राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
गुरु रविदासजी की जयंती की पूर्व संध्या पर महामहिम राष्ट्रपति की शुभकामनाएं
11 FEB 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
महामहिम राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने गुरु रविदासजी की जयंती की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा, “गुरु रविदासजी की जयंती के पावन अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासियों को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
गुरु रविदासजी एक ऐसे महान भारतीय संत थे, जिन्होंने अपनी रचनाओं के माध्यम से मानवता को एकता और भाईचारे का संदेश दिया। उनकी भावपूर्ण कविताएं जाति और धर्म की सीमाओं से ऊपर उठते हुए पूरी मानवता को प्रेरित करती हैं। संत रविदासजी का जीवन समाज के सभी वर्गों के लिए प्रेरणास्रोत है।
इस अवसर पर, आइए हम भक्ति, करुणा और निस्वार्थ सेवा के उनके संदेश को आत्मसात करें, इसे अपनी जीवनशैली का हिस्सा बनाएं तथा एक समावेशी समाज और विकसित राष्ट्र के निर्माण में योगदान दें।”
राष्ट्रपति का भाषण देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक कीजिए -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF THE BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF GURU RAVIDASJI
11 FEB 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has greeted fellow-citizens on the eve of birth anniversary of Guru Ravidasji.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of birth anniversary of Guru Ravidasji, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all Indians.
Guru Ravidasji was a great Indian saint who gave the message of unity and brotherhood to all through his writings. His soulful poetry transcends the barriers of caste and religion and motivates entire humanity. The life of Sant Ravidasji is a source of inspiration for all sections of society.
On this occasion, let us imbibe his message of devotion, compassion and selfless service, make it a part of our lives and contribute to the making of an inclusive society and a developed nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message -