Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV
05 FEB 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV. PM lauded him as a visionary, who dedicated his life to service and spirituality. He hailed his contributions in areas like health, education, rural development and women empowerment.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Deeply saddened by the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV. He was a visionary, who dedicated his life to service and spirituality. His contributions in areas like health, education, rural development and women empowerment will continue to inspire several people. I will always cherish my interactions with him. My heartfelt condolences to his family and the millions of followers and admirers across the world.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے پرنس کریم آغا خان چہارم کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
05 FEB 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پرنس کریم آغا خان چہارم کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے انہیں ایک دوراندیش شخصیت قرار دیا، جنہوں نے اپنی زندگی کو خدمت اور روحانیت کے لیے وقف کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے صحت، تعلیم، دیہی ترقی اور خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے جیسے شعبوں میں ان کے تعاون کی بھی تعریف کی۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں انہوں نے لکھا:
"عزت مأب پرنس کریم آغا خان چہارم کے انتقال پر دلگداز ہوں۔ وہ ایک دوراندیش شخصیت تھے جنہوں نے اپنی زندگی کو خدمت اور روحانیت کے لیے وقف کیا تھا۔ صحت، تعلیم، دیہی ترقی اور خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے جیسے شعبوں میں ان کی خدمات متعدد لوگوں کو متاثر کرتی رہے گی۔ ان کے ساتھ میری گفتگو ہمیشہ میرے ذہن میں رہے گی۔ ان کے خاندان اور دنیا بھر کے لاکھوں پیروکاروں اور مداحوں کے ساتھ میری گہری ہمدردی ہے۔"