Prime Minister's Office
India is setting global standards in climate action with innovative policies, renewable energy leadership and initiatives: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that India was setting global standards in climate action with innovative policies, renewable energy leadership and initiatives. He added that initiatives like International Solar Alliance, Mission LiFE and Global Biofuels Alliance were paving the way for a sustainable and prosperous future.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X said:
“India is setting global standards in climate action with innovative policies, renewable energy leadership and initiatives like International Solar Alliance, Mission LiFE and Global Biofuels Alliance, paving the way for a sustainable and prosperous future.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅଭିନବ ନୀତି, ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସହିତ ଭାରତ ଜଳବାୟୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନରେ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ମାନକ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରୁଛି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
31 DEC 2024 8:41PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଭାରତ ଅଭିନବ ନୀତି, ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସହିତ ଜଳବାୟୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନରେ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ମାନକ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରୁଛି। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସୌର ମେଣ୍ଟ, ମିଶନ ଲାଇଫ୍ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଜୈବ ଇନ୍ଧନ ମେଣ୍ଟ ଭଳି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ପଥ ପରିଷ୍କାର କରୁଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛି :
"ଭାରତ ଅଭିନବ ନୀତି, ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସୌର ମଞ୍ଚ, ମିଶନ ଲାଇଫ୍ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଜୈବ ଇନ୍ଧନ ମେଣ୍ଟ ଭଳି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସହିତ ଜଳବାୟୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନରେ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ମାନକ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରୁଛି, ଯାହା ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ପଥ ପରିଷ୍କାର କରୁଛି"