Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV
05 FEB 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV. PM lauded him as a visionary, who dedicated his life to service and spirituality. He hailed his contributions in areas like health, education, rural development and women empowerment.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Deeply saddened by the passing of His Highness Prince Karim Aga Khan IV. He was a visionary, who dedicated his life to service and spirituality. His contributions in areas like health, education, rural development and women empowerment will continue to inspire several people. I will always cherish my interactions with him. My heartfelt condolences to his family and the millions of followers and admirers across the world.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
যুবরাজ চতুর্থ করিম আগা খানের প্রয়াণে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
05 FEB 2025 4:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ যুবরাজ চতুর্থ করিম আগা খানের প্রয়াণে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁকে একজন দূরদর্শী ব্যক্তি হিসেবে প্রশংসা করেছেন, যিনি তাঁর জীবন নিবেদন করেছিলেন সেবা এবং আধ্যাত্মিকতায়। তিনি স্বাস্থ্য, শিক্ষা, গ্রামোন্নয়ন এবং মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নের মতো ক্ষেত্রে তাঁর অবদানের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্সে একটি পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন :
“যুবরাজ করিম আগা খান চতুর্থের প্রয়াণে গভীরভাবে দুঃখিত। তিনি ছিলেন একজন দূরদর্শী, যিনি তাঁর জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন সেবা এবং আধ্যাত্মিকতায়। স্বাস্থ্য, শিক্ষা, গ্রামোন্নয়নের মতো ক্ষেত্রে তাঁর অবদান মানুষকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে যাবে। আমি চিরকাল তাঁর সঙ্গে আমার আলাপচারিতাকে মনে রাখবো। তাঁর পরিবার এবং বিশ্বজুড়ে থাকা লক্ষ লক্ষ অনুগামী ও অনুগ্রাহীদের আমার আন্তরিক সমবেদনা।”