युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत युवा नेतृत्व संवाद परिषद 2025 ला उत्साहपूर्ण संवाद, सर्जनशील स्पर्धा आणि प्रेरक सत्रांसह आरंभ
10 JAN 2025 6:53PM by PIB Mumbai
युवा व्यवहार विभागाचा उपक्रम असलेल्या विकसित भारत युवा नेतृत्व संवाद परिषदेला केंद्रीय युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा आणि श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्री, डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली, 10 जानेवारी 2025 रोजी, नवी दिल्लीत भारत मंडपम येथे सुरुवात झाली. राष्ट्रीय युवा महोत्सवाच्या धर्तीवर युवा नेतृत्वाला अधिकाधिक संधी देण्याभोवती केंद्रित असलेला हा कार्यक्रम आज यशस्वीरित्या सुरू झाला. हा कार्यक्रम म्हणजे एका परिवर्तनशील व्यासपीठाची नांदी असून त्या माध्यमातून देशभरातील युवा नेत्यांना विविध विषयासंबंधी चर्चा करण्यासह सर्जनशील स्पर्धा आणि समृद्ध अनुभवांमध्ये सहभागी होण्यासाठी एकत्र आणले आहे तसेच विकसित भारताच्या दृष्टिकोनावर भर देण्यात आला आहे. अत्यंत कठोर निवड प्रक्रियेनंतर प्रत्येक राज्य आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील सहभागींमधून निवडक प्रतिनिधींची निवड यासाठी करण्यात आली आहे.
विकसित भारत युवा नेतृत्व संवाद 2025 ला अत्यंत प्रेरणादायी सत्राने सुरुवात झाली ज्यामुळे या तीन दिवसीय कार्यक्रमासाठी एक सकारात्मक वातावरण तयार झाले. या सत्रात देशभरातील 3,000 हुन अधिक उत्साही युवा नेते सहभागी झाले होते, युवक व्यवहार सचिव मीता राजीवलोचन यांच्या प्रेरक आणि मार्गदर्शक भाषणाने सत्राचा आरंभ झाला. भविष्यातील भारताला आकार देण्यात युवा नेत्यांच्या भूमिकेबाबत त्यांनी मांडलेले विचार युवकांच्या मनावर ठसले आणि त्यांच्यात जबाबदारीची भावना आणि एक वेगळाच उत्साह निर्माण केला.
दिवसभर विविध कार्यक्रम आणि उपक्रम झाले. बीजभाषणानंतर सहभागींनी स्पर्धा, विकसित भारत या महत्वपूर्ण विषयावर प्रमुख दहा संकल्पनांवर आधारित सांस्कृतिक आणि संकल्पनेवर आधारित सादरीकरणात सहभाग घेतला.
विकसित भारत युवा नेतृत्व संवाद 2025 मध्ये दुपारच्या सत्रात सर्जनशील स्पर्धांची रेलचेल होती, ज्यामध्ये सहभागी युवकांना विकसित भारताबद्दलचा त्यांचा दृष्टिकोन आणि त्यांची प्रतिभा दाखवण्याची संधी मिळाली. ‘विकसित भारत’ संकल्पनेवर आधारित चित्रकला, कथा लेखन, संगीत, नृत्य, घोषणा आणि कविता या स्पर्धांमुळे युवा नेत्यांना राष्ट्राच्या उज्वल भविष्यासाठी त्यांच्या कल्पना आणि आकांक्षा कल्पकतेने मांडता आल्या.
विकसित भारत प्रदर्शनात राज्य आणि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयांच्या युवा-केंद्रित उपक्रमांचे प्रदर्शन मांडण्यात आले, यातून शिक्षण, कौशल्य विकास, उद्योजकता आणि संस्कृतीतील परस्परसंवादी अनुभव घेता आले याशिवाय विविध राज्यांतील निवडक युवा प्रतिनिधींनी त्यांचे अभूतपूर्व नाविन्यपूर्ण प्रकल्प सादर केले.
भारताला विकसित राष्ट्र बनवण्याच्या मार्गावर नेण्याची जबाबदारी असलेल्या पुढच्या पिढीतील नेतृत्व, विचारवंत आणि नवोदितांना वैचारिक दृष्ट्या प्रगल्भ करण्याच्या दृष्टीने विकसित भारत युवा नेतृत संवाद 2025 हा एक मैलाचा दगड ठरला.
