Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the 18th convocation ceremony of Ganpat University in Mehsana, Gujarat
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has made India a hub of manufacturing through various schemes such as Skill India, Digital India, and PLI schemes
Ganpat University, a symbol of modern education and women empowerment, has promoted modern agriculture by prioritizing agricultural education
Instead of a culture of competition, the youth should move forward with a culture of cooperation
Youth need to focus on exchanging ideas instead of just exchanging notes, and shift from being marks-oriented to being knowledge-oriented
Never let the student within you die, because it is the student who always progresses and adds new dimensions to life
Today, every company in the world is eager to invest in India and set up its units, which is opening new employment opportunities for the youth
16 JAN 2025 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today addressed the 18th convocation ceremony of Ganpat University in Mehsana, Gujarat. On this occasion, the University’s Patron President Shri Ganpat Patel and Gujarat's Minister for Higher and Technical Education Shri Rushikesh Patel, along with several distinguished individuals, were present.
In his address, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the presence of Ganpat Universitya symbol of modern education and women empowerment is a matter of pride for the entire state of Gujarat and all Gujaratis. He mentioned that today, 4,175 students are graduating from Ganpat University, having been educated and conferred degrees. He advised the students to never let the student within them die because it is the student who constantly progresses. He emphasized that the tendency to learn new things and achieve new heights is the basis of progress in human life.
Shri Amit Shah told the students that after completing their studies, as they engage in the work of contributing to the country's development and improving their careers, they should always remember that everything teaches a valuable lesson. He mentioned that those who keep their eyes open and continue to learn are the ones who achieve progress and reach new heights. He urged all students to set a goal of attaining higher achievements in life.
Shri Amit Shah said that Ganpat University has introduced numerous technical courses along with courses related to agriculture. He mentioned that today, the reputation of Ganpat University has grown across the country. He highlighted that the university successfully runs 16 diploma programs, 60 undergraduate programs, and 60 PhD programs.
Shri Amit Shah stated that when the country was celebrating 75 years of independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reminded the youth of the nation about the struggles for independence and the achievements since independence until now. He also called upon them to pledge that by 2047, when the country celebrates 100 years of independence, India will be first in every field. Modi ji said -that if 140 crore people take even one step forward in the same direction, the country will advance 140 crore steps, and this is the strength of India.
Shri Amit Shah addressed the students, that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has become the hub of manufacturing in the world over the past 10 years. Today, every global companies are eager to set up their units in India. When a country becomes a manufacturing hub, the biggest beneficiaries are the youth. He noted that there was a time when start-ups were scarce, but now, more than 1,000 unicorn start-ups have emerged, along with millions of other start-ups. He emphasized that initiatives like Skill India and Digital India have created numerous opportunities for the youth.
Shri Amit Shah highlighted the significant developments in the education sector over the past 10 years. He mentioned that during this period, eight IIMs, seven IITs, two IISERs, one NIT, 16 IIITs, six new central universities, and 54 private universities were established, which created numerous opportunities for higher education for millions of youth. He pointed out that in 2014, there were 387 medical colleges in India, but today it has doubled to 766. Additionally, the number of MBBS degrees awarded annually has increased from 51,000 to 115,000. Similarly, the number of MD/MS degrees awarded annually has risen from 31,000 to 73,000. Shri Shah emphasized that over the last 10 years, there has been nearly a 40% increase in the number of higher education institutions, including new universities, institutions of national importance, and state public universities, which demonstrates the abundance of opportunities created for the youth of the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Modi ji, through the MUDRA scheme, Digital India, and numerous PLI schemes, has not only made India a hub of manufacturing but has also prepared millions of youth who, with their skills, will serve the country and the world.
These initiatives, he said, have not only established India as a hub of production but have also created a skilled workforce that will serve both the country and the world.
He encouraged the youth to shift from exchanging notes to exchanging ideas. He stressed the need for a knowledge-oriented mindset rather than a marks-oriented one and called for greater efforts to acquire knowledge rather than simply pursuing degrees. He also highlighted the importance of fostering a culture of cooperation over competition as we move forward.
Shri Shah appealed to the students, saying that the vision with which Modi ji has created the roadmap for the year 2047, they should use it to achieve their own goals.He urged them to adopt a new approach, filled with enthusiasm, as they build their futures.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮਹੇਸਾਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਣਪਤ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੇ 18ਵੇਂ ਕਨਵੋਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ PLI ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਅਨੇਕ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦਾ ਹੱਬ ਬਣਾਇਆ
ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਰੀ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਗਣਪਤ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਨੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
ਯੁਵਾ ਕਲਚਰ ਆਫ ਕੰਪੀਟਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਕਲਚਰ ਆਫ ਕੋਆਪਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ
ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੋਟਸ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ, ਆਈਡਿਆਜ਼ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਕਸ ਓਰੀਐਂਟੇਡ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਨੌਲੇਜ ਓਰੀਐਂਟੇਡ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ
ਆਪਣੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਨੂੰ ਕਦੇ ਮਰਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਦੇਣਾ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਹੀ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਆਯਾਮ ਜੋੜਦਾ ਹੈ
ਅੱਜ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਯੂਨਿਟ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਵਸਰ ਖੁਲ੍ਹ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
16 JAN 2025 8:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮਹੇਸਾਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਣਪਤ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੇ 18ਵੇਂ ਕਨਵੋਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਸਰਪ੍ਰਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਣਪਤ ਪਟੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਉੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰੁਸ਼ੀਕੇਸ਼ ਪਟੇਲ (Rushikesh Patel) ਸਹਿਤ ਕਈ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਰੀ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਗਣਪਤ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਪੂਰੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਗਣਪਤ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਤੋਂ 4175 ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਅਤ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਗਰੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਨੂੰ ਕਦੇ ਮਰਨ ਨਾ ਦੇਣ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਹੀ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੂਰਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਨਵਾਂ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਿਰਤੀ ਹੀ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦਾ ਅਧਾਰ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੜ੍ਹਾਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਜਦੋਂ ਉਹ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਕਰੀਅਰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੁਟਣ ਤਾਂ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਰੱਖਣ ਕਿ ਹਰ ਚੀਜ਼ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਕੁਝ ਨਾ ਕੁਝ ਸਿਖਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਜੋ ਅੱਖਾਂ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੀ ਰੱਖ ਕੇ ਸਿਖਦਾ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਉਹ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਰੱਖਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਗਣਪਤ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਨੇ ਢੇਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਕੋਰਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਕੋਰਸ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਗਣਪਤ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਸਾਖ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧੀ ਹੈ। ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ 16 ਡਿਪਲੋਮਾ, 60 ਅੰਡਰ ਗ੍ਰੈਜੁਏਟ ਅਤੇ 60 ਪੀਐੱਚਡੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਜਦੋਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75 ਸਾਲ ਮਨਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਸੀ, ਤਦ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਘਰਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਇਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2047 ਵਿੱਚ ਜਦੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 100 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਤਦ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਵਪ੍ਰਥਮ ਹੋਵੇ। ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਅਗਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕ ਇੱਕ-ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਵੀ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਕਦਮ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਹੀ ਇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਯੂਨਿਟ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹੈ। ਜਦੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦਾ ਹੱਬ ਬਣਦਾ ਹੈ ਤਦ ਉਸ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਫਾਇਦਾ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਨਾ ਦੇ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਸੀ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਦੇਖਦੇ-ਦੇਖਦੇ ਅੱਜ 1000 ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਯੂਨੀਕੌਰਨ ਸਹਿਤ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਹੋ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਢੇਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਵਸਰ ਪੈਦਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਸਾਲ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਠ IIM, ਸੱਤ IIT, ਦੋ IISER, ਇੱਕ NIT, 16 IIIT, ਛੇ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ 54 ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ 387 ਸੀ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਅੱਜ ਦੁੱਗਣਾ ਵਧ ਕੇ 766 ਹੈ। ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ 51000 ਯੁਵਾ ਐੱਮਬੀਬੀਐੱਸ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਨਿਕਲਦੇ ਸੀ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਹੁਣ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੱਖ 15 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਮਬੀਬੀਐੱਸ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ 31000 ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਮਡੀ/ਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਦੀ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਸੀ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਹੁਣ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 73000 ਯੁਵਾ ਐੱਮਡੀ/ਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਦੀ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਸਾਲ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ – ਨਵੀਂ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ, ਸਟੇਟ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ – ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 40 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਬਿਤ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਵਸਰ ਪੈਦਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਮੁਦ੍ਰਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ PLI ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦਾ ਹੱਬ ਬਣਾਇਆ, ਸਗੋਂ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਯੁਵਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਸਕਿੱਲਡ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨੋਟਸ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਹੁਣ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਈਡਿਆਜ਼ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ। ਮਾਰਕਸ ਓਰੀਐਂਟੇਡ ਮਾਈਂਡ ਦੀ ਥਾਂ ਨੌਲੇਜ ਓਰੀਐਂਟੇਡ ਮਾਈਂਡਸੈੱਟ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਗਿਆਨ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਯਤਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ। ਕਲਚਰ ਆਫ ਕੰਪੀਟਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਕਲਚਰ ਆਫ ਕੋਆਪਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਵੀਂ ਅਪ੍ਰੋਚ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਾਹ ਦੇਖ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਜਿਸ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2047 ਦਾ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ, ਉਹ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਲਕਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਰਨ।