தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தொழிலாளர் அரசு ஈட்டுறுதிக் கழகத்தின் 195-வது கூட்டத்திற்கு டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா தலைமை தாங்கினார்
19 DEC 2024 3:07PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள ஷ்ரம் சக்தி பவனில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற தொழிலாளர் அரசு ஈட்டுறுதிக் கழகத்தின் 195-வது கூட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய தொழிலாளர் நலன், வேலைவாய்ப்பு, இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா தலைமை தாங்கினார். மத்திய தொழிலாளர் நலன், வேலைவாய்ப்பு, குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி ஷோபா கரண்ட்லஜேவும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றார்.
2023-24 நிதியாண்டிற்கான தொழிலாளர் அரசு ஈட்டுறுதி கழகத்தின் தணிக்கை செய்யப்பட்ட வருடாந்திர கணக்குகள் மற்றும் ஆண்டு அறிக்கை.
2023-24-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான கழகத்தின் வருடாந்திர கணக்குகள், சிஏஜி அறிக்கை மற்றும் 2023-24-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான தொழிலாளர் அரசு ஈட்டுறுதி கழகத்தின் ஆண்டறிக்கை மற்றும் அதன் பகுப்பாய்வு ஆகியவற்றுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்து ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.
2024-25 நிதியாண்டிற்கான திருத்தப்பட்ட மதிப்பீடு, 2025-2026 நிதியாண்டிற்கான பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீடுகள் மற்றும் 2025-2026-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான செயல்திறன் ஒதுக்கீடு ஆகியவற்றுக்கும் தொழிலாளர் அரசு ஈட்டுறுதிக் கழகம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. இந்த நிதித் திட்டங்கள் நிறுவனத்தின் திட்டமிடப்பட்ட செலவினம், நிதி ஒதுக்கீடு மற்றும் வரவிருக்கும் காலங்களுக்கான செயல்திறன் இலக்குகளை சுட்டிக்காட்டுகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Chairs 195th Meeting of Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)
The Corporation approves Audited Annual Accounts and Annual Report of ESI Corporation for the financial year 2023-24.
The Revised Estimate for 2024-25, the Budget Estimates for 2025-2026, and the Performance Budget for 2025-2026 of the ESI Corporation approved by the Corporation.
19 DEC 2024 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports chaired the 195th meeting of the ESI Corporation at Shram Shakti Bhawan, New Delhi today. Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment and Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises was also present on the occasion.
Audited Annual Accounts and Annual Report of ESI Corporation for the financial year 2023-24.
The Annual Accounts of the Corporation for the year 2023-24 together with the report of CAG and Annual Report of ESI Corporation for the year 2023-24 along with its analysis were approved and adopted by the Corporation.
The Revised Estimate for 2024-25, the Budget Estimates for 2025-2026, and the Performance Budget for 2025-2026 of the ESI Corporation.
The ESI Corporation also approved the Revised Estimate for the fiscal year 2024-25, the Budget Estimates for the fiscal year 2025-2026, as well as the Performance Budget for the year 2025-2026. These financial plans outline the corporation’s projected expenditure, allocation of funds, and performance targets for the upcoming periods. The approval signifies that the Corporation has reviewed and agreed upon the updated financial projections and budgetary allocations to ensure proper resource management and alignment with the corporation’s goals and operational needs for the mentioned years.
The 195th meeting of the ESI Corporation was attended by Ms. Dola Sen, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), Shri N.K. Premachandran, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Ms. Sumita Dawra, Secretary (L&E) and Shri Ashok Kumar Singh, Director General, ESIC. Principal Secretaries/Secretaries of the state governments, representatives of employers, employees and experts in the medical field also attended the meeting, in hybrid mode.