श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने कर्मचारी राज्य बीमा निगम (ईएसआईसी) की 195वीं बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
निगम ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए ईएसआई निगम के लेखा परीक्षा वार्षिक खातों और वार्षिक रिपोर्ट को मंजूरी दी
निगम द्वारा वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए संशोधित अनुमान, वर्ष 2025-2026 के लिए बजट अनुमान और वर्ष 2025-2026 के लिए ईएसआई निगम के निष्पादन बजट को मंजूरी दी गई
19 DEC 2024 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार तथा युवा मामले एवं खेल मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने आज श्रम शक्ति भवन, नई दिल्ली में कर्मचारी राज्य बीमा निगम की 195वीं बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार तथा सूक्ष्म, मध्यम एवं लघु उद्यम राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे भी उपस्थित रहीं।
वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए ईएसआई निगम के लेखा परीक्षा वार्षिक लेखे और वार्षिक रिपोर्ट।
वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए निगम के वार्षिक लेखों के साथ-साथ नियंत्रक महालेखा परीक्षक की रिपोर्ट और वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए ईएसआई निगम की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट और इसके विश्लेषण को निगम द्वारा अनुमोदित किया गया।
वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए संशोधित अनुमान, वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए बजट अनुमान और ईएसआई कॉर्पोरेशन का वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए निष्पादन बजट।
ईएसआई निगम ने वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए संशोधित अनुमान, वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए बजट अनुमान, साथ ही वर्ष 2025-26 के लिए निष्पादन बजट को भी मंजूरी दी। ये वित्तीय योजनाएं निगम के अनुमानित व्यय, निधियों के आवंटन और आगामी अवधियों के लिए निष्पादन लक्ष्यों को रेखांकित करती हैं। अनुमोदन का अर्थ है कि निगम ने उल्लिखित वर्षों के लिए निगम के लक्ष्यों और परिचालन आवश्यकताओं के साथ उचित संसाधन प्रबंधन और संरेखण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए अद्यतन वित्तीय अनुमानों और बजटीय आवंटन की समीक्षा की है और उन पर सहमति व्यक्त की है।
ईएसआई निगम की 195वीं बैठक में सुश्री डोला सेन, सांसद (राज्यसभा), श्री एनके प्रेमचंद्रन, सांसद (लोकसभा), श्रम एवं रोजगार की सचिव सुश्री सुमिता डावरा और ईएसआईसी के महानिदेशक श्री अशोक कुमार सिंह ने भाग लिया। राज्य सरकारों के प्रधान सचिव/सचिव, नियोक्ताओं, कर्मचारियों के प्रतिनिधि और चिकित्सा क्षेत्र के विशेषज्ञ भी हाइब्रिड मोड में इस बैठक में शामिल हुए।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Chairs 195th Meeting of Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)
The Corporation approves Audited Annual Accounts and Annual Report of ESI Corporation for the financial year 2023-24.
The Revised Estimate for 2024-25, the Budget Estimates for 2025-2026, and the Performance Budget for 2025-2026 of the ESI Corporation approved by the Corporation.
19 DEC 2024 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports chaired the 195th meeting of the ESI Corporation at Shram Shakti Bhawan, New Delhi today. Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment and Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises was also present on the occasion.
Audited Annual Accounts and Annual Report of ESI Corporation for the financial year 2023-24.
The Annual Accounts of the Corporation for the year 2023-24 together with the report of CAG and Annual Report of ESI Corporation for the year 2023-24 along with its analysis were approved and adopted by the Corporation.
The Revised Estimate for 2024-25, the Budget Estimates for 2025-2026, and the Performance Budget for 2025-2026 of the ESI Corporation.
The ESI Corporation also approved the Revised Estimate for the fiscal year 2024-25, the Budget Estimates for the fiscal year 2025-2026, as well as the Performance Budget for the year 2025-2026. These financial plans outline the corporation’s projected expenditure, allocation of funds, and performance targets for the upcoming periods. The approval signifies that the Corporation has reviewed and agreed upon the updated financial projections and budgetary allocations to ensure proper resource management and alignment with the corporation’s goals and operational needs for the mentioned years.
The 195th meeting of the ESI Corporation was attended by Ms. Dola Sen, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), Shri N.K. Premachandran, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Ms. Sumita Dawra, Secretary (L&E) and Shri Ashok Kumar Singh, Director General, ESIC. Principal Secretaries/Secretaries of the state governments, representatives of employers, employees and experts in the medical field also attended the meeting, in hybrid mode.