وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 25-2024 کے لیے دسمبر 2024 تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 JAN 2025 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
دسمبر 2024 کے مہینے تک مرکزی حکومت کے ماہانہ کھاتہ کو یکجا کیا گیا ہے اور رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
حکومت ہند نے 23,18,005 کروڑ روپے وصول کیے ہیں (دسمبر 2024 تک 2024-25 کے متعلقہ بی ای کا 72.3 فیصد 18,43,053 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (مرکزکو خالص)، 4,47,657 کروڑ روپے غیر ٹیکس آمدنی اور 27,295 کروڑ روپے غیر قرض کیپٹل رسیدیں 9,01,150 کروڑ روپے۔ریاستی حکومتوں کو اس مدت تک حکومت ہند کی طرف سے ٹیکس کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کی گئی ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 1,53,862 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہیں۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 32,32,094 کروڑ روپےہے (2024-25 کے اسی بی ای کا 67.0 فیصد)، جس میں سے 25,46,757 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 6,85,337 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل محصولات کے اخراجات میں سے 8,08,313 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں کے حساب سے ہیں اور 3,06,994 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈیز کے حساب سے ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto December, 2024 (FY2024-25)
31 JAN 2025 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India upto the month of December, 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹23,18,005 crore (72.3% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto December, 2024 comprising ₹18,43,053 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,47,657 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹27,295 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹9,01,150 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,53,862 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹32,32,094 crore (67.0% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹25,46,757 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹6,85,337 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹8,08,313 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,06,994 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.