ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କ ୧୨୮ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଭାରତ ପାଳୁଛି ପରାକ୍ରମ ଦିବସ
ନେତାଜୀ ଜନ୍ମସ୍ଥାନ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟରେ ୨୩ ଜାନୁୟାରୀରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ଓଡିଶା ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 JAN 2025 5:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମସ୍ଥାନ ଐତିହାସିକ କଟକ ସହରର ବାରବାଟୀ ଦୁର୍ଗ ଭିତରେ ୨୩ ଜାନୁୟାରୀରୁ ୨୫ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପରାକ୍ରମ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରାଯିବ । ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ୧୨୮ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ତିନି ଦିନ ଧରି ଚାଲିବାକୁ ଥିବା ବହୁମୁଖୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ଓଡିଶାର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋହନ ଚରଣ ମାଝୀ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନିଷ୍ପତି କ୍ରମେ ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ପରାକ୍ରମ ଦିବସ କୋଲକାତାସ୍ଥିତ ଭିକ୍ଟୋରିଆ ମେମୋରିଆଲ ହଲରେ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ୨୦୨୨ ମସିହାରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଗେଟଠାରେ ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ହଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ରହିଥିବା ଏକ ଷ୍ଟାଚ୍ୟୁକୁ ଅନାବରଣ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ୨୦୨୩ ମସିହାରେ ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜରେ ରହିଥିବା ୨୧ଟି ଛୋଟ ବଡ ଦ୍ୱୀପକୁ ୨୧ ଜଣ ପରମବୀର ଚକ୍ର ବିଜେତାଙ୍କ ନାମରେ ନାମକରଣ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ୨୦୨୪ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ଐତିହାସିକ ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ତେବେ ଏହି ପରମ୍ପରାକ୍ରମେ ଚଳିତବର୍ଷ ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମସ୍ଥାନ କଟକ ସହରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାତୀୟ ପରାକ୍ରମ ଦିବସ ପାଳନର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି । ଏହି ତିନି ଦିନିଆ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ ଓଡିଶା ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ପଦାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମସ୍ଥାନ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟରେ ରହିଥିବା ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତିରେ ମାଲ୍ୟାର୍ପଣ କରି ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟ ପରିସରରେ ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରିବେ । ପରେ ପରେ ବାରବାଟୀ ଦୁର୍ଗ ଭିତରେ ଜାତୀୟସ୍ତରୀୟ ପରାକ୍ରମ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରାଯିବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଭିଡିଓ ମେସେଜରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପୁସ୍ତକ, ଫଟୋ, ଚିଠି, କାଗଜପତ୍ରର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ମଧ୍ୟ କରାଯିବ । ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ବୃତ୍ତାନ୍ତ ଓ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ତଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରାଯିବ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଚିତ୍ରକଳା ଶିବିର ସହ ଭାସ୍କର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବାର ମଧ୍ୟ ବନ୍ଦୋବସ୍ତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ନେତାଜୀ ଏବଂ ଓଡିଶା ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସହ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରାଯିବ ।

Ministry of Culture
India Celebrates Parakram Diwas 2025 to honour the legacy of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on the occasion of his 128th Birth anniversary
Chief Minister, Odisha to inaugurate the event on 23rd January, 2025 at Cuttack, Netaji’s birthplace
21 JAN 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Parakram Diwas 2025, a grand celebration is set to unfold from 23rd January to 25th January, 2025 at Barabati fort in the historic city of Cuttack, the birthplace of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. The multifaceted celebration will honour the legacy of Netaji on his 128th birth anniversary. The three day event, scheduled for 23rd-25th January, 2025, will be inaugurated by Shri Mohan Charan Majhi, the Chief Minister of Odisha, on 23.01.2025.
Following the government’s decision to commemorate Netaji’s birth anniversary as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the first Parakram Diwas was held that year at Victoria Memorial in Kolkata. The year 2022 saw the unveiling of a hologram statue of Netaji at India Gate, New Delhi; and in 2023, 21 unnamed islands in the Andaman and Nicobar archipelago were named after the 21 Param Vir Chakra Awardees. In 2024, the Prime Minister had inaugurated the event at the historic Red Fort in Delhi, the site of the INA trials.
Continuing the tradition, this year the Parakram Diwas celebration is being organised by the Ministry of Culture at Cuttack, Netaji’s birthplace and the city that shaped his early sensibilities. The three day long event will start with the Chief Minister, Odisha and other dignitaries paying homage to Netaji and hoisting the National Flag at the house where Netaji was born, which has now been converted to a Museum dedicated to him. Subsequently, the Parakram Diwas celebration at Barabati fort will begin with a video message by the Prime Minister and will feature a Book, Photo and Archival exhibition focused on Netaji’s life, showcasing rare photographs, letters and documents as well as an AR/VR display chronicling his remarkable journey. A Sculpture workshop and a painting competition-cum-workshop are also being planned on the occasion. The event will also feature cultural performances honouring Netaji’s legacy and highlighting the rich cultural tradition of Odisha. Besides, films on Netaji’s life will also be screened during the event.