Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to handover 8,21,190 Pucca Awas to beneficiaries today
Pucca Awas built at a cost of Rs.12,636 Crore in Madhya Pradesh
15 JAN 2025 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Rural Development and Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will handover 8,21,190 Pucca Awaas built at a cost of ₹12,636 Crore to the beneficiaries in the state of Madhya Pradesh at Vidisha today. Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Dr. Mohan Yadav and senior officers from the Union Ministry of Rural Development will also be present during the event.
During the event, certification of Lakhpati Didi and ‘Grih Pravesh’ ceremony of houses constructed under Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana – Gramin will be done via Curtain Raiser by the Union Minister and the Chief Minister.
Based on the Awaas+ 2018 list, 16.42 lakh households in Madhya Pradesh are in waiting list. An allocation of 8.21 lakh houses will be done for Madhya Pradesh with a target to complete these houses in a time bound manner.
Apart from participating in the Pucca Awaas distribution ceremony, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh will also participate in various events arranged locally at Vidisha.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان آج مستحقین کو 8,21,190 پکے آواس حوالے کریں گے
مدھیہ پردیش میں 12,636 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے بنا ئے گئے پکے آواس
15 JAN 2025 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی اور زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان آج ودیشا میں ریاست مدھیہ پردیش میں 12,636 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے بنائے گئے 8,21,190 پکے آواس استفادہ کنندگان کے حوالے کریں گے۔ مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر موہن یادو اور دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزارت کے سینئر افسران بھی اس تقریب کے دوران موجود ہوں گے۔
تقریب کے دوران، لکھپتی دیدی کی سرٹیفیکیشن اور پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا - گرامین کے تحت تعمیر کیے گئے مکانات کی 'گرہ پرویش' تقریب کی مرکزی وزیر اور وزیر اعلیٰ کے ذریعے نقاب کشائی کی جائے گی۔
آواس + 2018 کی فہرست کی بنیاد پر، مدھیہ پردیش میں 16.42 لاکھ گھرانے انتظار کی فہرست میں ہیں۔ مدھیہ پردیش کے لیے 8.21 لاکھ مکانات مختص کیے جائیں گے اور ان مکانات کو مقررہ مدت میں مکمل کرنے کا ہدف رکھا جائے گا۔
پکے آواس کی تقسیم کی تقریب میں شرکت کے علاوہ مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ ودیشا میں مقامی طور پر منعقد ہونے والے مختلف پروگراموں میں بھی شرکت کریں گے۔