ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
యువరాజు కరీమ్ అగాఖాన్ - IV మృతికి ప్రధాని సంతాపం
05 FEB 2025 4:10PM by PIB Hyderabad
యువరాజు కరీమ్ అగాఖాన్ IV మృతికి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు సంతాపం తెలియజేశారు. ఆయన సేవకు, ఆధ్యాత్మికతకు జీవితాన్ని అంకితం చేసిన దార్శనికుడని పీఎం ప్రశంసించారు. ఆరోగ్యం, విద్య, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి, మహిళాసాధికారత తదితర అంశాల్లో ఆయన చేసిన కృషిని కొనియాడారు.
ఎక్స్ లో ప్రధాని చేసిన పోస్టు:
‘‘యువరాజు కరీమ్ అగాఖాన్-IV మరణం తీవ్ర దిగ్బ్రాంతి కలిగించింది. సేవకు, ఆధ్యాత్మికతకు జీవితాన్ని అంకితం చేసిన దార్శనికుడు. ఆరోగ్యం, విద్య, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి, మహిళా సాధికారత అంశాల్లో ఆయన చేసిన కృషి ఎందరికో స్ఫూర్తిదాయకం. ఆయనతో జరిపిన సంభాషణలను ఎల్లప్పుడూ గుర్తుంచుకుంటాను. ఆయన కుటుంబానికి, ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న లక్షలాది అనుచరులకు, అభిమానులకు నా ప్రగాఢ సంతాపాన్ని తెలియజేస్తున్నాను.’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV
05 FEB 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV. PM lauded him as a visionary, who dedicated his life to service and spirituality. He hailed his contributions in areas like health, education, rural development and women empowerment.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Deeply saddened by the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV. He was a visionary, who dedicated his life to service and spirituality. His contributions in areas like health, education, rural development and women empowerment will continue to inspire several people. I will always cherish my interactions with him. My heartfelt condolences to his family and the millions of followers and admirers across the world.”