वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के खातों की दिसंबर, 2024 तक मासिक समीक्षा (वित्त वर्ष 2024-25)
31 JAN 2025 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार का दिसंबर, 2024 तक का मासिक लेखा समेकित कर रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई है। इसके प्रमुख अंश निम्नलिखित हैं:
भारत सरकार को दिसंबर, 2024 तक ₹23,18,005 करोड़ (कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2024-25 का 72.3%) प्राप्त हुए है, जिसमें ₹18,43,053 करोड़ कर राजस्व (कुल केंद्र को), ₹4,47,657 करोड़ गैर-कर राजस्व और ₹27,295 करोड़ की गैर-ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को ₹9,01,150 करोड़ हस्तांतरित किए गए, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में ₹1,53,862 करोड़ अधिक है।
भारत सरकार की ओर से किया गया कुल व्यय ₹32,32,094 करोड़ (संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2024-25 का 67.0%) है, जिसमें से ₹25,46,757 करोड़ राजस्व खाते पर और ₹6,85,337 करोड़ पूंजी खाते पर है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से, ₹8,08,313 करोड़ ब्याज भुगतान के कारण हैं और ₹3,06,994 करोड़ प्रमुख सब्सिडी के कारण हैं।

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto December, 2024 (FY2024-25)
31 JAN 2025 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India upto the month of December, 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹23,18,005 crore (72.3% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto December, 2024 comprising ₹18,43,053 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,47,657 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹27,295 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹9,01,150 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,53,862 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹32,32,094 crore (67.0% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹25,46,757 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹6,85,337 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹8,08,313 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,06,994 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.