Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also remembers the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Veer Baal Diwas, we remember the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades. At a young age, they stood firm in their faith and principles, inspiring generations with their courage. Their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. We also remember the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. May they always guide us towards building a more just and compassionate society."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বীৰ বাল দিৱস উপলক্ষে চাহিবজাদেসকলৰ অতুলনীয় সাহস আৰু ত্যাগক স্মৰণ কৰে
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বীৰ বাল দিৱস উপলক্ষে চাহিবজাদেসকলৰ অতুলনীয় সাহস আৰু ত্যাগৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে তেওঁলোকৰ ত্যাগ হৈছে বীৰত্বৰ এক উজ্জ্বল উদাহৰণ আৰু নিজৰ মূল্যবোধৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মাতা গুজৰী জী আৰু শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ সাহসিকতাক স্মৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"আজি বীৰ বাল দিৱসত আমি চাহিবজাদেসকলৰ অতুলনীয় সাহসিকতা আৰু ত্যাগৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰিছো। কম বয়সতে তেওঁলোকে বিশ্বাস আৰু নীতিৰ ওপৰত দৃঢ়তাৰে থিয় দিছে আৰু নৱপ্ৰজন্মক তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসেৰে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে। তেওঁলোকৰ ত্যাগ হৈছে বীৰত্বৰ এক উজ্জ্বল উদাহৰণ আৰু নিজৰ মূল্যবোধৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি। আমি মাতা গুজৰী জী আৰু শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ সাহসিকতাৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁলোকে সদায়ে আমাক অধিক সহানুভূতিশীল সমাজ গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰক।"