ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ 31 જાન્યુઆરી, 2025ના રોજ ચેન્નાઈ (તમિલનાડુ)ની મુલાકાતે
શિક્ષણ, સુલભતા અને સુખાકારી માટે હિમાયત પર બધિર-દૃષ્ટિહીન લોકોના ત્રીજા રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિષદમાં ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ મુખ્ય મહેમાન તરીકે ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે
29 JAN 2025 12:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી જગદીપ ધનખર 31 જાન્યુઆરી, 2025ના રોજ ચેન્નાઈ, તમિલનાડુના પ્રવાસે જશે.
તેમની આ મુલાકાત દરમિયાન ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભારત સરકારના સામાજિક ન્યાય અને સશક્તિકરણ મંત્રાલયના દિવ્યાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના સશક્તિકરણ વિભાગ હેઠળની સંસ્થા રાષ્ટ્રીય સશક્તિકરણ સંસ્થા (દિવ્યાંગજન), ચેન્નાઈ દ્વારા આયોજિત શિક્ષણ, સુલભતા અને સુખાકારી માટે હિમાયત પર બધિર-દૃષ્ટિહીન લોકોના ત્રીજા રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિષદમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે અધ્યક્ષતા કરશે.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Chennai (Tamil Nadu) on 31st January, 2025
VP to be the Chief Guest at the 3rd National Conference of the Deaf-Blind on Advocacy for Education, Accessibility and Well being
29 JAN 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a tour of Chennai, Tamil Nadu, on 31st January, 2025.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as the Chief Guest at the 3rd National Conference of the Deaf-Blind on Advocacy for Education, Accessibility and Wellbeing, being organised by the National Institute for Empowerment of Persons with Multiple Disabilities (Divyangjan), Chennai, an organisation under the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan), Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, Government of India.