Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pay tributes to the Former Prime Minister Dr. Manmohan Singh
27 DEC 2024 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji at his residence, today. "India will forever remember his contribution to our nation", Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Paid tributes to Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji at his residence. India will forever remember his contribution to our nation."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سابق وزیر اعظم ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
27 DEC 2024 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم، جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سابق وزیراعظم ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ جی کو ان کی رہائش گاہ پر خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا۔ "ہندوستان ہمیشہ ان کی قوم کے لیے کی جانے والی خدمات کو یاد رکھے گا" وزیراعظم مودی نے فرمایا۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ جی کو ان کی رہائش گاہ پر خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا۔ ہندوستان ہمیشہ ان کی قوم کے لیے کی جانے والی خدمات کو یاد رکھے گا۔"