President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF THE BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF GURU RAVIDASJI
11 FEB 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has greeted fellow-citizens on the eve of birth anniversary of Guru Ravidasji.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of birth anniversary of Guru Ravidasji, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all Indians.
Guru Ravidasji was a great Indian saint who gave the message of unity and brotherhood to all through his writings. His soulful poetry transcends the barriers of caste and religion and motivates entire humanity. The life of Sant Ravidasji is a source of inspiration for all sections of society.
On this occasion, let us imbibe his message of devotion, compassion and selfless service, make it a part of our lives and contribute to the making of an inclusive society and a developed nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ગુરુ રવિદાસજીની જન્મજયંતિની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિની શુભેચ્છાઓ
11 FEB 2025 7:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ ગુરુ રવિદાસજીની જન્મજયંતિની પૂર્વસંધ્યાએ દેશવાસીઓને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ એક સંદેશમાં કહ્યું છે કે, “ગુરુ રવિદાસજીની જન્મજયંતીના શુભ પ્રસંગે, હું તમામ ભારતીયોને મારી હાર્દિક અભિનંદન અને શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવું છું.
ગુરુ રવિદાસજી એક મહાન ભારતીય સંત હતા જેમણે પોતાની રચનાઓ દ્વારા બધાને એકતા અને ભાઈચારોનો સંદેશ આપ્યો. તેમની ભાવનાત્મક કવિતા જાતિ અને ધર્મના અવરોધોને પાર કરે છે અને સમગ્ર માનવતાને પ્રેરણા આપે છે. સંત રવિદાસજીનું જીવન સમાજના તમામ વર્ગો માટે પ્રેરણાનો સ્ત્રોત છે.
આ પ્રસંગે, ચાલો આપણે ભક્તિ, કરુણા અને નિઃસ્વાર્થ સેવાના તેમના સંદેશને આત્મસાત કરીએ. તેને આપણા જીવનનો ભાગ બનાવીએ અને એક સમાવિષ્ટ સમાજ અને વિકસિત રાષ્ટ્રના નિર્માણમાં યોગદાન આપીએ”.
રાષ્ટ્રપતિનો સંદેશ જોવા માટે કૃપા કરીને અહીં ક્લિક કરો -