Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Chennai (Tamil Nadu) on 31st January, 2025
VP to be the Chief Guest at the 3rd National Conference of the Deaf-Blind on Advocacy for Education, Accessibility and Well being
29 JAN 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a tour of Chennai, Tamil Nadu, on 31st January, 2025.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as the Chief Guest at the 3rd National Conference of the Deaf-Blind on Advocacy for Education, Accessibility and Wellbeing, being organised by the National Institute for Empowerment of Persons with Multiple Disabilities (Divyangjan), Chennai, an organisation under the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan), Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, Government of India.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ کا 31 جنوری 2025 کو چنئی (تامل ناڈو) کا دورہ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ تعلیمی وکلات، رسائی اور فلاح و بہبود کے حوالے سے بصارت و سماعت سے محروم افراد کےتیسرےقومی کانفرنس میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔
29 JAN 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدرجمہوریہ ہند جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ، 31 جنوری 2025 چنئی، تمل ناڈو کے دورے پر ہوں گے۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران نائب صدر جمہوریہ بصارت و سماعت سے محروم افراد کی تیسری قومی کانفرنس برائے تعلیمی وکالت، رسائی اور بہبود کی صدارت کریں گے،جونیشنل انسٹیٹیوٹ فار ایمپاورمنٹ آف پرسنز ود ملٹی پل ڈسیبلٹیز (دیویانگ جن)، چنئی کے زیر اہتمام منعقد ہو رہا ہے،یہ وزارت برائے سماجی انصاف وتفویض اختیارات کے تحت ایک ادارہ ہے۔