Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Medak and Hyderabad (Telangana) on 25th & 26th December, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at Natural & Organic Farmers’ Summit at ICAR- Krishi Vigyan Kendra- Tuniki, Medak on 25th December
24 DEC 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a tour of Medak and Hyderabad (Telangana) on 25th & 26th December, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the Natural & Organic Farmers’ Summit at the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)- Krishi Vigyan Kendra in Tuniki, Medak district, Telangana.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 25 और 26 दिसंबर, 2024 को मेडक और हैदराबाद (तेलंगाना) का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति 25 दिसंबर को आईसीएआर-कृषि विज्ञान केंद्र-तुनिकी, मेडक में प्राकृतिक एवं जैविक किसान शिखर सम्मेलन में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
24 DEC 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 25 और 26 दिसंबर, 2024 को मेडक और हैदराबाद (तेलंगाना) के दौरे पर रहेंगे।
अपनी यात्रा के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति तेलंगाना के मेडक जिले के तुनिकी में भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएआर)-कृषि विज्ञान केंद्र में प्राकृतिक एवं जैविक किसान शिखर सम्मेलन में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में कार्यक्रम की अध्यक्षता करेंगे।