President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF REPUBLIC DAY
24 JAN 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2025) on the eve of Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் நாளை நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு உரையாற்றுகிறார்
24 JAN 2025 5:53PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நாளை (2025 ஜனவரி 25) நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
இந்த உரை இரவு 7.00 மணியில் இருந்து ஒலிபரப்பப்படும். தேசிய அளவிலான ஆகாசவாணி அலைவரிசைகளில் ஒலிபரப்பாவதோடு தூர்தர்ஷனின் அனைத்து அலைவரிசைகளிலும் இந்தியில் ஒளிபரப்பாகிறது. தொடர்ந்து ஆங்கிலத்தில் ஒலி/ஒளிபரப்பாகும். தூர்தர்ஷனில் இந்தி மற்றும் ஆங்கில உரையைத் தொடர்ந்து பிராந்திய அலைவரிசைகளில் அந்தந்த பிராந்திய மொழிகளில் குடியரசுத் தலைவரின் உரை ஒளிபரப்பாகும். ஆகாஷ்வாணி பிராந்திய மொழி ஒலிபரப்பு இரவு 9.30 மணிக்கு இடம்பெறும்.