Prime Minister's Office
U.S Director of National Intelligence calls on Prime Minister
13 FEB 2025 8:15AM by PIB Delhi
The U.S. Director of National Intelligence, Ms. Tulsi Gabbard, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister fondly recalled his earlier interactions with Ms Gabbard. The discussions touched on enhancing bilateral intelligence cooperation, particularly in counter-terrorism, cybersecurity, emerging threats, and strategic intelligence sharing. They also exchanged views on regional and global developments of mutual interest, reaffirming their commitment to a secure, stable, and rules-based international order.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চোৰাংচোৱা সঞ্চালকৰ
13 FEB 2025 8:15AM by PIB Guwahati
আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চোৰাংচোৱা বিভাগৰ সঞ্চালক শ্ৰীমতী তুলসী গাব্বাৰ্ডে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীক আজি সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰীমতী গাব্বাৰ্ডৰ সৈতে তেওঁৰ পূৰ্বৰ বৈঠকৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে। এই আলোচনাত দ্বিপাক্ষিক চোৰাংচোৱা সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি, বিশেষকৈ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদবিৰোধী, চাইবাৰ নিৰাপত্তা, ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান ভাবুকি আৰু কৌশলগত চোৰাংচোৱা তথ্য বিনিময়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হয়। তেওঁলোকে পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থত আঞ্চলিক আৰু গোলকীয় উন্নয়নৰ সন্দৰ্ভতো মত বিনিময় কৰি এক নিৰাপদ, সুস্থিৰ আৰু নীতি আধাৰিত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ব্যৱস্থাৰ প্ৰতি নিজৰ নিজৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰে।