Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV
05 FEB 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV. PM lauded him as a visionary, who dedicated his life to service and spirituality. He hailed his contributions in areas like health, education, rural development and women empowerment.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Deeply saddened by the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV. He was a visionary, who dedicated his life to service and spirituality. His contributions in areas like health, education, rural development and women empowerment will continue to inspire several people. I will always cherish my interactions with him. My heartfelt condolences to his family and the millions of followers and admirers across the world.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम प्रिंस करीम आगा खान IV के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
05 FEB 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज महामहिम प्रिंस करीम आगा खान IV के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्हें एक दूरदर्शी व्यक्ति बताते हुए उनकी सराहना की, जिन्होंने अपना जीवन सेवा और अध्यात्म के लिए समर्पित कर दिया। उन्होंने स्वास्थ्य, शिक्षा, ग्रामीण विकास और महिला सशक्तिकरण जैसे क्षेत्रों में उनके योगदान की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
महामहिम प्रिंस करीम आगा खान IV के निधन से बहुत दुखी हूँ। वह एक दूरदर्शी व्यक्ति थे जिन्होंने अपना जीवन सेवा और अध्यात्म के लिए समर्पित कर दिया। स्वास्थ्य, शिक्षा, ग्रामीण विकास और महिला सशक्तिकरण जैसे क्षेत्रों में उनका योगदान लोगों को प्रेरित करता रहेगा। मैं उनके साथ अपनी बातचीत को सदैव संजोकर रखूंगा। उनके परिवार और दुनिया भर में उनके लाखों अनुयायियों और प्रशंसकों के प्रति मेरी हार्दिक संवेदनाएँ।”