Ministry of Defence
Results announced for the best Marching Contingents & Tableaux of Republic Day Parade 2025
29 JAN 2025 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
The results for the best Marching Contingents and Tableaux of Republic Day Parade 2025 have been announced. Three panels of judges were constituted to assess the performance of Marching Contingents from the Services & Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF)/other auxiliary forces and tableaux from various States/Union Territories (UTs) & Ministries/Departments of the Central Government. The panels have declared the following results:
• Best Marching Contingent among Services - Jammu & Kashmir Rifles Contingent
• Best Marching Contingent among CAPFs/other auxiliary forces - Delhi Police Marching Contingent
• Top three tableaux (States/UTs)
• 1st - Uttar Pradesh (Mahakumbh 2025 - Swarnim Bharat: Virasat aur Vikas)
• 2nd - Tripura (Eternal Reverence: The worship of 14 Deities in Tripura - Kharchi Puja)
• 3rd - Andhra Pradesh (Etikoppaka Bommalu - Eco-Friendly Wooden Toys)
· Best Tableau from Central Ministries/Departments
• Ministry of Tribal Affairs (Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh)
• Special Prize:
i. Central Public Works Department (75 years of Constitution of India)
ii. ‘Jayati Jai Mamah Bharatam’ Dance Group
In addition, an online poll was conducted on the MyGov portal from January 26 to 28, 2025 for the citizens to vote for their favourite tableau and Marching Contingents as 'Popular Choice Category. The results are as under:
• Best Marching Contingent among Services - Signals Contingent
• Best Marching Contingent among CAPFs/other auxiliary Forces - CRPF Marching Contingent
• Top three tableau (States/UTs)
• 1st - Gujarat (Swarnim Bharat: Virasat Aur Vikas)
• 2nd – Uttar Pradesh (Mahakumbh 2025 - Swarnim Bharat: Virasat aur Vikas)
• 3rd - Uttarakhand (Uttarakhand: Cultural Heritage and Adventure Sports)
• Best tableau from Central Ministries/Departments - Ministry of Women & Child Development (Multifaceted journey of women and children nurtured under the Ministry's comprehensive schemes)

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलन 2025: सर्वोत्तम संचलन पथक आणि चित्ररथांचे निकाल जाहीर
29 JAN 2025 2:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 जानेवारी 2025
प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलन 2025 मध्ये उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी करणाऱ्या संचलन पथक आणि चित्ररथ यांचे निकाल जाहीर करण्यात आले आहेत. सेवा आणि केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलीस दल (सीएपीएफ)/ इतर पूरक दलांचे संचलन पथके तसेच विविध राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि केंद्र सरकारच्या मंत्रालये/विभागांच्या चित्ररथांचे मूल्यमापन करण्यासाठी तज्ज्ञांच्या तीन समित्या नेमण्यात आल्या होत्या.
सर्वोत्तम संचलन पथक :
• जम्मू आणि काश्मीर रायफल्स संचलन पथक
• सर्वोत्तम संचलन पथक (सीएपीएफ/इतर पूरक दल) : दिल्ली पोलीस संचलन पथक
• सर्वोत्तम चित्ररथ (राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश):
• प्रथम क्रमांक – उत्तर प्रदेश_महाकुंभ 2025 - स्वर्णिम भारत: वारसा आणि विकास_
• द्वितीय क्रमांक – त्रिपुरा_अनंत भक्ती: त्रिपुरातील 14 देवतांची पूजा – खर्ची पूजा_
• तृतीय क्रमांक – आंध्र प्रदेश_एतीकोप्पका बोम्मालू – पर्यावरणपूरक लाकडी खेळणी_
सर्वोत्तम चित्ररथ (केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभाग)
• आदिवासी कार्य मंत्रालय (जनजातीय गौरव वर्ष)
विशेष पुरस्कार
1. केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक बांधकाम विभाग (सीपीडब्ल्यूडी) - _भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या 75 वर्षांचा गौरव_
2. ‘जयति जय मम भारतम्’ नृत्य समूह
‘माय गव्हर्मेंट’ पोर्टलवरील लोकप्रियता मतदान निकाल
हे मतदान 26 ते 28 जानेवारी 2025 दरम्यान घेण्यात आले होते, जिथे नागरिकांना त्यांच्या आवडत्या चित्ररथांसाठी व संचलनासाठी पथकांसाठी मतदान करता आले.
• सर्वोत्तम संचलन पथक (सेवा - Services) - सिग्नल्स आकस्मिक दल
• सर्वोत्तम संचलन पथक (सीएपीएफ/इतर पूरक दल) - सीएपीएफ संचलन पथक
• लोकप्रियता मतदानानुसार सर्वोत्तम चित्ररथ (राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश):
• प्रथम क्रमांक – गुजरात (स्वर्णिम भारत: वारसा आणि विकास)
• द्वितीय क्रमांक – उत्तर प्रदेश (महाकुंभ 2025 - स्वर्णिम भारत: वारसा आणि विकास)
• तृतीय क्रमांक – उत्तराखंड (उत्तराखंड: सांस्कृतिक वारसा आणि साहसी क्रीडा)
लोकप्रियता मतदानानुसार सर्वोत्तम चित्ररथ (केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभाग)
महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालय, (महिला व मुलांच्या बहुआयामी प्रगतीचा प्रवास, मंत्रालयाच्या सर्वसमावेशक योजनांद्वारे पोषित हा संचलन सोहळा भारतीय संस्कृती, परंपरा आणि आधुनिकतेच्या समन्वयाचा भव्य उत्सव होता.)