وزارات ثقافت
مہاکمبھ 2025: ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے الہ آباد میوزیم میں 'بھگوت' نمائش کا افتتاح کیا
بھگوت نمائش 75 چھوٹی پینٹنگز کی ایک سیریز ہے جو بھگوان واسودیو کرشنا کے 12 بھگوتوں کے لیلوں، اوتاروں اور کہانیوں پر مرکوز ہے
کمبھ کی بہت پرانی تاریخ ہے، یہ ہندوستان کے اتحاد کی لازوال علامت ہے: جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت
مہا کمبھ میلہ ہندوستان کے ثقافتی اور روحانی تنوع کا جشن ہے، جو دنیا کو ہندوستان کے مالا مال ورثے اور اتحاد سے متعارف کراتا ہے: جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت
23 JAN 2025 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے کل الہ آباد میوزیم میں چھوٹے پینٹنگز پرمبنی'بھگوت' نمائش کا افتتاح کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہر کوئی مہا کمبھ کے مقدس موقع کو مزید عظیم اور منفرد بنانے کی کوششیں کر رہا ہے۔ پریاگ راج کے اس تاریخی میوزیم کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ 'بھگوت' نمائش اس خاص موقع کو مزین کرنے کی ایک معنی خیز کوشش ہے۔ سب کی اجتماعی کوشش سے ہی یہ بے مثال کمبھ میلہ اورعظیم الشان بن رہا ہے۔
میوزیم کے احاطے میں واقع شہید چندر شیکھر آزاد کے مجسمے کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے بعد مرکزی وزیر نے 'بھگوت' نمائش کا جائزہ لیا۔ انہوں نے میوزیم کی ٹیم کو خوبصورت انتظامات پر مبارکباد پیش کی اور کہا کہ یہ چھوٹی پینٹنگز دنیا، بعد کی زندگی، سماج، آرٹ اور ثقافت کی ایک ساتھ نمائندگی کرتی ہیں۔ یہ نمائش میوزیم کے مالا مال مجموعے کو کمبھ کی روایت اور بھگوان رام اور کرشنا کے کردار کے ساتھ جوڑتی ہے۔
جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے مزید کہا کہ ہر کوئی مہا کمبھ کے مقدس موقع کو مزید عظیم اور منفرد بنانے کی کوششیں کر رہا ہے۔ پریاگ راج کے اس تاریخی میوزیم کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ 'بھگوت' نمائش اس غیر معمولی موقع کو سجانے کی ایک بامعنی کوشش ہے۔ اس نمائش کے ذریعے مہا کمبھ کی روحانی اہمیت اور بھگوان رام سے متعلق کہانیوں کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔ یہ نمائش ہمارے ملک میں موجود آرٹ اور فن کی گہرائی کو سمجھنے کا موقع فراہم کرتی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ کمبھ ہندوستان کی شاندار شکل کی ایک جھلک فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ تمام مذہبی عقائد، عبادت، عقیدے اور ثقافتی نظریات سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگوں کو ایک جگہ جمع کرتا ہے۔ ان لوگوں کے لیے جو آزادی سے پہلے کے دور میں مختلف حکمرانوں کے دوران ہندوستان کو مختلف حصوں میں تقسیم کرنے کی بات کرتے ہیں، کمبھ ہندوستان کے اتحاد کا لازوال ثبوت ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ مہا کمبھ کے دوران کالا گرام میں ’ششوات کمبھ‘ کے عنوان سے ایک نمائش لگائی گئی تھی، جس میں یہ دکھایا گیا تھا کہ کس طرح کمبھ نے ملک کو متحد کرنے کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔ نمائش کے افتتاح کے بعد مرکزی وزیر نے نمائش کا کیٹلاگ بھی جاری کیا۔
اس کے بعد انہوں نے آزاد پاتھ، مجسمہ سازی آرٹ گیلری اور ٹیراکوٹا آرٹ گیلری کا دورہ کیا۔ میوزیم کے ڈائریکٹر جناب راجیش پرساد نے میوزیم کی مالا مال تاریخ اور مجموعوں کی اہمیت کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کیں۔ مرکزی وزیر نے میوزیم کی اشاعتوں، سہ ماہی میگزین 'ویودھا' اور میوزیم میں داخلے کے لیے مہا کمبھ کا خصوصی ٹکٹ بھی جاری کیا۔ اس تقریب میں میوزیم کے تمام عہدیداروں کے ساتھ شہر کے معزز افراد نے بھی شرکت کی۔
ش ح۔م م ع۔ م ق ا۔
U NO:5528

Ministry of Culture
Mahakumbh 2025: Union Minister for Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, inaugurates the 'Bhagwat' exhibition, at the Allahabad Museum
The Bhagwat exhibition is a series of 75 miniature paintings focused on the Leelas, Avatars, and Stories from the 12 Bhagwats of Lord Vasudev Krishna
The Kumbh has a very old history, it is an eternal symbol of India's unity: Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
The Maha Kumbh Mela is a celebration of India’s cultural and spiritual diversity, introducing the world to India’s rich heritage and unity: Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
23 JAN 2025 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, inaugurated the 'Bhagwat' exhibition, which is based on miniature paintings, at the Allahabad Museum, yesterday. He remarked that everyone is making efforts to make the sacred and divine occasion of the Maha Kumbh even more grand and unique. The 'Bhagwat' exhibition, curated by this historic museum of Prayagraj, is a meaningful attempt to embellish this special occasion. It is through the collective effort of everyone that this unparalleled Kumbh is becoming divine and grand.
After paying tribute to the statue of Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Azad located in the museum premises, the Union Minister reviewed the 'Bhagwat' exhibition. He congratulated the museum team for the beautiful arrangement and said that these miniature paintings represent the world, the afterlife, society, art, and culture together. The exhibition blends the rich collection of the museum with the Kumbh tradition and the character of Lord Ram and Krishna.
Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat further said that everyone is making efforts to make the holy and divine occasion of the Maha Kumbh even more grand and unique. The 'Bhagwat' exhibition, curated by this historic museum of Prayagraj, is a meaningful effort to adorn this exceptional occasion. Through this exhibition, the spiritual significance of the Maha Kumbh and stories related to Lord Ram are showcased. This exhibition offers a chance to understand the depth of art present in our country.
The Union Minister stated that the Kumbh provides a glimpse of India’s grand form. It brings together people from all religious beliefs, worship, faith, and cultural ideologies in one place. For those who talk about the division of India into different parts during the pre-independence era under various rulers, Kumbh is the eternal proof of India’s unity. The Minister also mentioned that during the Maha Kumbh, an exhibition titled ‘Shashwat Kumbh’ was showcased at Kala Gram, demonstrating how the Kumbh has worked to unite the country. After the inauguration of the exhibition, the Union Minister also released the exhibition catalog.
Following this, he visited the Azad Path, the Sculpture Art Gallery, and the Terracotta Art Gallery. Museum Director Shri Rajesh Prasad provided information about the importance of the museum’s rich history and collections. The Union Minister also released the museum's publications, the quarterly magazine 'Vividha' and a special Maha Kumbh ticket for museum entry. This event was attended by all the museum officials, along with distinguished citizens of the city.