महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय 26 दिसंबर, 2024 को वीर बाल दिवस मनाएगा, प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार प्रदान किये जाएंगे
राष्ट्रपति असाधारण उपलब्धियों के लिए 14 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के 17 बच्चों को सात श्रेणियों में प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार प्रदान करेंगी
प्रधानमंत्री वीर बाल दिवस कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री सुपोषित पंचायत योजना का भी शुभारंभ करेंगे
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री उद्घाटन संबोधन करेंगी
आयोजन में प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार विजेताओं और गणमान्य व्यक्तियों सहित लगभग 3500 बच्चे भाग लेंगे, भारतीय विरासत को प्रदर्शित करते हुए बच्चे सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम प्रस्तुत करेंगे
माई गॉव/माई भारत पोर्टल पर ऑनलाइन गतिविधियां सहित देश भर के स्कूलों, बाल देखभाल संस्थानों, आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों में विभिन्न कार्यक्रम आयोजित होंगे
24 DEC 2024 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल मंत्रालय 26 दिसंबर, 2024 को वीर बाल दिवस मनाएगा। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे ।
छवि
भारत सरकार असाधारण उपलब्धियों के लिए सात श्रेणियों कला और संस्कृति, बहादुरी, नवाचार, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी, सामाजिक सेवा, खेल और पर्यावरण में बच्चों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी) प्रदान करती है। इस बार 14 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के 17 बच्चों को इस पुरस्कार के लिए चुना गया है। इनमें 7 लड़के और 10 लड़कियां शामिल हैं। राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 26 दिसंबर, 2024 को इन बच्चों को पुरस्कार प्रदान करेंगी। प्रत्येक विजेता को पदक, प्रमाण पत्र और प्रशस्ति पत्र पुस्तिका दिए जाएंगे।
छवि https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image003KR3S.jpg
वीर बाल दिवस पर राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम 26 दिसंबर, 2024 को ही नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में आयोजित किया जाएगा यह दिन युवा दिमागों को पोषित करने, उनकी रचनात्मकता बढ़ाने और विकसित भारत की भविष्यदृष्टि में योगदान के लिए उन्हें प्रेरित करने पर केंद्रित होगा। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी इस कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे। वे सुपोषित पंचायत योजना का शुभारंभ करेंगे और मार्च पास्ट को हरी झंडी दिखाएंगे। केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी उद्घाटन भाषण देंगी। आयोजन में प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार विजेताओं और गणमान्य व्यक्तियों सहित लगभग 3,500 बच्चे इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे।
कार्यक्रम में बच्चों द्वारा भारतीय विरासत को दर्शाने वाले सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम प्रस्तुत किए जाएंगे। बच्चे विविध संस्कृतियों के प्रतिनिधित्व वाले मार्च पास्ट में भी शामिल होंगे। इसके अलावा माई गॉव/माई भारत पोर्टल पर ऑनलाइन गतिविधियां सहित देश भर के स्कूलों, बाल देखभाल संस्थानों, आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों में कहानी सुनाने, रचनात्मक लेखन, पोस्टर बनाने, निबंध लेखन, कविता और प्रश्नोत्तरी जैसी विभिन्न कार्यक्रम आयोजित होंगे।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development to celebrate and commemorate 'Veer Bal Diwas' and 'Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar' on 26th December, 2024
President of India to confer the ‘Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar’ on 17 children from 14 States/UTs for exceptional achievements in seven categories
Prime Minister to participate in ‘Veer Baal Diwas’ programme
PM to also inaugurate ‘Suposhit Panchayat’ scheme
Union Minister of Women and Child Development to deliver the opening address
Around 3500 children along with PMRBP awardees and dignitaries to participate; cultural performances by children showcasing India’s heritage
Various activities also to take place in Schools, Child Care Institutions, Anganwadi Centres across the country including online activities on MyGov/MYBharat portals
24 DEC 2024 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child will be celebrating and commemorating Veer Baal Diwas and Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar on 26th December, 2024.
The Government of India confers the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) to children for exceptional achievements in seven categories: Art & Culture, Bravery, Innovation, Science & Technology, Social Service, Sports, and Environment. 17 children (7 boys and 10 girls) from 14 States/UTs have been selected for the award. This year,the President of India , Smt. Droupadi Murmu will confer the awards on these children on this day itself (26 December,2024) . Each awardee will receive a medal, certificate and citation booklet.
The national program of Veer Baal Diwas will be held at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on the same day (26th December, 2024). The day will focus on nurturing young minds, fostering creativity, and inspiring contributions to the vision of Viksit Bharat. Prime Minister ,Shri Narendra Modi will grace the event, inaugurate Suposhit Panchayat Scheme and flag off the March Past, while the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi, will deliver the opening address. Around 3,500 children, along with the PMRBP awardees and dignitaries, will attend the event.
The event will feature cultural performances showcasing India’s heritage and a March Past by children representing diverse cultures. Additionally, activities such as storytelling, creative writing, poster-making, essay writing, poetry and quizzes will take place in Schools, Child Care Institutions, Anganwadi Centres across the country including online activities on MyGov/MYBharat portals.