وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹرایل مروگن امنگوں والے اضلاع پروگرام کے تحت جھارکھنڈ کے مغربی سنگھ بھوم کا دورہ کریں گے
15 JAN 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
اطلاعات و نشریات اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن 16 سے 18 جنوری 2025 تک مغربی سنگھ بھوم، جھارکھنڈ کا تین روزہ دورہ کریں گے، ان کا یہ دورہ امنگوں والے اضلاع پروگرام (اے ڈی پی ) کے حصے کے طور پر ہے۔
جائزہ میٹنگز، آئی ٹی آئی اور فشریز وزٹ
جمعرات کو اپنی آمد پر، عزت مآب وزیر ضلع کے عہدیداروں اور عوامی نمائندوں کے ساتھ تفصیلی بات چیت کریں گے، جس کا مقصد ضلع کی طرف سے حاصل کی گئی پیشرفت کا پتہ لگانا ہے۔
دورے کے دوسرے دن، عزت مآب وزیر جگن ناتھ پور میں انڈسٹریل ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آئی ٹی آئی) اور کیج فشریز-کرنجیا کا دورہ کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد سیل مائنز کا دورہ کیا جائے گا۔
امنگوں والے اضلاع کے پروگرام کا جائز
دورے کے آخری دن ضلعی عہدیداروں کے محکمانہ سربراہوں کے ساتھ بات چیت پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی، اس کے بعد ایک جائزہ میٹنگ ہوگی جس میں اے ڈی پی اور امنگوں والے بلاکس پروگرام (اے بی پی ) کے اشارے کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا اور امنگوں والے اضلاع پروگرام (اے ڈی پی) ضلع کی ترقی کو تمام پیرامیٹرز میں متحرک کیا جائے گا۔
خواہش مند اضلاع پروگرام (اے ڈی پی )
2018 میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی بصیرت انگیز قیادت میں شروع کیا گیا امنگوں والے اضلاع پروگرام (اے ڈی پی ) ایک تبدیلی کی پہل ہے جس کا مقصد پورے ہندوستان کے 112 نسبتاً پسماندہ اور دور دراز اضلاع کی ترقی کو تیز کرنا ہے۔ کمزور شہریوں کی ترقی کے ایک ذریعہ کے طور پر تصور کیا گیا ہے، اے ڈی پی 81 ترقیاتی اشاریوں میں قابل پیمائش پیش رفت پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے، جس میں پانچ اہم موضوعات ہیں: صحت اور غذائیت، تعلیم، زراعت اور آبی وسائل، مالیاتی شمولیت اور مہارت کی ترقی، اور انفراسٹرکچر۔ اس پروگرام نے لاکھوں لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو بہتر بنانے اور علاقائی تفاوتوں کو دور کرنے کے لیے ٹھوس اثرات مرتب کیے ہیں۔
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے 2047 تک وکست بھارت کے وژن کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، اسپیریشنل بلاکس پروگرام (اے بی پی) نے 329 اضلاع میں 500 بلاکس کو ہدف بنایا ہے، جس کا مقصد ضروری سرکاری خدمات کی تکمیل کے لیے ہے، جس کی پیمائش 40 اشارے پر کی گئی ہے۔
دسمبر 2024 میں، مرکزی وزیر مملکت نے جھارکھنڈ کے ایک اور امنگوں والا ضلع پالامو کا اپنا دورہ ختم کیا۔ دورے کے دوران، وزیرموصوف نے دوردرشن، پریس انفارمیشن بیورو، اور سنٹرل بیورو آف کمیونیکیشن کے محکموں کے سربراہوں اور عہدیداروں سے ملاقاتیں کیں۔ انہوں نے گڈ گورننس ویک کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ضلع سطح کی ورکشاپ میں بھی شرکت کی جس کا موضوع تھا "پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور"۔ اپنے خطاب کے دوران عزت مآب وزیر نے حاضرین کو ضلع کی ترقی کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں اٹھائے گئے وژن اور مختلف اقدامات سے آگاہ کیا۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union MoS Dr L Murugan to visit West Singhbhum, Jharkhand under Aspirational District Program
15 JAN 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan, will undertake a three-day visit to West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, from 16th to 18th January 2025, as part of the Aspirational Districts Programme (ADP).
Review Meetings, ITI and Fisheries Visits
Upon his arrival on Thursday, the Hon’ble Minister will conduct detailed interactions with the District officials, and public representatives, with the aim to track the progress achieved by the district.
On the second day of the tour, the Hon’ble Minister will visit Industrial Training Institute (ITI) and Cage Fisheries-Karanjiya in Jagannathpur. This will be followed by a site visit to the SAIL Mines.
Aspirational Districts Program review
The final day of the tour will be focused on interactions with district officials the Departmental Heads, followed by a Review Meeting to assess the indicators of ADP and Aspirational Blocks Programme (ABP) in Chaibasa and catalyse the development of the district in all parameters of the Aspirational Districts Programme (ADP).
Aspirational Districts Programme (ADP)
The Aspirational Districts Programme (ADP), launched in 2018 under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, is a transformative initiative aimed at accelerating the development of 112 relatively backward and remote districts across India. Envisaged as a means to uplift vulnerable citizens, the ADP focuses on measurable progress across 81 development indicators, spanning five critical themes: Health & Nutrition, Education, Agriculture & Water Resources, Financial Inclusion & Skill Development, and Infrastructure. This program has had a tangible impact, improving the lives of millions and addressing regional disparities.
Taking Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat by 2047 further, the Aspirational Blocks Programme (ABP) targets 500 blocks in 329 districts, aiming for the saturation of essential government services, measured across 40 indicators.
In December 2024, the Union Minister of State concluded his visit to Palamu, another Aspirational District in Jharkhand. During the visit, the Hon’ble Minister held meetings with Departmental Heads and officials of Doordarshan, Press Informational Bureau, and Central Bureau of Communication. The Minister also attended a District-Level Workshop themed “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore”, as part of Good Governance Week. During his address, the Hon’ble Minister apprised the audience of the vision and the various steps taken under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for the development of the district.