రాష్ట్రపతి స‌చివాల‌యం
గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా రేపు జాతినుద్దేశించి ప్రసంగించనున్న రాష్ట్రపతి
24 JAN 2025 5:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా రేపు (జనవరి 25, 2025) భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము జాతినుద్దేశించి ప్రసంగించనున్నారు. సాయంత్రం 7 గంటల నుంచి ప్రసంగం ప్రత్యక్ష ప్రసారం కానుంది. ఆకాశవాణికి ఉన్న జాతీయ స్థాయి నెట్‌వర్క్‌ , అన్ని దూరదర్శన్ ఛానళ్లలో హిందీలోనూ, ఆ తర్వాత ఆంగ్ల ప్రసంగం కూడా ప్రసారం అవుతుంది. దీని తర్వాత దూరదర్శన్ ప్రాంతీయ చానళ్లు ప్రాంతీయ భాషల్లో ప్రసారం చేయనున్నాయి. ఆకాశవాణి రాత్రి 9.30 గంటల నుంచి ప్రాంతీయ ఛానళ్లలో ఆయా భాషల్లో ప్రసారం చేయనున్నాయి.

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF REPUBLIC DAY
24 JAN 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2025) on the eve of Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.