कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
प्रयागराजमध्ये हमारा संविधान हमारा स्वाभिमान कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन
22 JAN 2025 10:20AM by PIB Mumbai
भारतीय राज्यघटना आणि नागरिकांच्या कायदेशीर अधिकारांविषयी जागरूकता वाढविण्याच्या दिशेचे एक महत्त्वपूर्ण पाऊल म्हणून, न्याय विभागाने हमारा संविधान हमारा सन्मान (HS2) ही मोहीम सुरू केली होती. देशभरात गेले वर्षभर ही मोहीम यशस्वीरित्या राबवली गेली. या यशानिमीत्त न्याय विभागाने उत्तर प्रदेशात प्रयागराज इथे सुरू असलेल्या महाकुंभ मेळ्यादरम्यान 24 जानेवारी 2025 रोजी एका विशेष कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन केले आहे.
24 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्लीतील डॉ. बी. आर. आंबेडकर आंतरराष्ट्रीय केंद्रात उपराष्ट्रपतींच्या हस्ते 'हमारा संविधान हमारा सन्मान' मोहिमेचा प्रारंरंभ करण्यात आला होता. 2047 पर्यंत विकसित भारत घडवण्याचे स्वप्न साकार करण्यासाठी देशातल्या प्रत्येक नागरिकाने सक्रिय योगदान द्यावे, असे आवाहनही या मोहिमेच्या माध्यमातून केले जात आहे. भारताच्या प्रजासत्ताकाचे 75 वे वर्ष आणि राज्यघटना स्वीकारल्याच्या 75 व्या वर्धापन दिनाचे औचित्य साधून ही मोहीम सुरू केली गेली होती.
आत्तापर्यंत या मोहिमेत लक्षणीय लोकसभाग सहभाग दिसून आला असून, या मोहीमेअंतर्गत MyGov या व्यासपीठावर 1.3 लाखांपेक्षा जास्त नागरिकांनी उत्साहाने पंच प्रण विषयक शपथ घेत, राष्ट्र उभारणीप्रती आपली बांधिलकी दर्शविली आहे. ग्राम विधी चेतना उपक्रमांतर्गत देशभरातील विधी शिक्षण संस्थांच्या विद्यार्थ्यांनी दत्तक घेतलेल्या गावांमध्ये कायदेविषयक जनजागृती उपक्रमही राबवले, या माध्यमातून त्यांनी 21000+ लाभार्थ्यांपर्यंत पोहोचत, प्रत्यक्ष जमीनीवर लोकसभाग मिळत राहील याचीही सुनिश्चिती केली. याव्यतिरिक्त न्याय विभागाने नारी भागीदारी आणि वंचित वर्ग सन्मान या उपक्रमांअंतर्गत दूरदर्शन आणि इंदिरा गांधी राष्ट्रीय मुक्त विद्यापीठासोबत (IGNOU) सहकार्यपूर्ण भागिदारी प्रभावी वेबिनारचे आयोजित केले होते. या माध्यमातून 70 लाखांपेक्षा जास्त प्रेक्षकांचा सहभाग लाभला. यामुळे कायदेविषयक आणि सामाजिक बाबींमध्ये महिलांचा सहभाग वाढायलाही मदत झाली. युवकांना प्रेरणा मिळावी, यासाठी नवभारत नवसंकल्प अभियानांतर्गत संवादी स्वरुपाच्या विविध स्पर्धांचे आयोजनही करण्यात आले होते. या माध्यमातून विद्यार्थ्यांच्या सक्रिय सहभागाला प्रोत्साहन दिले गेले तसेच त्यांच्यामध्ये उज्वल भविष्यासाठी जबाबदारीची भावना जागृत करण्याचा प्रयत्न केला गेला.
गेले वर्षभर सुरू असलेली ही मोहिम देशाच्या अनेक भागांपर्यंत पोहचली आहे. या वर्षभरात या मोहीेअंतर्गत बिकानेर (राजस्थान), प्रयागराज (उत्तर प्रदेश) आणि गुवाहाटी (आसाम) इथे प्रादेशिक कार्यक्रमांचेही आयोजन केले गेले. या उपक्रमांना सुमारे पाच हजारांपेक्षा जास्तत नागरिकांनी प्रत्यक्ष हजेरी लावली, तर या अभियानाशी जोडलेल्या सबको न्याय हर घर न्याय, नव भारत नव संकल्प आणि विधी जागृती अभियान यांसारख्या इतर उपक्रमांमध्ये आठ लाखांपेक्षा जास्त नागरिकांनी सक्रिय सहभाग घेतला.
