry of Education, Shri Modi said:
“If you eat right, you will be able to write your exams better! The 4th episode of ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ will be all about eating and sleeping well in the run up to exam prep. Listen to Shonali Sabherwal, Rujuta Diwekar and Revant Himatsingka share their views on this subject tomorrow, 14th February. #PPC2025 #ExamWarriors
@foodpharmer2”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
यदि आपका खान-पान सही होगा, तो आप अपनी परीक्षा बेहतर ढंग से दे पायेंगे!: प्रधानमंत्री
13 FEB 2025 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
इस बात पर जोर देते हुए कि सही खान-पान और अच्छी नींद से परीक्षा में बेहतर प्रदर्शन करने में मदद मिलेगी, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सभी से कल ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा’ का चौथा एपिसोड देखने का आग्रह किया।
एक्स पर शिक्षा मंत्रालय की एक पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए, श्री मोदी ने कहा:
“यदि आपका खान-पान सही होगा, तो आप अपनी परीक्षा बेहतर ढंग से दे पायेंगे! ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा’ का चौथा एपिसोड परीक्षा की तैयारी के दौरान खान-पान और अच्छी नींद के बारे में होगा। कल, 14 फरवरी को शोनाली सभरवाल, रुजुता दिवेकर और रेवंत हिमतसिंग्का को इस विषय पर अपने विचार साझा करते हुए सुनें। #PPC2025 #ExamWarriors
@foodpharmer2”