Prime Minister's Office
India is a powerhouse of talent, filled with innumerable inspiring life journeys showcasing innovation and courage: Prime Minister
31 DEC 2024 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that India was a powerhouse of talent, filled with innumerable inspiring life journeys showcasing innovation and courage. Citing an example of the Green Army, he lauded their pioneering work as insipiring.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“India is a powerhouse of talent, filled with innumerable inspiring life journeys showcasing innovation and courage.
It is a delight to remain connected with many of them through letters. One such effort is the Green Army, whose pioneering work will leave you very inspired.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہندوستان ہنر کا ایک پاور ہاؤس ہے، جو زندگی کے بے شمار متاثر کن سفروں سے بھرا ہوا ہے اورجو اختراعی ہمت کا مظاہرہ کرتا ہے: وزیر اعظم
31 DEC 2024 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اپنے ایک بیان میں کہا کہ ہندوستان ہنر کا ایک پاور ہاؤس ہے، جو جدت اور ہمت کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے بے شمار متاثر کن زندگی کے سفروں سے بھرا ہوا ہے۔ گرین آرمی کی مثال دیتے ہوئےانہوں نے ان کے اہم کام کو متاثر کن قرار دیا۔
مسٹر مودی نے ایکس پر اپنے ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
"ہندوستان ٹیلنٹ کا ایک پاور ہاؤس ہے، جو جدت اور ہمت کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے لاتعداد متاثر کن زندگی کے سفروں سے بھرا ہوا ہے"۔
انہون نے کہا کہ ان میں سے بہت سے لوگوں سے خطوط کے ذریعے جڑے رہنا خوشی کی بات ہے۔ ایسی ہی ایک کوشش گرین آرمی ہے، جس کا اہم کام آپ کو بھی بہت متاثر کرے گا۔