وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر مہاکمبھ نگر میں وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کی ڈیجیٹل نمائش میں لوگوں کا ہجوم
26 JAN 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ 2025 کے موقع پر مہاکمبھ نگر، پریاگ راج میں واقع وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کی ڈیجیٹل نمائش میں بڑا ہجوم نظرآیا ۔ عقیدت مندوں اور عام لوگوں نے اس نمائش کی بہت تعریف کی، جنہوں نے اسے تعلیمی اعتبار سے اہم اور سود مند پایا، خواتین اور بچےنمائش میں ڈیجیٹل سیلفی پوائنٹ پر سیلفی لینے میں کافی دلچسپی ظاہر کر رہے ہیں۔سیلفی پوائنٹ کے ساتھ ساتھ، لوگوں نے پنڈال میں موجود سمدر منتھن کے علامتی مجسمے کی بھی تعریف کی اور اس کے ساتھ سیلفیاں لیں۔
مرکزی وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات نے 13 جنوری سے 26 فروری تک تروینی روڈ پر واقع پریڈ گراؤنڈ میں مہاکمبھ میلے میں آنے والے یاتریوں اور عام لوگوں کے لیے اس ڈیجیٹل نمائش کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔ اس نمائش کے ذریعےحکومت ہند کے پچھلے دس سالوں کی حصولیابیوں، عوامی فلاح و بہبود کی اسکیموں اور پالیسیوں کوعوام کے سامنے پیش کیا جارہا ہے۔
وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کے نمائشی کیمپ میں، لوگوں کی ایک بڑی تعداد نے نیشنل ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ اتھارٹی کی ڈیجیٹل نمائشوں، وزیر اعظم کی انٹرنشپ اسکیم کے ساتھ ساتھ مرکزی وزارت زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور پبلیکیشنز ڈویژن کے اسٹالوں سے بھی معلومات حاصل کیں۔
قابل ذکر ہے کہ اس نمائش کے ذریعے عام لوگوں کو مختلف اسکیموں جیسے پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا، ڈرون دیدی، لکھپتی دیدی، ویوز،وزیراعظم انٹرن شپ اسکیم، مدرا اسکیم، پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا، ڈیجیٹل انڈیا،پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا، ودیانجلی، آتم نر بھر بھارت، اسکل انڈیا، ایک بھارت شریسٹھ بھارت، پردھان منتری اجولا یوجنا، ہر گھر جل یوجنا، پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا، سوچھ بھارت مشن، پردھان منتری سواندھی یوجنا، ہندوستان کے تین نئے فوجداری قوانین، پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی اور خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے سے متعلق دیگرمختلف اسکیموں کے بارے میں جانکاری دی جارہی ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Visitors throng the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting's digital exhibition in Mahakumbh Nagar on Republic Day
26 JAN 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
A large crowd gathered at the digital exhibition of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting located in Mahakumbh Nagar, Prayagraj, on the occasion of Republic Day 2025. Devotees and general public highly praised the exhibition, who found it educational and beneficial, with women and children showing great interest in taking selfies at the digital selfie point in the exhibition. Along with the selfie point, visitors also praised the symbolic statue of the Samudra Manthan (churning of the ocean) present at the venue and took selfies with it.
Union Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has organized this digital exhibition for the pilgrims and general public visiting the Mahakumbh Mela at the Parade Ground on Triveni Road from January 13 to February 26. Through this exhibition, the achievements, public welfare schemes, and policies of the Government of India over the past ten years are being presented to the public.
At the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting's exhibition camp, a large number of visitors also gathered information from the Digital Exhibitions of National Disaster Management Authority, Prime Minister's Internship scheme, along with the Union Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare and the Publications Division stalls.
It is noteworthy that through this exhibition, the general public is being informed about various schemes such as the Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana, Drone Didi, Lakhpati Didi, WAVES, Prime Minister's Internship Scheme, Mudra Scheme, Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bina Yojana, Digital India, Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, Vidyanjali, Atmanirbhar Bharat, Skill India, Ek Bharat Shresth Bharat, Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, Har Ghar Jal Yojana, Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Mission, Swachh Bharat Mission, Pradhan Mantri Svanidhi Yojana, the three new Criminal laws of India, Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi, and various other schemes related to women's empowerment.