Prime Minister's Office
India is setting global standards in climate action with innovative policies, renewable energy leadership and initiatives: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that India was setting global standards in climate action with innovative policies, renewable energy leadership and initiatives. He added that initiatives like International Solar Alliance, Mission LiFE and Global Biofuels Alliance were paving the way for a sustainable and prosperous future.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X said:
“India is setting global standards in climate action with innovative policies, renewable energy leadership and initiatives like International Solar Alliance, Mission LiFE and Global Biofuels Alliance, paving the way for a sustainable and prosperous future.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत नवीन नीतियों, नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा के क्षेत्र में नेतृत्व और पहलों के साथ जलवायु कार्रवाई में वैश्विक मानक स्थापित कर रहा है: प्रधानमंत्री
31 DEC 2024 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि भारत नवीन नीतियों, नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा के क्षेत्र में नेतृत्व और कई पहलों के साथ जलवायु कार्रवाई में वैश्विक मानक स्थापित कर रहा है। उन्होंने कहा है कि अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सौर गठबंधन, मिशन लाइफ और वैश्विक जैव ईंधन गठबंधन जैसी पहल एक स्थायी और समृद्ध भविष्य का मार्ग प्रशस्त कर रही हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के ‘एक्स’ हैंडल पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा गया है:
"भारत अभिनव नीतियों, नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा के क्षेत्र में नेतृत्व और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सौर गठबंधन, मिशन लाइफ और वैश्विक जैव ईंधन गठबंधन जैसी पहलों के साथ जलवायु कार्रवाई में वैश्विक मानक स्थापित कर रहा है, जो एक स्थायी और समृद्ध भविष्य का मार्ग प्रशस्त कर रहा है।"