Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also remembers the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Veer Baal Diwas, we remember the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades. At a young age, they stood firm in their faith and principles, inspiring generations with their courage. Their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. We also remember the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. May they always guide us towards building a more just and compassionate society."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वीर बाल दिवस पर साहिबजादों की असाधारण वीरता और बलिदान को स्‍मरण किया
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वीर बाल दिवस पर साहिबजादों की असाधारण वीरता और बलिदान को स्‍मरण किया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने कहा कि उनका बलिदान और वीरता तथा अपने मूल्यों के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता का एक उत्‍कृष्‍ट उदाहरण है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने माता गुजरी जी और श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी की बहादुरी को भी स्‍मरण किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में लिखा:
"आज वीर बाल दिवस पर हम साहिबजादों की असाधारण वीरता और बलिदान को याद करते हैं। छोटी सी आयु में ही वे अपने विश्वास और सिद्धांतों पर अडिग रहे और अपने साहस से पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित किया। उनका बलिदान और वीरता तथा अपने मूल्यों के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता का एक उत्‍कृष्‍ट उदाहरण है। हम माता गुजरी जी और श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी की बहादुरी को भी याद करते हैं। वे सदैव हमें अधिक न्यायपूर्ण और करुणामय समाज के निर्माण की दिशा में मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करते रहेंगे।"