Prime Minister's Office
Beti Bachao Beti Padhao initiative has inspired millions and positioned women at the forefront of India's progress: Prime Minister
22 JAN 2025 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that Beti Bachao Beti Padhao initiative has inspired millions and positioned women at the forefront of India's progress. He said that the article by Union Minister Smt Annapurna Devi highlights how India's daughters are emerging as changemakers, entrepreneurs and leaders.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Smt Annapurna Devi on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister @Annapurna4BJP Ji highlights how India's daughters are emerging as changemakers, entrepreneurs and leaders. The #BetiBachaoBetiPadhao initiative has inspired millions and positioned women at the forefront of India's progress.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বেটি বাঁচাও, বেটি পড়াও উদ্যোগ লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে অনুপ্রাণিত করেছে এবং মহিলাদের ভারতের উন্নয়ন যাত্রার পুরোভাগে এনে দিয়েছে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
22 JAN 2025 1:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, বেটি বাঁচাও, বেটি পড়াও উদ্যোগ লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে অনুপ্রাণিত করেছে এবং মহিলাদের ভারতের উন্নয়ন যাত্রার পুরোভাগে এনে দিয়েছে। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের মেয়েদের নেতৃস্থানীয় ভূমিকায় অবতীর্ণ হওয়ার বিষয়টি কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অন্নপূর্ণা দেবীর লেখা নিবন্ধে স্পষ্টভাবে ফুটে উঠেছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অন্নপূর্ণা দেবীর একটি পোস্টের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন।