Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 Kicks Off with Dynamic Discussions, Creative Competitions and Inspirational Sessions
Secretary Youth Affairs Highlights Youth Empowerment and India’s Rich Cultural Legacy at Viksit Bharat Dialogue
Over 3,000 Young Leaders Engage in Thematic Discussions and Creative Competitions at Bharat Mandapam
Young Leaders Engage in Thematic Discussions and Creative Competitions at Viksit Bharat Dialogue
10 JAN 2025 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Youth Affairs, under the leadership of Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, successfully kickstarted the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue on January 10th, 2025, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. The event, a reimagination of the National Youth Festival, centred around celebrating youth leadership, successfully started today, marking the beginning of a transformative platform that brought together young leaders from across the country to engage in thematic discussions, creative competitions, and enriching experiences, all focused on the vision of a Viksit Bharat. The participants representing every State and UT of the country were selected after a rigorous selection process involving over 30,00,000 participants.
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 commenced with an inspiring orientation session that set a powerful tone for the three-day event. The session, attended by over 3,000 enthusiastic young leaders from across the nation, featured a motivating address by Secretary (Youth Affairs) Smt. Meeta Rajivlochan. Her speech resonated deeply with the participants, instilling a sense of responsibility and excitement about the pivotal role they play in shaping the future of India.
The day continued with various events and activities. Following the orientation the participants engaged in competitions, cultural and thematic presentations on the ten key themes pivotal to Viksit Bharat.
The afternoon of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 was filled with a vibrant array of creative competitions that provided participants with an opportunity to showcase their talents and express their visions for a developed India. Competitions in painting, story writing, music, dance, declamation, and poetry on the ‘Viksit Bharat’ theme allowed young leaders to creatively articulate their ideas and aspirations for a brighter future for the nation.
The Viksit Bharat Exhibition showcased youth-focused initiatives from State and Central Ministries, offering interactive experiences in education, skill development, entrepreneurship, and culture. Further, selected youth representatives from the various States presented their ground breaking innovation projects.
After the events, attendees also embarked on an insightful excursion to the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya, a landmark dedicated to India’s rich history and governance, offering them a deeper understanding of the nation’s leadership journey.
The day culminated in a unique opportunity for participants to engage in an informal networking dinner hosted by Union Ministers and Members of Parliament. This informal gathering facilitated direct interactions between the youth and key policymakers, inspiring them to contribute greatly to Viksit Bharat.
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 proved to be a milestone event in nurturing the next generation of leaders, thinkers, and innovators who will drive India toward becoming a developed nation.
What to Expect on January 11th 2025 at the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025
Day 2 of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue 2025 will begin with an inaugural session led by Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya and Union Minister of State Smt. Raksha Khadse, along with other dignitaries from the Ministry. The Plenary Session will feature distinguished personality such as Mr. Anand Mahindra who will set the tone for the event. Following this, participants will engage in in-depth discussions on 10 key themes, guided by domain experts like Shri Sachin Bansal, Shri Pratyush Kumar, Shri Romalo Ram, Shri Ronnie Screwvala, Shri O.P Chaudhary, Dr. Sarita Ahlawat, Shri Ritesh Agarwal, Shri Baichung Bhutia, Shri Suhail Narain, Shri Pavan Goenka, Shri Aniket Deb, shri Amitabh Kant, Shri Dr. S. Somnath, Ms. Chavi Rajawat, Ms. Kalpana Saroj, Shri Anand Kumar, Shri Malhar Kalambe, Ms. Palki Sharma, Ms. Jhanvi Singh and Mr. Jonty Rhodes. The evening will conclude with the spectacular “Colours of Viksit Bharat” cultural show, celebrating India’s rich heritage through a fusion of traditional and modern performances, symbolizing the nation’s unity, diversity, and progress.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
وکست بھارت نوجوان لیڈرس ڈائیلاگ 2025 متحرک مباحثوں، تخلیقی مقابلوں اور متاثر کن نشستوں کے ساتھ شروع ہوا
نوجوانوں کے امور کے سکریٹری نے وکست بھارت ڈائیلاگ میں نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور ہندوستان کی بھرپور ثقافتی میراث پر روشنی ڈالی
بھارت منڈپم میں 3,000 سے زیادہ نوجوان رہنما موضوعاتی مباحثوں اور تخلیقی مقابلوں میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں
نوجوان قائدین وکست بھارت ڈائیلاگ میں موضوعاتی مباحثوں اور تخلیقی مقابلوں میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں
10 JAN 2025 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں نیز محنت اور روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ کی قیادت میں،نوجوانوں کے امور کے محکمے نے 10 جنوری 2025 کو بھارت منڈپم، نئی دلی میں وکست بھارت یوتھ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ کا کامیابی سے آغاز کیا۔ یہ تقریب ملک کے نوجوانوں کے جشن کا نیا تصور ہے، جو نوجوان قیادت کی شاندار تقریب کے گرد مرکوز ہے۔ اس نے آج ایک تبدیلی کا آغاز کیا، جس میں ملک بھر سے نوجوان رہنماؤں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر جمع کیا گیا تاکہ وہ موضوعاتی مباحثوں، تخلیقی مقابلوں، اور علم افزا تجربات میں مشغول ہوسکیں، جو کہ وکست بھارت کے وژن پر مرکوز ہے۔ ملک کی ہر ریاست اور یوٹی کی نمائندگی کرنے والے شرکاء کا انتخاب ایک سخت انتخابی عمل کے ذریعے کیا گیا، جس میں 30 لاکھ سے زیادہ شرکاء شامل تھے۔
وکست بھارت یوتھ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ 2025 کا آغاز ایک متاثر کن اورینٹیشن اجلاس سے ہوا، جس نے تین روزہ تقریب کے لیے ایک طاقتور فزا قائم کی۔ اس اجلاس میں ملک بھر سے 3,000 سے زائد پرجوش نوجوان رہنما شامل ہوئے، جس میں سیکرٹری (نوجوان امور) محترمہ میتا راجیو لوچن کا حوصلہ افزا خطاب بھی شامل تھا۔ ان کی تقریر نے شرکاء کے دلوں میں گہرائی سے اثر ڈالا، اور انہیں احساس دلایا کہ وہ بھارت کے مستقبل کی تشکیل میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کر رہے ہیں، جس سے ان میں ذمہ داری اور جوش و خروش کا احساس پیدا ہوا۔
پورے دن مختلف تقریبات اور سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اورینٹیشن کے بعد شرکاء نے وکست بھارت کے لیے اہم دس کلیدی مقابلوں، ثقافتی اور موضوعاتی پریزنٹیشنز میں حصہ لیا۔
وکست بھارت یوتھ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ 2025 کے دوپہر کا وقت تخلیقی مقابلوں کے زبردست سلسلے سے بھرپور تھا، جس نے شرکاء کو اپنی صلاحیت کو پیش کرنے اور ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے لیے اپنی بصیرت کا اظہار کرنے کا موقع فراہم کیا۔ 'وکست بھارت' کے موضوع پر پینٹنگ، کہانی نویسی، موسیقی، رقص، تقریر، اور شاعری کے مقابلوں نے نوجوان رہنماؤں کو اپنی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کے ذریعے قوم کے روشن مستقبل کے لیے اپنے خیالات اور امنگوں کا اظہار کرنے کا موقع دیا۔
وکسٹ بھارت نمائش نے ریاستی اور مرکزی وزارتوں کے نوجوانوں پر مرکوز اقدامات کی نمائش کی، جو تعلیم، ہنر مندی کی ترقی، کاروباری شخصیت اور ثقافت میں باہمی تجربات پیش کرتے ہیں۔ مزید برآں، مختلف ریاستوں سے منتخب نوجوانوں کے نمائندوں نے اپنے اہم اختراعی پروجیکٹس پیش کئے۔
پروگراموں کے بعد، شرکاء پردھان منتری سنگرہالیہ دیکھنے گئے، جو بھارت کی شاندار تاریخ اور حکمرانی کے لیے وقف ایک اہم مقام ہے، جس نے انہیں ملک کی قیادت کے سفر کی مزید گہرائی سے سمجھنے کا موقع فراہم کیا۔
دن کا اختتام ایک منفرد پروگرم پر ہوا، جہاں شرکاء نے مرکزی وزراء اور ارکان پارلیمنٹ کی میزبانی میں غیر رسمی نیٹ ورکنگ ڈنر میں شرکت کی۔ اس غیر رسمی ملاقات نے نوجوانوں اور اہم پالیسی سازوں کے درمیان براہ راست تال میل کی سہولت فراہم کی، جس نے انہیں وکست بھارت میں بڑی شراکت کرنے کی تحریک دی۔
وکست بھارت یوتھ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ 2025 نے اگلی نسل کے رہنماؤں، سوچنے والوں، اور اختراع کاروں کی پرورش میں ایک سنگ میل کی حیثیت اختیار کر لی، جو بھارت کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کی سمت میں کام کریں گے۔
وکست بھارت یوتھ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ 2025 کے دوسرے دن کے ممکنہ پروگرام
11 جنوری 2025 کو وکست بھارت یوتھ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ 2025 کا آغاز ایک افتتاحی اجلاس سے ہوگا جس کی قیادت مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ اور ریاستی وزیرمحترمہ رکشا کھڈسے کریں گی، ساتھ ہی وزارت کے دیگر معززین بھی موجود ہوں گے۔ پینل سیشن میں معروف شخصیت جناب آنند مہندرا شریک ہوں گے، جو تقریب کے لیے ایک مثبت ماحول قائم کریں گے۔اس کے بعد، شرکاء 10 اہم موضوعات پر گہرائی سے مباحثوں میں حصہ لینگے، جن کی رہنمائی مختلف شعبوں کے ماہرین کریں گے، جیسے جناب سچن بنسل، جناب پرتیوش کمار، جناب رومالو رام، جناب رونی اسکریووالا، جناب او پی چودھری، ڈاکٹر سریتا اہلوات، جناب رتیش اگروال، جناب بائچنگ بھوٹیا،جناب سہیل نرائن، جناب پون گوئینکا، جناب انکت دیب، جناب امیتابھ کانت، جناب ڈاکٹر ایس سوم ناتھ، محترمہ چاوی راجوت، محترمہ کلپنا سروج، جناب آنند کمار،جناب ملہار کلامبے، محترمہ پالکی شرما، محترمہ جھانوی سنگھ اور جناب جونٹی روڈز۔شام کا اختتام "کلرس آف وکست بھارت" کے شاندار ثقافتی شو کے ساتھ ہوگا، جو بھارت کی شاندار وراثت کا جشن منائے گا اور روایتی اور جدید فن کے امتزاج کے ذریعے قوم کی اتحاد، تنوع، اور ترقی کی عکاسی کرے گا۔