Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Jammu (Jammu & Kashmir) on 27th December, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at the 10th convocation of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University
26 DEC 2024 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a single day tour of Jammu (Jammu & Kashmir) on 27th December, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the 10th convocation of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University at Matrika Auditorium SMVDU Campus.
Vice-President will also visit Mata Vaishno Devi Temple and Bhairon Baba Mandir.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 27 दिसंबर, 2024 को जम्मू (जम्मू और कश्मीर) का दौरा करेंगे
श्री माता वैष्णो देवी विश्वविद्यालय के 10वें दीक्षांत समारोह में उपराष्ट्रपति मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
26 DEC 2024 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 27 दिसंबर, 2024 को जम्मू (जम्मू और कश्मीर) के एक दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे।
अपनी यात्रा के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति श्री माता वैष्णो देवी विश्वविद्यालय के 10वें दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में मातृका ऑडिटोरियम एसएमवीडीयू परिसर में अध्यक्षता करेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति माता वैष्णो देवी मंदिर और भैरों बाबा मंदिर भी जाएंगे।