Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Medak and Hyderabad (Telangana) on 25th & 26th December, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at Natural & Organic Farmers’ Summit at ICAR- Krishi Vigyan Kendra- Tuniki, Medak on 25th December
24 DEC 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a tour of Medak and Hyderabad (Telangana) on 25th & 26th December, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the Natural & Organic Farmers’ Summit at the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)- Krishi Vigyan Kendra in Tuniki, Medak district, Telangana.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 25 اور 26 دسمبر 2024 کو میڈک اور حیدرآباد (تلنگانہ) کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 25 دسمبر کو آئی سی اے آر- کرشی وگیان کیندر- تونیکی، میڈک میں قدرتی طرز پر کھیتی کرنے والے اور نامیاتی کسانوں کے سربراہ اجلاس میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
24 DEC 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 25 اور 26 دسمبر 2024 کو میڈک اور حیدرآباد (تلنگانہ) جائیں گے۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران نائب صدر جمہوریہ تلنگانہ کے میڈک ضلع کے تونیکی میں زرعی تحقیق کی بھارتی کونسل (آئی سی اے آر) کرشی وگیان کیندر میں قدرتی طرز پر کھیتی کرنے والے اور نامیاتی کسانوں کےسربراہ اجلاس میں مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے صدارت کریں گے۔