Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Indian Coast Guard on their Raising Day for Exemplary Service
01 FEB 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Indian Coast Guard’s Raising Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised the force for its bravery, dedication, and relentless vigilance in protecting our vast coastline. Shri Modi said that from maritime security to disaster response, from anti-smuggling operations to environmental protection, the Indian Coast Guard is a formidable guardian of our seas, ensuring the safety of our waters and people.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Today, on their Raising Day, we laud the Indian Coast Guard for safeguarding our vast coastline with bravery, dedication and relentless vigilance. From maritime security to disaster response, from anti-smuggling operations to environmental protection, the Indian Coast Guard is a formidable guardian of our seas, ensuring the safety of our waters and people.
@IndiaCoastGuard”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के स्थापना दिवस पर उनकी अनुकरणीय सेवा की सराहना की
01 FEB 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर विशाल समुद्र तट की सुरक्षा में उनकी वीरता,निष्ठा और निरंतर निगरानी के लिए बल की प्रशंसा की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि समुद्री सुरक्षा से लेकर आपदा प्रतिक्रिया तक, तस्करी विरोधी अभियानों से लेकर पर्यावरण संरक्षण तक, भारतीय तटरक्षक बल हमारे समुद्रों का एक दुर्जेय रक्षक है, जो हमारे जल और लोगों की सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"आज भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के स्थापना दिवस पर हम बल की वीरता, निष्ठा और अथक निगरानी के साथ हमारे विशाल समुद्र तट की सुरक्षा के लिए सराहना करते हैं। समुद्री सुरक्षा से लेकर आपदा प्रतिक्रिया तक, तस्करी विरोधी अभियानों से लेकर पर्यावरण संरक्षण तक, भारतीय तटरक्षक बल हमारे समुद्रों का एक दुर्जेय संरक्षक है, जो हमारे जल और लोगों की सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करता है।
@IndiaCoastGuard