Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in accident in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
22 JAN 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the bus accident in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the accident in the Uttara Kannada district of Karnataka. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ উত্তৰ কানাড়াত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা সাহায্য ঘোষণা
22 JAN 2025 2:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কৰ্ণাটকৰ উত্তৰ কানাড়াত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেখেতে পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট-আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এক্সত কয়ঃ
‘কৰ্ণাটকৰ উত্তৰ কানাড়া জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছোঁ। মই এই দুৰ্ঘটনাত আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাবলগীয়া হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। মই আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছোঁ। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ভুক্তভোগীসকলক সহায় আগবঢ়াই আছে।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট-আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”