Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also remembers the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Veer Baal Diwas, we remember the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades. At a young age, they stood firm in their faith and principles, inspiring generations with their courage. Their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. We also remember the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. May they always guide us towards building a more just and compassionate society."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ویر بال دیوس پر صاحبزادوں کی بے مثال بہادری اور قربانیوں کو یاد کیا
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویر بال دیوس پر صاحبزادوں کی بے مثال بہادری اور قربانی کو یاد کیا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ان کی قربانی، بہادری اور اقدار کے تئیں عزم کی روشن مثال ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ماتا گجری جی اور شری گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کی بہادری کو بھی یاد کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نےایکس پر لکھا ۔
‘‘آج ویر بال دیوس کے موقع پر ہم صاحبزادوں کی بے مثال بہادری اور قربانی کو یاد کرتے ہیں۔ وہ چھوٹی عمر میں اپنے ایمان اور اصولوں پر ڈٹے رہے، اپنی ہمت سے نسلوں کو متاثر کیا۔ ان کی قربانی ،بہادری اور عزم کی روشن مثال ہے۔ ہم ماتا گجری جی اور شری گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کی بہادری کو بھی یاد کرتے ہیں۔ وہ ہمیشہ ایک انصاف پسند اور ہمدرد معاشرے کی تعمیر کی سمت ہماری رہنمائی کرتے رہیں گے۔