Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in accident in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
22 JAN 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the bus accident in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the accident in the Uttara Kannada district of Karnataka. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کرناٹک کے اتر کنّڑ میں حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم کا پی ایم این آر ایف سے معاوضے کا اعلان
22 JAN 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کرناٹک کے اتر کنّٹرمیں بس حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ۔ انہوں نے حادثے میں ہر ہلاک ہونے والے کے لواحقین کو پی ایم این آر ایف سے دولاکھ روپے اورزخمیوں کو 50 ہزار روپے کی امداد کا اعلان کیا ۔
ایکس پر پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے ہینڈل نے کہا:
کرناٹک کے اترکنّڑ ضلع میں ہونے والے حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع پر گہرا دکھ ہوا ہے۔ اس حادثے میں جنھوں نے اپنے عزیز واقارب کو کھویا ہے، ان کے تئیں اظہار تعزیت۔زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعا گو ہوں۔ مقامی انتظامیہ متاثرین کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔
حادثے میں پی ایم این آر ایف سے ہر ہلاک ہونے والوں کے لواحقین کو 2 لاکھ روپے کی مالی امداد دی جائے گی۔ زخمیوں کو 50,000 روپے دیے جائیں گے: PM @narendramodi
UR-5489
ش ح۔ م ش۔ ص ض