आता या अभियानाअंतर्गत प्रयागराजमधील परमार्थ त्रिवेणी पुष्प, अरैल घाट इथे हा कार्यक्रम आयोजित केला जाणार आहे. या कार्यक्रमाअंतर्गत या मोहिमेचे यश साजरे करण्यासाठी अनेक महत्त्वाचे उपक्रमही आयोजित केले जाणार आहेत. संगम नगरी म्हणून ओळखल्या जाणाऱ्या प्रयागराज इथे जगातील सर्वात मोठ्या आणि महत्त्वाच्या आध्यात्मिक मेळाव्यांपैकी एक असा महाकुंभ मेळा सुरू आहे. इथे लाखो लोक गंगा, यमुना आणि सरस्वती नद्यांच्या संगमावर स्नान करण्यासाठी एकत्र येतात. अशा या महाकुंभाच्या निमित्ताने होत असलेला हा कार्यक्रम म्हणजे एक महत्वाची घडामोडच असणार आहे. प्रयागराजमध्ये हमारा संविधान हमारा सन्मान मोहिमेचा समारोप
होणार आहे, ही घटना म्हणजे सामाजिक अभिसारणाचे प्रतिक असलेल्या या ऐतिहासिक धार्मिक सोहळ्याचे महत्व वाढवणारी घटना आहे. ही घटना भारताच्या समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक वारसा, आध्यात्मिक परंपरा आणि घटनात्मक मूल्यांच्या संगमाचे प्रतिक असणारी घटना ठरणा आहे.

Ministry of Law and Justice
"Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Swabhiman" in Prayagraj
22 JAN 2025 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards raising awareness about the Constitution of India and the legal rights of citizens, the Department of Justice is organizing an event at Maha Kumbh, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, on January 24, 2025, to celebrate the successful run of the year-long nationwide campaign, "Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman" (HS2).
The 'Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman' campaign was launched by the Hon'ble Vice President of India at the Dr. B.R. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi on 24 January 2024. The campaign is resounding call to action for every citizen to actively contribute to shaping the vision of Viksit Bharat by 2047. It was launched to commemorate India's 75th year as a Republic and the 75th anniversary of the adoption of its Constitution.
This campaign witnessed remarkable participation, with over 1.3 lakhs citizens enthusiastically taking the Panch Pran Pledge on the MyGov platform, reflecting their commitment to nation-building. Under the Gram Vidhi Chetna initiative, students of law schools across the country organized legal awareness activities within adopted villages and ensured participation at ground level by reaching out to approximately 21,000+ beneficiaries. Additionally, the Nari Bhagidari and Vanchit Varg Samman initiative effectively engaged more than 70 lakh eaudiences through impactful webinars organized by Department of Justice in partnership with Doordarshan and IGNOU, fostering women's participation in legal and social matters. To inspire the youth, under the Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp campaign, various interactive competitions were conducted, encouraging their active involvement and fostering a sense of responsibility for a better future.
This campaign has been a year-long endeavor, reaching various parts of India, including regional events in Bikaner (Rajasthan), Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh), and Guwahati (Assam). Over 5,000 citizens attended these events in person, while more than 8 lakh citizens actively participated in the sub-campaigns of the initiative, namely Sabko Nyaya Har Ghar Nyaya, Nav Bharat Nav Sankalp, and Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyaan.
The present event will take place at the Parmarth Triveni Pushp, Arail Ghat, in Prayagraj, where several key activities will be held to honor the success of the campaign and its achievements. This significant occasion coincides with the ongoing Maha Kumbh Mela in Sangam Nagri Prayagraj, one of the largest and most important spiritual gatherings in the world, where millions of people converge to bathe in the confluence of the Ganga, Yamuna, and Saraswati rivers. The convergence of this historic religious event with the closing ceremony of the HS2 campaign in Prayagraj adds special significance, symbolizing the coming together of India's rich cultural heritage, spiritual traditions, and constitutional values.
Key Highlights of the Event:
Release of Achievement Booklet: The Hon'ble Minister of State (I/C) for Law & Justice will release the Achievement Booklet, documenting the journey of the "Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman" campaign, including its launch, regional events, competitions, and various activities held throughout the year.
Launch of Department of Justice’s 2025 Calendar: The 2025 calendar, reflecting the campaign's themes and activities, will also be launched.
Release of Movie on HS2 Campaign: A movie showcasing the year-long journey of the HS2 campaign, capturing its essence through audio-visuals, will be unveiled.
The "Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman" campaign has been an important milestone in spreading awareness about the Indian Constitution, its history, and its relevance in today’s world. The concluding event in Prayagraj will mark a grand closure to this momentous initiative and celebrate the beginning of “Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Swabhiman”, celebrating the collective efforts in engaging citizens nationwide.
The event will be graced by the presence of Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, the Minister of State for Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs. The Guest of Honor for the program is His Holiness Pujya Swami Chidanand Saraswati Ji, President and Spiritual Head of Parmarth Niketan, while the Esteemed Guest for the occasion is Pujya Sadhvi Bhagawati Saraswati Ji, International Director of Parmarth Niketan. The event will also witness the presence of Shri Raj Kumar Goyal, Secretary (Justice), and Niraj Kumar Gayagi, Joint Secretary, Department of Justice.
This fourth event in the series of regional events is being held at the Parmarth Niketan Triveni Pushp, near Arail Ghat, Prayagraj, amidst the grandeur of the Maha Kumbh. It will mark the launch of the Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Swabhiman campaign, which aims to raise awareness about the Constitution, its values, and the importance of legal rights for all citizens.