Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Jammu (Jammu & Kashmir) on 27th December, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at the 10th convocation of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University
26 DEC 2024 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a single day tour of Jammu (Jammu & Kashmir) on 27th December, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the 10th convocation of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University at Matrika Auditorium SMVDU Campus.
Vice-President will also visit Mata Vaishno Devi Temple and Bhairon Baba Mandir.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
2024 ഡിസംബർ 27-ന് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി, ജമ്മു (ജമ്മു & കശ്മീർ) സന്ദർശിക്കും
ശ്രീമാതാ വൈഷ്ണോദേവി സർവകലാശാലയുടെ പത്താം ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും
26 DEC 2024 12:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി : 26 ഡിസംബർ 2024
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ 2024 ഡിസംബർ 27-ന് ജമ്മുവിൽ (ജമ്മു & കാശ്മീർ) ഒരു ദിവസത്തെ സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും.
സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, എസ്എംവിഡിയു കാമ്പസിലെ മാതൃകാ ഓഡിറ്റോറിയത്തിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ശ്രീ മാതാ വൈഷ്ണോദേവി സർവകലാശാലയുടെ പത്താം ബിരുദദാനച്ചടങ്ങിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കും.
മാതാ വൈഷ്ണോദേവി ക്ഷേത്രം, ഭൈറോൺ ബാബ മന്ദിർ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളും ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി സന്ദർശിക്കും.