President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF REPUBLIC DAY
24 JAN 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2025) on the eve of Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. Akashvani will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ આવતીકાલે પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસની પૂર્વસંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રને સંબોધન કરશે
24 JAN 2025 5:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુ આવતીકાલે (25 જાન્યુઆરી, 2025) પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસની પૂર્વસંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રને સંબોધન કરશે.
આ સંબોધન આકાશવાણીના સમગ્ર રાષ્ટ્રીય નેટવર્ક પર સાંજે 7 વાગ્યાથી પ્રસારિત થશે અને દૂરદર્શનની બધી ચેનલો પર હિન્દીમાં અને ત્યારબાદ અંગ્રેજી સંસ્કરણ પ્રસારિત થશે. દૂરદર્શન પર હિન્દી અને અંગ્રેજીમાં સંબોધનનું પ્રસારણ દૂરદર્શનની પ્રાદેશિક ચેનલો દ્વારા પ્રાદેશિક ભાષાઓમાં પ્રસારિત કરવામાં આવશે. આકાશવાણી 21.30 વાગ્યાથી તેના સંબંધિત પ્રાદેશિક નેટવર્ક પર પ્રાદેશિક ભાષાના સંસ્કરણોનું પ્રસારણ કરશે.