Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also remembers the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Veer Baal Diwas, we remember the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades. At a young age, they stood firm in their faith and principles, inspiring generations with their courage. Their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. We also remember the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. May they always guide us towards building a more just and compassionate society."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
వీర బాల దివస్ సందర్భంగా సాహిబ్‌జాదేల అసమాన సాహసం, త్యాగాన్ని స్మరించుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు వీర బాల దివస్ సందర్భంగా సాహిబ్‌జాదేల అసమాన సాహసం, త్యాగాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ స్మరించుకున్నారు. పరాక్రమానికి, విలువల పట్ల అంకితభావానికి వారి త్యాగం గొప్ప ఉదాహరణగా నిలుస్తుందని శ్రీ మోదీ అన్నారు. మాతా గుజ్రీజీ, శ్రీ గురు గోవింద్ సింగ్‌జీల ధైర్యసాహసాలను సైతం గుర్తు చేసుకున్నారు.
ఎక్స్‌‌లో ప్రధాని చేసిన పోస్టు:
‘‘ఈ రోజు వీర బాల దివస్ సందర్భంగా సాహిబ్‌జాదేల అసమాన సాహసం, త్యాగాలను మనం స్మరించుకుంటున్నాం. చిన్న వయసులోనే తాము నమ్మిన విశ్వాసంపై, నియమాలపై దృఢంగా నిలిచారు. పరాక్రమానికి, విలువల పట్ల అంకితభావానికి వారి త్యాగం గొప్ప ఉదాహరణ. మాతా గుజ్రీజీ, శ్రీ గురు గోవింద్ సింగ్‌జీ దైర్య సాహసాలను కూడా మనం గుర్తు చేసుకుందాం. న్యాయమైన, కరుణతో నిండిన సమాజ నిర్మాణంలో వారు ఎల్లప్పుడూ మనకు మార్గనిర్దేశం చేస్తూనే ఉంటారు’’
Today, on Veer Baal Diwas, we remember the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades. At a young age, they stood firm in their faith and principles, inspiring generations with their courage. Their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s…
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) December 26, 2024