குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் சென்னை வருகை
29 JAN 2025 12:56PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர், வரும் 31-ம் தேதி சென்னை வருகிறார்.
இந்தப் பயணத்தின்போது, மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தின் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறையின் கீழ் சென்னையில் இயங்கும் ஒன்றுக்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஊனமுற்றோரின் மேம்பாட்டிற்கான தேசிய நிறுவனம் (திவ்யாங்க்ஞன்) ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள கல்வி, அணுகல், நலவாழ்வு குறித்த காது கேளாதோர்-பார்வையற்றோரின் 3-வது தேசிய மாநாட்டில் முதன்மை விருந்தினராகக் குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
-----
(Release ID 2097253)

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Chennai (Tamil Nadu) on 31st January, 2025
VP to be the Chief Guest at the 3rd National Conference of the Deaf-Blind on Advocacy for Education, Accessibility and Well being
29 JAN 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a tour of Chennai, Tamil Nadu, on 31st January, 2025.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as the Chief Guest at the 3rd National Conference of the Deaf-Blind on Advocacy for Education, Accessibility and Wellbeing, being organised by the National Institute for Empowerment of Persons with Multiple Disabilities (Divyangjan), Chennai, an organisation under the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan), Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, Government of India.