Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks President of France and Prime Minister of Ireland for greetings on India’s 76th Republic Day
27 JAN 2025 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked President of France, H.E Emmanuel Macron and Prime Minister of Ireland, H.E Micheal Martin for greetings on India’s 76th Republic Day.
Responding to a post by President of France on X, Shri Modi said:
“My dear friend, President @EmmanuelMacron, your kind greetings on India’s 76th Republic Day are deeply appreciated. Your august presence last year on this day was indeed a high point in our strategic partnership and enduring friendship. See you soon at the AI Action Summit in Paris as we work together for better future of the humanity.”
Responding to a post by Prime Minister of Ireland on X, Shri Modi said:
“Thank you Prime Minister @MichealMartinTD for your kind wishes. I am confident that the enduring bonds of friendship between India and Ireland, based on the shared trust and belief in democracy, will continue to strengthen in times to come.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતના 76મા પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ ફ્રાન્સના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ અને આયર્લેન્ડના પ્રધાનમંત્રીનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો
27 JAN 2025 11:01AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ભારતના 76મા પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ ​​ફ્રાન્સના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મહામહિમ ઇમેન્યુઅલ મેક્રોન અને આયર્લેન્ડના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ માઇકલ માર્ટિનનો આભાર માન્યો હતો.
ફ્રાન્સના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ દ્વારા X પર કરવામાં આવેલી પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"મારા પ્રિય મિત્ર, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ @EmmanuelMacron, ભારતના 76મા પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ પર તમારી શુભેચ્છાઓની હું હ્રદયપૂર્વક આભાર વ્યક્ત કરું છું. ગયા વર્ષે આ દિવસે તમારી ગરિમામયી ઉપસ્થિતિ હકિકતમાં આપણી વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારી અને સ્થાયી મિત્રતામાં એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ બિંદુ હતી. માનવતાના સારા ભવિષ્ય માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરતી વખતે પેરિસમાં AI એક્શન સમિટમાં ટૂંક સમયમાં આપણે મળીશું."
આયર્લેન્ડના પ્રધાનમંત્રી દ્વારા X પર કરવામાં આવેલી પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી @MichealMartinTD તમારી શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર. મને વિશ્વાસ છે કે લોકશાહીમાં સહિયારા વિશ્વાસ અને આસ્થા પર આધારિત ભારત અને આયર્લેન્ડ વચ્ચેની મિત્રતાના સ્થાયી બંધન આવનારા સમયમાં વધુ મજબૂત બનશે."