Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto December, 2024 (FY2024-25)
31 JAN 2025 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India upto the month of December, 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹23,18,005 crore (72.3% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto December, 2024 comprising ₹18,43,053 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,47,657 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹27,295 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹9,01,150 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,53,862 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹32,32,094 crore (67.0% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹25,46,757 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹6,85,337 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹8,08,313 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,06,994 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அரசின் கணக்குகள் குறித்து 2024 டிசம்பர் வரையிலான (நிதியாண்டு 2024-25) மாதாந்தர ஆய்வு
31 JAN 2025 6:46PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் கணக்குகள் குறித்து 2024 டிசம்பர் வரையிலான (நிதியாண்டு 2024-25) மாதாந்தர ஆய்வு வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் சிறப்பு அம்சங்கள் வருமாறு:
மத்திய அரசு மொத்த வருவாய் ரூ.23,18,005 கோடி. வரியல்லாத வருவாய் ரூ.4,47,657 கோடி. கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன வரவு ரூ.27,295 கோடி. மத்திய அரசின் வருவாயில் இருந்து மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு வரிப்பகிர்வாக வழங்கப்பட்டது ரூ 9,01,150 கோடி இது கடந்த ஆண்டை விட ரூ.1,53,862 கோடி அதிகமாகும்.
மத்திய அரசின் மொத்த செலவு ரூ.32,32,094 கோடி ஆகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2098147