Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV
05 FEB 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV. PM lauded him as a visionary, who dedicated his life to service and spirituality. He hailed his contributions in areas like health, education, rural development and women empowerment.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Deeply saddened by the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV. He was a visionary, who dedicated his life to service and spirituality. His contributions in areas like health, education, rural development and women empowerment will continue to inspire several people. I will always cherish my interactions with him. My heartfelt condolences to his family and the millions of followers and admirers across the world.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহামহিম ৰাজকুমাৰ কৰিম আগা খান-চতুৰ্থৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
05 FEB 2025 4:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মহামহিম ৰাজকুমাৰ কৰিম আগা খান-চতুৰ্থৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক এগৰাকী দূৰদৰ্শী ব্যক্তি হিচাপে প্ৰশংসা কৰে, যিয়ে সেৱা আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ প্ৰতি নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্বাস্থ্য, শিক্ষা, গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন আৰু মহিলা সৱলীকৰণৰ দৰে ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ অৱদানৰো প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখে-
“মহিম ৰাজকুমাৰ কৰিম আগা খান-চতুৰ্থৰ মৃত্যুত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। তেওঁ আছিল এগৰাকী দূৰদৰ্শী ব্যক্তি, যিয়ে সেৱা আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ প্ৰতি নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল। স্বাস্থ্য, শিক্ষা, গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন আৰু মহিলা সৱলীকৰণৰ দৰে ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ অৱদানে বহুলোকক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি যাব। তেওঁৰ সৈতে মোৰ বাৰ্তালাপক মই সদায় মনত ৰাখিম। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ লাখ লাখ অনুগামী আৰু গুণমুগ্ধৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ।”