প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বীর বাল দিবসে সাহেবজাদাদের অতুলনীয় সাহস এবং আত্মত্যাগ স্মরণ করেছেন
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ বীর বাল দিবসে সাহেবজাদাদের অতুলনীয় সাহস এবং আত্মত্যাগের কথা স্মরণ করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন যে, তাঁদের আত্মত্যাগ শৌর্য এবং মূল্যবোধের প্রতি নিষ্ঠার এক উজ্জ্বল উদাহরণ। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মাতা গুজরিজি এবং শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিং জির সাহসের কথাও স্মরণ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
“আজ বীর বাল দিবসে আমরা সাহেবজাদাদের অতুলনীয় সাহস এবং আত্মত্যাগের কথা স্মরণ করছি। তরুণ বয়সে তাঁরা নিজেদের বিশ্বাস এবং নীতিতে অচল আস্থাবান ছিলেন, প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্মকে অনুপ্রাণিত করেছেন তাঁদের সাহসের দ্বারা। তাঁদের ওই আত্মত্যাগ শৌর্য এবং মূল্যবোধের প্রতি নিষ্ঠার এক উজ্জ্বল উদাহরণ। আমরা মাতা গুজরিজি এবং শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংজির সাহসের কথাও স্মরণ করি। আরও বিবেকী এবং সহমর্মী সমাজ গঠনে তাঁরা যেন সবসময় আমাদের পথ দেখান।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also remembers the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Veer Baal Diwas, we remember the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades. At a young age, they stood firm in their faith and principles, inspiring generations with their courage. Their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. We also remember the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. May they always guide us towards building a more just and compassionate society."