Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks World Leaders for their greetings on India’s 76th Republic Day
26 JAN 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today thanked the World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the 76th Republic Day of India.
In response to a post on X by the Prime Minister of Nepal, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your warm wishes Prime Minister @kpsharmaoli. As India completes 75 years of its Republic, we also deeply cherish the historical bonds of the friendship between the people of our two nations. I am confident it will continue to grow in times to come.”
Replying to a post by the President of Maldives on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you President @MMuizzu for your wishes on India’s Republic Day. I fully share your sentiment regarding the long standing partnership between India and Maldives. We are committed to deepen these bonds of friendship and cooperation.”
In response to a post by the Prime Minister of Bhutan on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you my friend PM @tsheringtobgay for your warm wishes on completion of 75 years of the Indian Republic. We also greatly value the unique and special partnership between India and Bhutan.”
Responding to a post by the former Prime Minister of Nepal on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your kind wishes, @SherBDeuba on India’s 76th Republic Day. May the age-old ties of friendship between our people continue to flourish and grow stronger.”
In response to a post by the former President of Maldives on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you @ibusolih for your heartfelt wishes on India’s Republic Day.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের ৭৬-তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস উপলক্ষে তাঁদের শুভেচ্ছার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিশ্ব নেতৃত্বকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
26 JAN 2025 5:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের ৭৬-তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস উপলক্ষে তাঁদের শুভেচ্ছার জন্য বিশ্ব নেতৃত্বকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে নেপালের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পোস্টের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন,
“প্রধানমন্ত্রী @kpsharmaoli আপনার উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছার জন্য অভিন্দন জানাই। ভারতীয় গণতন্ত্রের ৭৫-তম বর্ষপূর্তিতে আমরা উভয় রাষ্ট্রের মানুষের মধ্যে ঐতিহাসিক সম্পর্ক এবং বন্ধুত্বকে সম্মান জানাচ্ছি। আমার দৃঢ় বিশ্বাস, আগামীদিনেও উত্তরোত্তর তা বৃদ্ধি পাবে।”
মালদ্বীপের রাষ্ট্রপতির এক্স হ্যান্ডেলের পোস্টের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“রাষ্ট্রপতি @MMuizzu ভারতের সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসে আপনার শুভেচ্ছার জন্য অভিনন্দন। ভারত ও মালদ্বীপের মধ্যে দীর্ঘস্থায়ী বন্ধুত্বের সম্পর্ক নিয়ে আপনার মনোভাবের সঙ্গে আমি সম্পূর্ণ সহমত। উভয় দেশের মধ্যে বন্ধুত্ব ও সহযোগিতার সম্পর্কের আরও গভীরতা প্রসারে আমরা দায়বদ্ধ।”
ভুটানের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এক্স হ্যান্ডেলের পোস্টের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“ আমার বন্ধু প্রধানমন্ত্রী @tsheringtobgay ভারতীয় গণতন্ত্র ৭৫-তম বর্ষ পূর্ণ করা নিয়ে আপনার উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছার জন্য অভিনন্দন জানাই। ভারত ও ভুটানের মধ্যে অনন্য এবং বিশেষ সহযোগিতার সম্পর্ককে আমরা খুবই গুরুত্ব দিই।”
নেপালের প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এক্স হ্যান্ডেলের পোস্টের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন,
“ ভারতের ৭৬-তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস নিয়ে @SherBDeuba আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য অভিন্দন জানাই। আমাদের উভয় দেশের মানুষের মধ্যে প্রাচীন বন্ধুত্বের সম্পর্ক উত্তরোত্তর আরও শক্তিশালী ও প্রসারিত হোক।”
মালদ্বীপের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতির এক্স হ্যান্ডেলের পোস্টের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“ভারতের সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস নিয়ে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য @ibusolih আপনাকে ধন্যবাদ।”