प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 26 दिसंबर को नई दिल्ली में वीर बाल दिवस कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे
प्रधानमंत्री 'सुपोषित पंचायत अभियान' का शुभारंभ करेंगे
25 DEC 2024 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 26 दिसंबर 2024 को दोपहर करीब 12 बजे को नई दिल्ली स्थित भारत मंडपम में बच्चों को देश के भविष्य की नींव के रूप में सम्मानित करने वाले एक राष्ट्रव्यापी कार्यक्रम, ‘वीर बाल दिवस’ में शामिल होंगे। इस मौके पर, वो उपस्थित लोगो को संबोधित भी करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री 'सुपोषित पंचायत अभियान' का शुभारंभ करेंगे। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य पोषण संबंधी सेवाओं के कार्यान्वयन को सुदृढ़ करके और सक्रिय सामुदायिक भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करके पोषण संबंधी परिणामों और कल्याण में सुधार करना है।
युवा लोगो को जोड़ने, इस दिन के महत्व के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने और राष्ट्र के प्रति साहस और समर्पण की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए देशभर में कई पहलें भी शुरू की जाएंगी। माईगव और माई भारत पोर्टल के जरीये इंटरैक्टिव क्विज़ सहित ऑनलाइन प्रतियोगिताओं की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित की जाएगी। विद्यालयों, बाल देखभाल संस्थानों और आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों में कहानी सुनाना, रचनात्मक लेखन, पोस्टर बनाना जैसी दिलचस्प गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की जाएंगी।
इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी) के पुरस्कार विजेता भी मौजूद रहेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Veer Baal Diwas programme on 26 December in New Delhi
PM to launch ‘Suposhit Gram Panchayat Abhiyan’
25 DEC 2024 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Veer Baal Diwas, a nationwide celebration honouring children as the foundation of India’s future, on 26 December 2024 at around 12 Noon at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister will launch ‘Suposhit Gram Panchayat Abhiyan’. It aims at improving the nutritional outcomes and well-being by strengthening implementation of nutrition related services and by ensuring active community participation.
Various initiatives will also be run across the nation to engage young minds, promote awareness about the significance of the day, and foster a culture of courage and dedication to the nation. A series of online competitions, including interactive quizzes, will be organized through the MyGov and MyBharat Portals. Interesting activities like storytelling, creative writing, poster-making among others will be undertaken in schools, Child Care Institutions and Anganwadi centres.
Awardees of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) will also be present during the programme.