Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks World Leaders for their greetings on India’s 76th Republic Day
26 JAN 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today thanked the World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the 76th Republic Day of India.
In response to a post on X by the Prime Minister of Nepal, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your warm wishes Prime Minister @kpsharmaoli. As India completes 75 years of its Republic, we also deeply cherish the historical bonds of the friendship between the people of our two nations. I am confident it will continue to grow in times to come.”
Replying to a post by the President of Maldives on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you President @MMuizzu for your wishes on India’s Republic Day. I fully share your sentiment regarding the long standing partnership between India and Maldives. We are committed to deepen these bonds of friendship and cooperation.”
In response to a post by the Prime Minister of Bhutan on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you my friend PM @tsheringtobgay for your warm wishes on completion of 75 years of the Indian Republic. We also greatly value the unique and special partnership between India and Bhutan.”
Responding to a post by the former Prime Minister of Nepal on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your kind wishes, @SherBDeuba on India’s 76th Republic Day. May the age-old ties of friendship between our people continue to flourish and grow stronger.”
In response to a post by the former President of Maldives on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you @ibusolih for your heartfelt wishes on India’s Republic Day.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ ৭৬ সংখ্যক গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বনেতাসকলক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছে
26 JAN 2025 5:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰতৰ ৭৬ সংখ্যক গণৰাজ্য দিৱসত বিশ্বনেতাসকলক অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।
“আপোনাৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @kpsharmaoli। ভাৰতে নিজৰ গণৰাজ্যৰ ৭৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ লগে লগে আমি আমাৰ দুয়োখন দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত বন্ধুত্বৰ ঐতিহাসিক বান্ধোনকো গভীৰভাৱে লালন-পালন কৰোঁ। মই নিশ্চিত যে আগন্তুক সময়তো ই বৃদ্ধি পাই থাকিব।”
মালদ্বীপৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ভাৰতৰ গণৰাজ্য দিৱসত আপোনাৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি @MMuizzu ধন্যবাদ। ভাৰত আৰু মালদ্বীপৰ দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া অংশীদাৰিত্ব সন্দৰ্ভত আপোনাৰ আৱেগক মই সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে সন্মান কৰিছো। বন্ধুত্ব আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ এই বান্ধোন গভীৰ কৰিবলৈ আমি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।”
ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। “ভাৰতীয় গণৰাজ্যৰ ৭৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা উপলক্ষে আপোনাৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে মোৰ বন্ধু পি এম @tsheringtobgay ধন্যবাদ। ভাৰত আৰু ভূটানৰ মাজত থকা অনন্য আৰু বিশেষ অংশীদাৰিত্বকো আমি অতিশয় মূল্য দিওঁ।”
নেপালৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ভাৰতৰ ৭৬ সংখ্যক গণৰাজ্য দিৱসত @SherBDeuba আপোনাৰ সৌজন্যমূলক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ। আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত যুগ যুগ ধৰি চলি অহা বন্ধুত্বৰ সম্পৰ্কবোৰ আগবাঢ়ি যাওক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী হওক।”
মালদ্বীপৰ প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। “ভাৰতৰ গণৰাজ্য দিৱসত আপোনাৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে @ibusolih ধন্যবাদ।”