প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী এম টি বাসুদেৱন নায়াৰৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
26 DEC 2024 10:16AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মালায়ালম চলচ্চিত্ৰ আৰু সাহিত্যৰ অন্যতম সন্মানীয় ব্যক্তি শ্ৰী এম টি বাসুদেৱন নায়াৰ জীৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে শ্ৰী এম টি বাসুদেৱন নায়াৰ জীৰ কৰ্মৰাজিয়ে মানৱীয় আৱেগৰ গভীৰ অন্বেষণৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰজন্মক গঢ় দিছে আৰু বহু লোকক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"মালায়ালম চলচ্চিত্ৰ আৰু সাহিত্যৰ অন্যতম সন্মানীয় ব্যক্তি শ্ৰী এম টি বাসুদেৱন নায়াৰ জীৰ মৃত্যুত দুখিতঃ। মানৱীয় আৱেগৰ গভীৰ অন্বেষণৰ দ্বাৰা তেওঁৰ কামবোৰে প্ৰজন্মক গঢ় দিছে আৰু আৰু ই বহু লোকক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব। তেওঁ সমাজৰ সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ হকে মাত দিছিল। মোৰ সমবেদনা তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু গুণমুগ্ধসকলৰ সৈতে আছে। ওম শান্তি।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles passing away of Shri MT Vasudevan Nair
26 DEC 2024 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Shri MT Vasudevan Nair Ji, one of the most respected figures in Malayalam cinema and literature. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that Shri MT Vasudevan Nair Ji's works, with their profound exploration of human emotions, have shaped generations and will continue to inspire many more.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Saddened by the passing away of Shri MT Vasudevan Nair Ji, one of the most respected figures in Malayalam cinema and literature. His works, with their profound exploration of human emotions, have shaped generations and will continue to inspire many more. He also gave voice to the silent and marginalised. My thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti."