Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembers the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades on Veer Baal Diwas, today. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also remembers the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, on Veer Baal Diwas, we remember the unparalleled bravery and sacrifice of the Sahibzades. At a young age, they stood firm in their faith and principles, inspiring generations with their courage. Their sacrifice is a shining example of valour and a commitment to one’s values. We also remember the bravery of Mata Gujri Ji and Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. May they always guide us towards building a more just and compassionate society."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વીર બાળ દિવસ પર સાહિબજાદાઓની અજોડ બહાદુરી અને બલિદાનને યાદ કર્યું
26 DEC 2024 9:32AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​વીર બાળ દિવસ પર સાહિબજાદાઓની અપ્રતિમ બહાદુરી અને બલિદાનને યાદ કર્યું. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે તેમનું બલિદાન એ બહાદુરી અને મૂલ્યો પ્રત્યે પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનું ઝળહળતું ઉદાહરણ છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પણ માતા ગુજરીજી અને શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજીની બહાદુરીને યાદ કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ Xપર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"આજે વીર બાલ દિવસ પર, આપણે સાહિબજાદાઓની અજોડ બહાદુરી અને બલિદાનને યાદ કરીએ. નાની ઉંમરે પણ તેઓ તેમની વિશ્વાસ અને સિદ્ધાંતો પર અડગ રહ્યા અને તેમની હિંમતથી પેઢીઓને પ્રેરણા આપી. તેમનું બલિદાન તેમની બહાદુરી અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનું ઉદાહરણ છે. આપણે માતા ગુજરીજી અને શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજીની બહાદુરીને પણ યાદ કરીએ છીએ. તેઓ હંમેશા વધુ ન્યાયી અને દયાળુ સમાજ બનાવવા માટે આપણને માર્ગદર્શન આપે છે"