राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति कल गणतंत्र दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्र को संबोधित करेंगी
24 JAN 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल (25 जनवरी, 2025) गणतंत्र दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्र को संबोधित करेंगी।
यह संबोधन शाम सात बजे से आकाशवाणी के समूचे राष्ट्रीय नेटवर्क और दूरदर्शन के सभी चैनलों पर हिंदी और इसके उपरांत अंग्रेजी में प्रसारित किया जाएगा। दूरदर्शन पर हिंदी और अंग्रेजी में संबोधन के प्रसारण के बाद दूरदर्शन के सभी क्षेत्रीय चैनलों पर क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में इसका प्रसारण किया जाएगा। आकाशवाणी अपने क्षेत्रीय नेटवर्कों पर रात 9 बजकर 30 मिनट से क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में इसका प्रारूप प्रसारित करेगा।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF REPUBLIC DAY
24 JAN 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2025) on the eve of Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.