Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Indian Coast Guard on their Raising Day for Exemplary Service
01 FEB 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Indian Coast Guard’s Raising Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised the force for its bravery, dedication, and relentless vigilance in protecting our vast coastline. Shri Modi said that from maritime security to disaster response, from anti-smuggling operations to environmental protection, the Indian Coast Guard is a formidable guardian of our seas, ensuring the safety of our waters and people.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Today, on their Raising Day, we laud the Indian Coast Guard for safeguarding our vast coastline with bravery, dedication and relentless vigilance. From maritime security to disaster response, from anti-smuggling operations to environmental protection, the Indian Coast Guard is a formidable guardian of our seas, ensuring the safety of our waters and people.
@IndiaCoastGuard”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کے یوم تاسیس پر مثالی خدمات کے لئے وزیر اعظم نے ان کی ستائش کی
01 FEB 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈز کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر، وزیر اعظم، جناب نریندر مودی نے ہماری وسیع ساحل کی حفاظت میں اس کی بہادری، لگن اور انتھک چوکسی کے لیے فورس کی تعریف کی۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ سمندری سلامتی سے لے کر آفات سے نمٹنے تک، اسمگلنگ مخالف کارروائیوں سے لے کر ماحولیاتی تحفظ تک، ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ ہمارے سمندروں کا ایک مضبوط محافظ ہے، جو ہمارے پانیوں اور لوگوں کے تحفظ کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
‘‘آج، ان کے یوم تاسیس پر، ہم ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کی بہادری، لگن اور انتھک چوکسی کے ساتھ اپنے وسیع ساحل کی حفاظت کرنے کے لیے تعریف کرتے ہیں۔ سمندری حفاظت سے لے کر آفات سے نمٹنے تک، اسمگلنگ مخالف کارروائیوں سے لے کر ماحولیاتی تحفظ تک، ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ ہمارے سمندروں کا ایک مضبوط محافظ ہے، جو ہمارے پانیوں اور لوگوں کے تحفظ کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔
@IndiaCoastGuard’’