विकसित भारत युवा नेतृत्व संवाद 2025 मध्ये 11 जानेवारी 2025 रोजी होणाऱ्या कार्यक्रमाची रूपरेषा
विकसित भारत युवा नेतृत्व संवाद 2025 च्या दुसऱ्या दिवसाची सुरुवात केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया आणि केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री रक्षा खडसे यांच्यासह इतर मान्यवरांच्या उपस्थितीत होणार आहे.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 Kicks Off with Dynamic Discussions, Creative Competitions and Inspirational Sessions
Secretary Youth Affairs Highlights Youth Empowerment and India’s Rich Cultural Legacy at Viksit Bharat Dialogue
Over 3,000 Young Leaders Engage in Thematic Discussions and Creative Competitions at Bharat Mandapam
Young Leaders Engage in Thematic Discussions and Creative Competitions at Viksit Bharat Dialogue
10 JAN 2025 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Youth Affairs, under the leadership of Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, successfully kickstarted the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue on January 10th, 2025, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. The event, a reimagination of the National Youth Festival, centred around celebrating youth leadership, successfully started today, marking the beginning of a transformative platform that brought together young leaders from across the country to engage in thematic discussions, creative competitions, and enriching experiences, all focused on the vision of a Viksit Bharat. The participants representing every State and UT of the country were selected after a rigorous selection process involving over 30,00,000 participants.
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 commenced with an inspiring orientation session that set a powerful tone for the three-day event. The session, attended by over 3,000 enthusiastic young leaders from across the nation, featured a motivating address by Secretary (Youth Affairs) Smt. Meeta Rajivlochan. Her speech resonated deeply with the participants, instilling a sense of responsibility and excitement about the pivotal role they play in shaping the future of India.
The day continued with various events and activities. Following the orientation the participants engaged in competitions, cultural and thematic presentations on the ten key themes pivotal to Viksit Bharat.
The afternoon of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 was filled with a vibrant array of creative competitions that provided participants with an opportunity to showcase their talents and express their visions for a developed India. Competitions in painting, story writing, music, dance, declamation, and poetry on the ‘Viksit Bharat’ theme allowed young leaders to creatively articulate their ideas and aspirations for a brighter future for the nation.
The Viksit Bharat Exhibition showcased youth-focused initiatives from State and Central Ministries, offering interactive experiences in education, skill development, entrepreneurship, and culture. Further, selected youth representatives from the various States presented their ground breaking innovation projects.
After the events, attendees also embarked on an insightful excursion to the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya, a landmark dedicated to India’s rich history and governance, offering them a deeper understanding of the nation’s leadership journey.
The day culminated in a unique opportunity for participants to engage in an informal networking dinner hosted by Union Ministers and Members of Parliament. This informal gathering facilitated direct interactions between the youth and key policymakers, inspiring them to contribute greatly to Viksit Bharat.
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 proved to be a milestone event in nurturing the next generation of leaders, thinkers, and innovators who will drive India toward becoming a developed nation.
What to Expect on January 11th 2025 at the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025
Day 2 of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 will begin with an inaugural session led by Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya and Union Minister of State Smt. Raksha Khadse, along with other dignitaries from the Ministry. The Plenary Session will feature distinguished personality such as Mr. Anand Mahindra who will set the tone for the event. Following this, participants will engage in in-depth discussions on 10 key themes, guided by domain experts like Shri Sachin Bansal, Shri Pratyush Kumar, Shri Romalo Ram, Shri Ronnie Screwvala, Shri O.P Chaudhary, Dr. Sarita Ahlawat, Shri Ritesh Agarwal, Shri Baichung Bhutia, Shri Suhail Narain, Shri Pavan Goenka, Shri Aniket Deb, shri Amitabh Kant, Shri Dr. S. Somnath, Ms. Chavi Rajawat, Ms. Kalpana Saroj, Shri Anand Kumar, Shri Malhar Kalambe, Ms. Palki Sharma, Ms. Jhanvi Singh and Mr. Jonty Rhodes. The evening will conclude with the spectacular “Colours of Viksit Bharat” cultural show, celebrating India’s rich heritage through a fusion of traditional and modern performances, symbolizing the nation’s unity, diversity, and progress.